Sold2019Garrafa/Candeeiro em porcelana japonesaGarrafa sextavada em porcelana japonesa. Decoração com esmaltes em tons de "rouge de fer", dourado e verde com vistas de jardim. Adaptada a candeeiro, base em madeira dourada. Sinais deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmoreCabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmore, Cambodja. Assente sobre suporte e base em tons de preto. Pequenas falhas e defeitos. Alt. aprox. escultura: 44 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Miniature Portrait Bust of Jose Bonifacio 1922 Artist SignedBronze Miniature Bust of Jose Bonifacio. Bust depicts Brazilian statesman José Bonifácio de Andrada e Silva. Base marked "Jose Bonifcaio 1763-1838" signed to the back "W. Zadic S. Paulo 1922" WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAURA DE SANTILLANA, VENINI Una coppaLAURA DE SANTILLANA, VENINI Una coppa ''Munchen'' in vetro trasparente iridato e base in vetro massiccio battuto, 1984 Marca incisa "venini italia laura 1984/27". Etichette originali della manifatturaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973)Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26 Timbrato e numerato sotto la base: Madoura Plain Feu, original de Picasso rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié,See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? hauteGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? haute tempe?rature Ce?ramique e?maille?e Signe? et monogramme? sous la base Date de cre?ation : 1959-1960 H 12 cm High temperature vase Glazed ceramic 4,7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiScatola pubblicitaria per l'azienda Motta Rame smaltato, ottone nichelato. Esecuzione De Poli, 1955 ca. Sotto la base e sotto il coperchio firma incussa De Poli. h cm 10, diam. cm 11See Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE ORDONO DE ROSALES (Como, 1873-?): Diana the huntress, 1906EMANUELE ORDONO DE ROSALES (Como, 1873-?) Diana the huntress, 1906 Bronze, 35 x 40 x 23 cm Engraved signature and date on the base: E. Rosales, 1906 Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. AIZELIN, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE OF PEASANT GIRL19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PEASANT GIRL INSCRIBED ON BASE E. AIZELIN WITH PLAQUE READING "GLANEUSE PAR AIZELIN (HC) OFFICIER DE LA LEGION D'HONNEUR; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emmanuel Villanis (Italian/French, 1858-1914)DESCRIPTION: Emmanuel Villanis (Italian/French, 1858-1914). Bronze bust of a woman. "Nerina". Signed on base "E. Villanis" and stamped with "531 J.P." and circular seal of the "Societe les bronzes deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Bronze Figure of a Birdmounted on a gilt metal base; signed in casting "E. de Labrierre" (no edition number or foundry mark) 9 x 9 1/8 x 7 1/4 in. (22.9 x 23.2 x 18.4 cm.), Overall: 9 7/8 in. (25.1 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOMMASO BARBI, Lampada da tavoloTOMMASO BARBI Produzione De Majo, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, struttura in ottone e metallo verniciato nero, diffusore semisferico in vetro lattimo, ambra e nero, base circolare inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emmanuel Villanis, sculptureEmmanuel Villanis, sculpture, Emmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914), "Fleur De Boheme", patinated bronze, signed on the base "E. Villanis", 19.5"h x 7"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile L. Picault, Reveil De La Nature Bronze(French, 1833-1915). Nymph and winged wood sprite, titled in scroll on base, signed "E.Picault," and marked in script on edge ,"Boyer Fres.a Paris," mounted on gilt bronze base, 34 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO DE POLI Piattino in rame smaltato, Smalti De PoliDE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Piattino in rame smaltato, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. 1957. . Cm 19,00 x 3,00 x 14,00. Firma e anno alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) Don Cesar de Bazan bronze signed E. Picault on base Height 34 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914) Bronze "Nerina" Figural Bust- A patinated bronze bust of aEmmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914) Bronze "Nerina" Figural Bust- A patinated bronze bust of a young girl. Titled "Nerina" at front base. Signed "E. Villanis" at left, with Societe des Bronzes de PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE QING DYNASTY BOWL, C19th.Painted and gilded "Rose Family" porcelain. Yongzheng marks on base, with "Antiquair E. van Dam Rotterdam" and "Joan Barrow Collection" adhesive labels. Wooden base. 6.5 x 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Madrassi E., an old guard, bronze on a 'vert de mer'Madrassi E., an old guard, bronze on a 'vert de mer' marble base, marked by the foundry, H 34 cm; added a copy after the Venus de Milo, bronze on a marble base, H 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corinna e Gabriele De Vecchi Two silver sculptures. Execution by Faraone, Milan, 1970s/1980s. TitlCorinna e Gabriele De Vecchi Two silver sculptures. Execution by Faraone, Milan, 1970s/1980s. Titl 925. Marked at the base. (cm 21x11x6 e cm 13.5x7x4; g tot 440) IT Due sculture in argento. EsecuzioneSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE VILISS lotto composto da una bottiglia e unDE VILISS lotto composto da una bottiglia e un vaporizzatore in vetro decorato a motivi stilizzati in doratura e policromia. Firmate alla base ( h. cm. 24) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2020TIRA LUNGRENTIRA LUNGREN Vaso mod. Calla Vetro trasparente decorato a fili. Prod. Venini 1988 Firmato e dato sotto la base h cm 28 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MIC. DE LUCCHI E GIA. FASSINA, Lampada tavolo mod. “Tolomeo”€120
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MIC. DE LUCCHI E GIA. FASSINA, Lampada da terra mod. “Tolomeo”€240
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBianchi (Giovanni Antonio) De i Vizi, e de i Difetti del Moderno Teatro..., Rome, N. & M.Pagliarini,£320
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Libraries of religious institutes; Precious stones; Abolition of hairdressing€200