Sold2018Das Nibelungenlied 44 Woodcuts, 1840, GermanDas Nibelungenlied. Uebersetzt von Gotthard Oswald Marbach. Mit Holzschnitten nach Originalzeichnungen von Eduard Bendemann und Julius Huebner. Leipzig, Otto und Georg Wigand, 1840, 30 x 23 cm. DedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER SILVERdescription (lot of 3) Antique silver group: (2pc) German Classicist silver tea and coffee pots, CFT mark for Georg Christian Friedrich Temmler (1796-1829), Augsburg, Germany, each figurative kettle sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022[OPHTALMOLOGIE] - BARTISCH (Georg). [Ophtlamodouleia. Das ist Augendienst]. Dresden, Matthes StöHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813)Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813), Night Landscape with Bonfire and Moonlight. Johann Georg Schütz first learned from his father, the landscape painter Christian Georg Schütz, then studiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Thomas DaniellThomas Daniell (British, 1749-1840), "Das Avatara," 1803, aquatint with hand coloring, plate 16 from "Hindoo Excavations in the Mountain of Ellora near Aurangabad," after the drawing by James Wales, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heisters D. LAURENTII: "COMPENDIUM ANATOMICUM", 1749."Kurzer Begriff Derjenigen Kunst, welche von denen Theilen des menschlichen Körpers, und andere Thiere, nebst derselben künstlichen Zerlegung, handelt." Nürnberg, Verlegts Georg ChristoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen .830 Silver Fruit Knives.A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen .830 Silver Fruit Knives. Beaded pattern. Silver handled knives with silver blades that are stamped for Georg Jensen, Denmark and Christian F. Heise Length: 6 3/8" Wt: 18.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen .830 Silver Serving Set.A Georg Jensen .830 Silver Serving Set. Comprising a serving fork and spoon. Pattern number 83. Bearing Jensen and Christian Heise marks Spoon length: 7.25" Wt: 4.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen-PastetenheberSilber. Herzförmige Laffe, der durchbrochen gearbeitete Griff mit stilisiertem Blatt-Trauben-Muster verziert. Modell 81. Gest. 830, Turmmarke, Hersteller- und Prüfmeistermarke (Christian F.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Baker & Co. 6 Cylinder Sublime Harmony Music BoxFrom the collection of Rita Ford Music Boxes. This extremely rare and wonderful music box was made circa 1886 by the renowned firm of "George Baker & Co." of Geneva, Switzerland for the Geneva expositSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE BRUSHPOT,MING DYNASTYH:20.4cm40.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1883/1883-s Morgan Dollar Vam 10 R-5 $1 Graded ms64 PL Details By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1883/1883-s Vam 10 R-5 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64 PL Details By SEGS. Up for Auction is a Key Date 1883-s Morgan Dollar in PL. The 1883-s is one of the Rarest Morgan DollarsSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Yellow Gold Diamond Bangle Bracelet14K Yellow Gold Diamond Bangle Bracelet - 14K Yellow gold bangle with a row of brilliant pave set diamonds weighing 1.45 cts. Diamond clarity SI1-2. Diamond color G-H. Total weight 9.1 grams . Will fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dr. Pepper Urn Syrup Dispenser.This is a reproduction of a 1900's dispenser. It is a three piece dispenser made by Marv Art Enterprises. In excellent condition with some very light soiling which should clean up. Condition:(ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold201722kt. yellow gold vintage heart hinged bracelet 7 inchVictorian Heart Hinged22kt yellow gold bracelet7 inch long9.4mm wide11.2 Grams.Secure & Comfortable ancient style "s" press locking clasp(gold has been double block acid tested)See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
BonhamsMEDICAL OFFPRINTS. A large lot of medical offprints and excerpts, mostly on neurology and the ne...$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGELMAN, GEORG. ACTIVE 1640. Tripartita; das ist Dreyfache chyrurgische Blumen in welchen zu Find...$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Danish by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 40 pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausOld Danish by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 66 Pieces$10
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSHEINEKEN. Lucidum Prospectivae Speculum, Das ist: Ein heller Spiegel der Perspective.€2,500
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 87 pcs Luncheon$10
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHPrince Friedrich Christian, Duke of Saxony (1893 - 1968), and Prince Georg – a collection of€800
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Christian Mali (German,1832-1906) oil painting antique$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRare 14th C. Anglo-Norman Fragment of "Pénitence d'Adam," Early Christian Retelling of Adam's$475(3 bids)
BonhamsTwo 'D. Clark' Painted Leather Fire Buckets, probably Manchester, New Hampshire, c. 1840.$700(17 bids)