Sold2020Fulvio Tessitore (1870 - 1933) WatercolorAn Italian street scene, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 8" x 4 1/2", the mounting board is 10" x 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO TESSITORE (Italy, 1870-1933) Street SceneAKA De Fulvis. Italian impressionist rainy day street scene. Watercolor. 16 1/2 x 11 in. (Framed), 11 1/2 x 6 in. (Sight).See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HOGUET (1821 - 1870): STREET SCENE1860; oil on board, signed and dated lower left 25 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Impressionist OiI Canvas Italy StreetSceneWonderful Impressionist Oil Painting Street Scene European Rome Italy. Depicts people walking down alley under a gray sky. Signed bottom right, artist stamp on back of canvas. NOTE: Artist canvas stamSee Sold Price
Sold2019PRIMO POTENZA (1909-1983, Italy) Street SceneImpressionist oil on canvas. 36 x 24 in., 40 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED ROME ITALY STREET SCENE WATER COLOR PAINTING - TREVI FOUNTAINFRAMED ROME ITALY STREET SCENE WATER COLOR PAINTING - TREVI FOUNTAIN - ARTIST SIGNED LL 'LE PERLY ROURA' ?? - 17 1/2" W X 14 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ARCHITECTURAL PRINT ITALY STREET SCENEGreat modernist 20th Century print. Colorful graphic vintage serigraph of street scene in Italy. Signed illegibly and numbered 30/275. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.25" x W 23" x D 1" (Sight) H 22.5" x W 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Olivieri ( 1940- Sicilian )Italy Street Scene Acrylic on CanvasClaudio Olivieri (Sicilian, 1940-present) signed Impressionist acrylic painting of Italy street scene Framed and signed lower left There is one puncture Please Refer to Photographs Dimensions 24" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Comacchio Italy Street Scene.Oil on Canvas Comacchio Italy Street Scene. Signed lower right G. 75. Used condition, wear, stain to frame. Framed size 11 1/2" x 13 1/2" and sight size 4 1/2" tall x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Eugenio Lucas VelázquezEugenio Lucas Velázquez (Spanish, 1817–1870), Street Scene with Matadors, Figures and Horses, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 12"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Barbarini (1855-1933): Street SceneEmil Barbarini Austrilian 1855-1933 Street Scene oil on canvas signed lower right 13 1/2 x 25 in. (34.3 x 63.5 cm.), Frame: 25 x 37 in. (63.5 x 94 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI GELONDE - NAPLES STREET SCENE PAINTINGGiovanni Gelonde - Italian 20th Century early impressionist watercolor gouache painting on artist board. Naples Italy street scene corridor with figures. Signed lower right. Barton & Long Bristol EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL DELACROIX PENCIL SIGNED STREET SCENE LITHOMichel Delacroix (FRENCH, born 1933 - ) street scene lithograph depicting a street scene with people, car and businesses with tenements above. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered LXCI/C (66/100)See Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix (born 1933)Michel Delacroix (born 1933) Street Scene "E.A." Lithograph. Pencil signed in lower margin. Image size: 20 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARCELLO AVENALI (1912-1981, Italy) Mod Street SceneOil on board 43 x 26 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019ALDO MARANGONI (20th C, Italy) Italian Street SceneOil on canvas 48 x 24 in. (canvas) 54 x 30 in. (framed). Italian street scene, probably Venice as the artist did many Venetian scenes. Framed in a mid-century wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Delacroix (FR 1933-) French Street SceneMichel Delacroix (French 1933-) French Street Scene lithograph in color on paper signed and editioned- XXXVIII/CL lower margin plate 18 x 21" 32 x 36" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARCELLO AVENALI (1912-1981, Italy) Mod Street SceneMixed media on board 43 x 26 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019ALDO MARANGONI (20th C, Italy) Italian Street SceneOil on canvas 48 x 24 in. (canvas) 54 x 30 in. (framed). Italian street scene, probably Venice as the artist did many Venetian scenes. Framed in a mid-century wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG LIFE OF ITALY 3D STREET SCENE SCULPTURE RELIEF-VTG LIFE OF ITALY 3D STREET SCENE SCULPTURE RELIEF-SIGNED ON BACK-SIZE: 6" X 8"JR 11/17See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, 1933 ) Paris PaintingMichel Delacroix (French, 1933 -) Paris Street Scene Painting. Titled - Le Cafe Royal. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left, Michel Delacroix. Also signed and titled on the reverse of the canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEV MESHBERG (UKRAINIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (UKRAINIAN 1933-2007)Street Scene in Messina, 2005oil on burlap70 x 89 cm (27 3/4 x 35 in.)framed dimensions: 71 x 90 cm (28 x 35 3/8 in.)intialed and dated lower rightPROVENANCEFamilySee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix Signed Litho French Street SceneDelacroix, Michel (French, b.1933), French Street Scene, undated, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 84/150 in pencil at bottom, image 19 x 22.5 inches, matted and framed 28 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Koitsu Tsuchiya woodblockKoitsu Tsuchiya (Japanese 1870-1949)- Street Scene in Yotsuya- woodblock in colors, 1935; together with Yoshimune (?)- Snow Scene- woodblock in colors. 14 1/4 x 9 1/2''; 12 7/8 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Pantheon, Santa Maria ad Martyres, Tempel, Rom, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Parma Italy Nicely Framed Italian Street Scene Father & Daughter Oil Painting$10
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Impressionist Oil Painting Italian Street Scene, Artist Signed, C1900$200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncG. Rigpoli Tanzillo O/B Modern French Street Scene Painting$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52English Civil War Period Street View under Moonlight Huge Oil Painting on Canvas c. 1900's$800
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Basilica of St Maxentius, Forum Romanum, Antiquity, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$350(5 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$200(4 bids)