Sold2019Jannis Kounellis, lithograph, 1973Jannis Kounellis, lithograph, 1973, Jannis Kounellis (Greek, 1936-2017), "Apollo" show exhibition poster, at Galleria La Salita, Rome, lithograph on paper, signed in print, from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jannis Kounellis, lithograph, 1973Jannis Kounellis, lithograph, 1973, Jannis Kounellis (Greek, 1936-2017), exhibition poster for his show "Apollo" at Galleria La Salita, Rome, lithograph on paper, signed in print, from an unknown editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo Yavachev - Surrounded Islands, MiamiChristo Yavachev "Surrounded Islands, Miami". Beautiful HAND SIGNED poster by the bulgarian master Christo. Size: 100x70 CM. Photographed by Wolfgang Volz, distributed by La Poligrafa de Barcelona. noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)'Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)' Date: 1972 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 12.5 x 14.75 x 1.5 in8.5 x 11 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition. Slight water damage to back of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Homage to CHARLES WHITE, Heritage Gallery LA PosterHomage to CHARLES WHITE, Heritage Gallery LA Poster. Vintage, framed and under glass. Size: 18 x 16 inches image, 23.5 x 21.25 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Natura mortaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria dell'Annunciata, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Maggiolina, Alessandria, TimbSee Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istrati Alexander, Composition en vertFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Bussola, Torino, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Toninelli, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 73 - H. 92 Cm, Collezione privaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (1883-1979) Corse al trottoOlio su legno, cm. 49,5x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbro Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moholy-Nagy Là szlò, Constructiones. E.A., firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Polena, Genova, , litografia, W. 65 - H. 84 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Rothenberg - Villard Gallery - 1976Susan Rothenberg, American,1945-2020, Horse, Villard Gallery 1976 , lithograph poster (invitation, advertisement) Framed 17 3/4 x 22 3/4" From a Manhattan Art CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Exhibition Invitations and posters, Franz Bader4 Exhibition Posters/Invitations to exhibitions at Franz Bader Gallery. ++ Un-Ichi Hiratsuka. 1970 woodcut exhibition. 18 3/4" x 16". Condition: Very good. Tear at upper edge. Creased. ++ Un-Ichi HiraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise sue Pneus Michelin 1920 by PrivatSpeeding past the finish line, a cyclist focuses ahead in this 1920 advertisement for La Francaise. La Francaise was a bicycle, motorbike, and auto company formed in 1890 by Victor Besse and FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Pd. Ad Poster "La Bicyclette Clement"Mich (French 1881-1923) "Les 4 conquerants du monde: Alexandre, Cesar, Napoleon, et la Bicyclette Clement" Color poster Marked on lower right "mp. Marcial, Goffin & cie, Paris" and lower left with artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Autographed J. Baldessari LA MOCA PosterDonated By: Musack.org John Baldessari (American, born June 17, 1931), autographed photolithograph poster, 1990. Signed by contemporary artist John Baldessari in white at the lower center, a poster foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns, 1966 Leo Castelli Gallery Invitation PosterType: Ephemera Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: 1966 Description: A mid century invitation poster for a Jasper Johns exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery. Dimensions: 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Autographed 1990 J. Baldessari LA MOCA PosterDonated By: Musack.org John Baldessari (American, born June 17, 1931), autographed photolithograph poster, 1990. Signed by contemporary artist John Baldessari in white at the lower center, a poster foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed "La Chablisienne" PosterFramed "La Chablisienne" Poster - 45 in tall x 33 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED BIERES DE LA MEUSE POSTER PRINT AFTER MUCHAFramed poster print on paper, Bieres de la Meuse, after Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939), late 20th c., printed by Portal Publications, sight: approx 35.75"h, 23.75"w, overall: approx 42.5"h, 30.5"w, 14lbsSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed Poster$200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFramed Buffalo Brewing Company 1977 Poster Sacramento CA.$14(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesSlave of the Cannibal God - 1978 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Cannibalism Film$124
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCRare Shirley Temple picture invitation to 6th birthday party attendee$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)