Sold2020Gabriele Munter (Untitled)Gabriele Münter (1877-1962) was a German expressionist painter who was at the forefront of the Munich avant-garde in the early 20th century. She studied and lived with the painter Wassily Kandinsky aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriele Munter (Untitled)Gabriele Münter (1877-1962) was a German expressionist painter who was at the forefront of the Munich avant-garde in the early 20th century. She studied and lived with the painter Wassily Kandinsky aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriele Munter (1877-1962)-(attrib) Water color onGabriele Munter (1877-1962)-(attrib) Water color on paper-Size: 13"h x 16.5"w, Frame: 28"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Expressionist Gabriele Munter Painting (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Wood rendered in style of the German expressionist painter Gabriele Munter (1877-1962). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Munter She was a German expSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriele Munter tempera on paper German ExpressionistTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,9 x 9,3 in. (20 x 23,7 cm). Gabriele Munter (1877-1962, German). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriele Munter (1877-1962) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on unwatermarked, heavy weight paper, untitled (landscape), attributed* to Gabriele Munter (1877-1962). Pencil signed, lower left. Also signed with the artist's monogram, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriele Munter (1877-1962) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on unwatermarked, heavy weight paper, untitled (landscape with lake and houses), attributed* to Gabriele Munter (1877-1962). Signed with the artist's monogram and dated 1956. 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriele Munter (1877-1962) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on unwatermarked, heavy weight watercolor paper, landscape with trees and mountains, attributed* to Gabriele Munter (1877-1962). Signed with the artist's monogram and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Munter German Expressionist Tempera PaperTempera on paper. Featuring an expressionist portrait. Signed Munter on the lower left corner. Inscribed 38 and stamped BAUHAUS KUNSTGALERIE on verso. Attributed to Gabriele Munter (1877-1962, German)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriele Munter (1877-1962) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on unwatermarked, heavy paper, untitled (landscape with lake and houses), signed with the artist's monogram* (Gabriele Munter, 1877-1962) and dated 1956. 8 7/8 x 12 inches. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriele Munter (Germany, 1877 - 1962) oil on boardARTIST: Gabriele Munter (Germany, 1877 - 1962) NAME: Vase with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Normal wear to frame. IMAGE SIZE: 19 1/4 x 23 inches / 48 x 58 cm FRAME SIZE: 24 1/2 xSee Sold Price
2020Gabriele Münter Expressionist House & Trees OilGabriele Münter Expressionist House & Trees Oil Painting on paperboard, framed under glass in gilt frame. Signed lower right. Listed German artist born 1877 to 1962. From the estate of Frederick A SwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriele Munter (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 10 5/8 x 12 5/8". COA Private collectionGabriele Münter (19 February 1877 – 19 May 1962) was a German expressionist painter who was at the forefront of the Munich avant-garde in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriele Munter Gelbus Hauschen Oil PaintingIn style of Gabriele Munter Gelbus Hauschen Oil Painting on board framed under glass. From the estate of Frederick Sweet. Listed German Artist. Measurements in inches: 26 1/2 x 21 1/2 Condition:Good wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIELE MUNTER GERMAN 1877-1962City by the Lake, watercolor, 7 x 9 7/8 in (17.8 x 25 cm), framed 12 3/4 x 16 1/2 in (32.4 x 41.9 cm), signed lower left, signed additionally verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962): The Perfect ThoroughbredHerbert Haseltine 1877-1962 The Perfect Thoroughbred bronze with brown patination, mounted to marble plinth signed and dated 1920 in casting, and with C. Valsuani "Cire Perdu" foundry mark 9 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022DOM ROBERT (1907-1997)DOM ROBERT (1907-1997) Tapisserie d'Aubusson "Le chat noir". Tissage basse lisse en laines polychromes sur chaîne coton, à décor d'un chat parmi des poules, un coq et un dindoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) (Modeled and ...Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head signed and dated '© Herbert Haseltine 1941' (along the neck) bronze with green patina 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) Modeled and cast in 1941.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine 1877-1962 Bronze Bull SculptureA bronze animalier statue by Herbert Haseltine (French American, 1877-1962). A posthumous bronze casting with black patina, produced circa 1967. Titled, "Shorthorn Bull: Bridgebank Paymaster." The oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine 1877-1962 Bronze Horse Head BustA bronze animalier bust sculpture by Herbert Haseltine (French American, 1877-1962). A wildlife work depicting a thoroughbred horse head. Impressed signature and dated to rim bottom in Roman numeralsSee Sold Price
2020Bruno Paul, '7091' armchair, model for the 1st flat ofBruno Paul, '7091' armchair, model for the 1st flat of the artist in Berlin, 1907, H. 94.5 x 56.5 x 59.5 cm. Made by Vereinigte Werkstätten, Munich. Oak, marquetry of ebonised wood, beige fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Ulysse Nardin 1907 Berlin Rattrapante Runder,*Ulysse Nardin 1907 Berlin Rattrapante Runder, automatischer Herrenchronograph mit Schleppzeiger in Stahlgehuse. Boden verschraubt, graviert und mit dem Ornament Berlin 1907 verziert, Gehusenummer 425See Sold Price
Sold2023Minna (Emilie Charlotte Wilhelmine) Pfüller(1824 Berlin - 1907 Zehlendorf bei Berlin) Porträt des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls Helmut Graf von Moltke 1871 entstandenes, repräsentatives, realistisches, ausdrucksvoll charakteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STAINLESS STEEL CHRONOGRAPH AUTOMATIC WRISTWATCHBerlin 1907, Ref. 573-22, CIRCA 2010 Movement :Automatic, cal. UN-57, 27 jewels, signed Dial :Silvered dial with three subsidiary mother-of-pearl dials for constant seconds, 30-minute and 12-hour regiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Gabriele Munter style of German Expressionist landscape€500
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueGerman Expressionist painter attributed to Gabriele Münter (19 February 1877 - 19 May 1962)€2,000
BonhamsULYSSE NARDIN | BERLIN 1907, REF.571-22, A YELLOW GOLD SPLIT SECONDS CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH ...HK$44,000(6 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35007: August Saint-Gaudens (American, 1848-1907) Rober$3,500
BonhamsCircle of John Constable R.A. (Suffolk 1776-1837 Hampstead) A view of a pier, possibly Brighton ...£1,800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, California$120,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973$600(1 bid)