Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognacA PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognac amber beads, alternating with rondelles pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds of brown tint, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare! Authentic Michele Della Valle 18k White Gold Onyx Emerald EarringsItem specifics Condition: Pre-owned: An item that has been used or worn previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. Seller Notes: "Mint Condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022* This lot is sold without reserve A PAIR OF DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Each of* This lot is sold without reserve A PAIR OF DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Each of bombé star motif pavé-set with circular-cut black diamonds with brilliant-cut diamond accents,See Sold Price
Sold2015[Legal Advices] Della Valle, 1592 NOT IN USASCARCE EDITION OF DELLA VALLE'S LEGAL ADVICES NO COPIES IN WORLDWIDE PUBLIC LIBRARIES, NOT IN USA DELLA VALLE, ROLANDO. Consiliorum, seu mauis responsorum Rolandi a Valle, iuris cum ciuilis, tum pontiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'MobiliMARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'Mobili della Valle', disegno 1968, produzione POLTRONOVA, 1972. Legno di pino. Marchio impresso a fuoco 'Ceroli Poltronova'. Altezza cm 193, larghezza 50, profonditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario CeroliLetto mod. Bocca della Verità della serie Mobili della Valle con struttura in legno., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1974, W. 230 - D. 275 - H. 185 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO CEROLISedia della serie Mobili della Valle. Legno di pino di Russia. Produzione Poltronova, 1972. Marchio a fuoco della manifattura. cm 198x41x45 A CHAIR BY M. CEROLI Domus n.472, p. 52; Domus n.512, p. 54;See Sold Price
Sold2017NOVE INCISIONIraffiguranti carte geografiche diverse, unite a DUE INCISIONI raffiguranti carte geografiche della Valle d'Aosta- usure, alcune piegature, tracce di sporco e macchie di umidità Epoche e misure diversSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO GOTTARDICoppia di poltrone. legno tornito, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 83x73x72 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. GOTTARDI Foto d'epoca esposta nel corso della mostra 'La grammatica della linea', Milano deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi Mixed Media La Scalla Della LuceEnzo Cucchi (Italy, 1949). Mixed media charcoal and painted wood light box frame La Scala della Luce. Circa 1998. Unsigned, with Magazzino d'Arte Moderna label with title, date and info on verso, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Materia Della Divina Commedia 1855Heading: (Dante Alighieri) Author: Caetani, Michelangelo Title: La Materia Della Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri/ Dichiarata in VI Tavole da Michelangelo Caetani Place Published: Rome Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA NATIVITË DELLA VERGINE, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE NATIVITY OF THE VIRGIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. La formazione della terra vegetaleDARWIN, Charles. La formazione della terra vegetale per l'azione dei lombrici. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18824to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. In the volume, 15 illustrations in the text. Good copy.See Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: ii/xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO PURIFICATO, Donna col velo, Tempera su carta€240
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO GUCCIONE, Studio per cicerone, Tecnica mista su carta€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMaltese Author. BUSUTTIL. Solenne processione vaticana del Corpus Domini.€5,000
2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParis Metro. WICKERSHEIMER. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi ayant pour objet l’€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBolivia – Francia. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Trade. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la Publication des€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
2 days LeftJasper521590 LA CIVIL CONVERSATIONE DEL SIGNOR STEFANO GUAZZO antique VELLUM 16th CENT.$360
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFuneral in the Ancien Regime. COLBERT. Edit du Roy, Portant creation de Jurez Criers d’€200
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSubmarine telegraph cable - Antilles, Guyana. AA.VV. Amendement au projet de loi portant approbation€200
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Manon - Rideau d‘ouverture", anni ‘30€200
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 14 Booklets of the National Convention. August - December 1792.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocracy. Maquis de MIRABEAU – QUESNAY. Théorie de l'impôt.€1,800
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJohn Law's System and the Compagnie des Indes. Fourteen original documents.€3,000