Sold2021[McComb, Billy] Lane, Frank. Funny Talk for Magicians,[McComb, Billy] Lane, Frank. Funny Talk for Magicians, Billy McComb’s Annotated Copy. Chicago: Nelmar, 1945. Seventh impression. Green cloth stamped in gilt. 4to, printed rectos only as issued.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Circles. Walter Gibson. Monthly. V1 N1 (Apl.Seven Circles. Walter Gibson. Monthly. V1 N1 (Apl. 1931) - V5 N6 (Jun. 1934). Complete File. Two volumes, maroon buckram spines lettered in gold, cloth sides. Alfredson/Daily 6230.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Circles.Seven Circles. Walter Gibson. Monthly. V1 N1 (Apl. 1931)—V5 N6 (Jun. 1934). Complete File. Four volumes, cloth, ex-libris Zina Bennett ("Z.B. Bennett, M.D." stamped to front covers). Original colorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magic Magazine. Kardwell, et al. Monthly. V1 N1 (Dec.Magic Magazine. Kardwell, et al. Monthly. V1 N1 (Dec. 1974) - V4 N7 (Aug./Sep. 1977). Complete File. Bound in three blue cloth volumes stamped in gilt. Alfredson/Daily 3865.See Sold Price
Sold2022[HOUDINI, Harry] (Ehrich Weisz). The Conjurers' Monthly Mag...[HOUDINI, Harry] (Ehrich Weisz). The Conjurers' Monthly Magazine. New York: Harry Houdini, 1906-1908. V1 N1 (Sept. 1906) – V2 N12 (Aug. 1908). Complete File. Two volumes, bound in red buckram. ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Pallbearers Review. Karl Fulves. V1 N1 (Nov. 1965)Pallbearers Review. Karl Fulves. V1 N1 (Nov. 1965) V10 N12 (Oct. 1975). Complete file. Bound in three matching black leather 4to volumes stamped in gold with matching slipcase. Number 4 of the publishSee Sold Price
Sold2018New Tops. Near Complete File.New Tops. Near Complete File. Neil Foster, et al. V1 N1 (Jan. 1961) – V34 N12 (Dec. 1994). Lacking the June 1980 issue, otherwise a complete file in very good condition. Loose issues. Includes 1962See Sold Price
Sold2016Houdini, Harry. Conjurers’ Monthly Magazine [BessHoudini, Harry. Conjurers’ Monthly Magazine [Bess Houdini’s File]. New York. Monthly. First volume being V1 N1 (Sept. 1906) – V1 N12 (Aug. 1907); second volume being V2 N2 (Oct. 1907) – V2 N12See Sold Price
Sold2016Magical Monthly. Edward Bagshawe. Monthly. V1 N1 (Oct.Magical Monthly. Edward Bagshawe. Monthly. V1 N1 (Oct. 1923) - V3 N12 (Sept. 1926). Complete File. Bound in crushed cream buckram, lettered in gilt. Alfredson/Daily 4320. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eagle Magician.Eagle Magician. Collins Pentz. Monthly. V1 N1 (Nov. 10, 1915) – V6 N12 (Jul/Aug/Sept. 1935). Complete file bound in six blue buckram volumes, spines gilt stamped, with patterned endsheets. AlfredsonSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Magician Monthly.The Magician Monthly. Will Goldston. V1 N1 (Dec. 1904) Ð V19 N12 (Nov. 1923). Partial file bound in 16 matching red buckram volumes. Illustrated. 4tos. Some pages brittle and detached from binding, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magazine of Magic. Will Goldston. Monthly. V1 N1 (Oct.Magazine of Magic. Will Goldston. Monthly. V1 N1 (Oct. 1914) - V9 N6 (Apl./May 1922). Complete File. Bound in four matching modern black buckram volumes with silver lettering. Alfredson/Daily 3480. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hocus Pocus. Dick Brooks. Bimonthly. V1 N1 (Jul./Aug.Hocus Pocus. Dick Brooks. Bimonthly. V1 N1 (Jul./Aug. 1978) - V3 N6 (Apl./Jun. 1982). Complete File. In three green cloth volumes, gilt lettered. Alfredson/Daily 2730.See Sold Price
Sold2021Terry O'Neill (British, 1938-2019): Frank Sinatra onTerry O'Neill (British, 1938-2019): Frank Sinatra on the Boardwalk, Miami, 1968, printed later, No.44/50, black and white digital photographic print, taken as Frank walked from his hotel at the FontaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Coburn (1862-1938) California Painting Rainy CityArtist: Frank Coburn (1862-1938)Title: (downtown, rainy night)Medium: Oil on paper laid on boardSize: 18" x 14" Date: 1920's Condition: top left corner damaged, otherwise good original condition.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTE CRAYON, 'WINGSPREAD' FRANK LLOYD WRIGHTCONTE CRAYON/GRAPHITE, "WINGSPREAD" RESIDENCE HERBERT F. JOHNSON SIGNED FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT- ARCHITECTURAL DRAFT C. 1938/39 16" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone, 'Appropriation Print' (with AndyRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Appropriation Print' (with Andy Warhol, Frank Stella and Roy Lichtenstein), 1970 Lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil at lower right "Richard Pettibone 1970." 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938 Cypress plywood, upholstery (H: 28 W: 18 1/2 D: 25 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance The Charles L. and DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938 Cypress plywood, upholstery (H: 27 W: 21 D: 26 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance The Charles L. and Dorothy ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A good readFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A good read signed and dated 'FMBennett 1938' (lower right) oil on canvas 36.2 x 25.4cm (14 1/4 x 10in). Footnotes: Provenance With RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Lindberg 36x36 O/C "Pillow Talk"Keith Lindberg (American, B 1938) 36x36 , O/C , signed lower left , "Pillow Talk" , Depicting: woman laying on nest of pillows Provenance: El Prado gallery tag attached versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Jirouch oilFrank Jirouch (American 1878-1970) Landscape with Chagrin River oil on canvas, 1938, signed Jirouch 1938 lower right, framed. 24 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold201818 kt gold necklace with coloured stones18 kt gold necklace with coloured stones , YG 750/000, bevelled coloured stones in different shapes, i.a. citrines, amethysts, peridots, ametrines, blue topazes (treated) total approx. 50 ct, l. approSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank Horton$4,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery 1938 Glazed Redware Fish Mold.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDefoe, Robinson Crusoe, Compl. 2vol. 1790 Lane Ed., Charles Ansell illustrated$900
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersSam Savitt for Frank M. Whiting, Horse Coasters$80(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BRANGWYN, Sir Frank William (Welsh, 1867–195...$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT/TALIESIN ARCHITECTS - Vintage Frank Lloyd Wright/Taliesin Architects Designed$400
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000