Sold2024Galerie Des Personnages De Shakspeare 1844Galerie des Personnages de Shakspeare, published in Paris in 1944. Book of biographies of the characters from William Shakespeare's plays. Pretty flash gold gilt on front and back boards. SHIPPING: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de petites POTICHES couvertes à décor de personnages dans des cartels et de fleurs et rinceaux sur fond vertePorcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 28 cmMarques d'usagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Costumes for Paris performances c.1845Heading: (Costume Plates) Author: Title: Galerie Dramatique. Costumes des Theatres de Paris. Par Mm. Dollet, Larauchie & L. Lassalle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Maison Martinet - Hautecœur FrèSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON AND CONTEMPORARIES AFTER JEAN VICTOR ADAM"Napoleon entoure des Personnages les plus illustres de son epoque", after Jean Victor Adam Late 19th century Black and white lithographMatted and framed H. 34 1/4 in. W. 42 in. Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Willem De Kooning, 1975 Galerie des ArtsAfter Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904–1997). Commercial offset lithographs comprising: 1.) Four duplicate illustrated exhibition posters (image size 19-3/4" x 17) bearing imprinted textSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Ville De NiceThis is a Marc Chagall lithograph of VILLA DE NICE from Galerie Des Ponchettes, 1970. Signed by Chagall on lower right by what is believed to be marker. This piece is unframed currently but was framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert ChubacChubac, 1983, Galerie d’art Contemporain des Musees de Nice, spiralbound.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall ( France 1887-1985 ) Ville De Nice Poster SignedMarc Chagall "Villa De Nice" Signed Poster from Galerie Des Ponchettes 1970 Size 30.25" H x 20.25" L Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Vintage Exhibition Posters -A collection of vintage exhibition posters, including the following: Four identical color lithographs announcing a Willem de Kooing 1975 exposition at Galerie des Arts, Paris; Four identical posters iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Des Falaises de Bandiagara aux Plaines de BamakoDes Falaises de Bandiagara aux Plaines de Bamako 16e Parcours des Mondes. Galerie Dodier - 2017. Dodier, Laurent. French text Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30,5 x 21,5 cm. 577 g CHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne Bardey - Portrait de Rodin, 1925Jeanne Bardey Portrait de Rodin, 1925. Lithograph on China paper. Signed in the plate. Blind stamp Galerie des Maitres-Graveurs Paris on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Cornelis v. Dongen (1877-1968) Dutch FrenchCornelis Theodorus Maria "Kees" Ville de Nice, (Marcelle Leoni), Van Dongen, Janvier - Mars 1959, Galerie Des Ponchettes", coloured lithographic poster, signed in blue ink lower right within the imageSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENLes Emaux de Petitot du Musée impérial du Louvre- €330
May 15BonhamsJEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Midi d'Été 31 3/4 x 36 3/8 in (81 x 92 cm) (Painted in March...$250,000