Sold2023G.F. SCHMIDT: Two Etchings, After RembrandtGeorg Friedrich Schmidt (German, 1712-1775) two etchings, including one portrait of a lady after Rembrandt [Art: 8" H x 6 1/2" W; Frame: 17 1/3" H x 15 1/2" W], and another of a child [Art: 3 1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait Lithograph and a Painting of BeethovenFramed portrait of a bearded man, lithograph by Georg Friedrich Schmidt [Art: 6" H x 5 1/2" W; Frame: 13 1/2" H x 12" W] and a painting of Ludwig van Beethoven [Art: 10" H x 8" W; Frame: 13" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 3 kleine Gemälde. "Meine Frau Lydia".Circa bis 24 cm x 17 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton bzw. Pressholz. Darstellungen der Frau des Künstlers beim Nähen und Schlafen. Jeweils links unten signiert. Davon 1x datiert 1948. ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich von BömchesGerman Friedrich von Bömches 1916 Kronstadt - 2010 Wiehl Zwei Zeichnung: ein Selbstporträt des Künstlers und ein Selbstporträt vor Staffelei. Bleistift und Kugelschreiber auf Papier. Jeweils signiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt.Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt. Landschaft am Wasser mit Fischerboot. Mit zwei roten Siegeln des Künstlers. 96x32. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 131x47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Georg Schlater (1834 – 1879)Rukkilõikus. 1873-79. Õli. Lõuend. 22.3 x 37.5 cm. A.G.Schlater sündis Tartus litograaf Georg Friedrich Schlateri pojana. 1853 – 1856/57 õppis ta Peterburi akadeemias, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020August Knip(1819 Amsterdam - 1859/61 Baden-Baden) Spaniel mit zwei Welpen Stimmungsvolles, charakteristisches, lebendig geschildertes Tierbild des Künstlers, der bei seinem Vater Joseph Aug. Knip lernte. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz attrib vase, Orion pewter mount, 6 1/4 inch,Loetz attributed Jugendstil vase caressed within an Orion pewter mount by designer Friedrich Adler around 1903 for Kunstgewerbliche Metallwarenfabrik, Georg Friedrich Schmitt, founder. The honey amberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Skizzenbuch mit 40 Original-Zeichnungen des KüZoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Skizzenbuch mit 40 Original-Zeichnungen des Künstlers. 1986. 4°. Versch. Techniken: Graphit u. Kohle, tls. weißgehöht. Je signiert, tls. dSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St.MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St. Petersburg 1910 (attr.) Kleidentwurf für die Ehefrau des Künstlers, Nadeschda Iwanowna Zabela-Wrubel Dress design for the wife of the artist, Nadezhda ISee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER SILVERdescription (lot of 3) Antique silver group: (2pc) German Classicist silver tea and coffee pots, CFT mark for Georg Christian Friedrich Temmler (1796-1829), Augsburg, Germany, each figurative kettle sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel Manuscript DocumenGeorg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel Manuscript Document Signed "Hegel." One page, 8.5" x 14", Nuremberg; September 2, 1814. A certificate of learning issued to Johann Christoph Sigmund Lechner, Signed by HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Georg Weitsch (1758-1828)-Circle "Comeback of a war-lord", iron tray with paintingFriedrich Georg Weitsch (1758-1828)-Circle "Comeback of a war-lord", iron tray with painting This large iron tray with Neoclassical scene painted in oil and lacquer was made around 1800 at one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines BechergewichtNürnberg, um 1730. Punze (Meerjungfrau) des Georg Scherb (Meister 1722). Bronze. Konisches, vierfach profiliertes Gehäuse mit punziertem und graviertem Ornamentaldekor. Scharniergelagerter FlachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Klinger(1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena/Naumburg) Büste des Philosophen Friedrich Nietzsche Bronze, dunkel patiniert, 1904. Sign. "M. Klinger". Gießerinschrift "AKT. GES. vorm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Friedrich Deiker - "Das Recht des Starkeren"Carl Friedrich Deiker (German, 1836-1892). "Das Recht des Starkeren" ("The Right of the Stronger"). Oil on panel, signed "C.F. DEIKER" lower left, old handwritten title affixed on the reverse, (12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022PerkussionspistoleEidgen. Ord. 1842, Luzern, gefertigt in der 1812 - auf ein Dekret des Württembergischen Königs Friedrich I. hin - begründeten "Königlichen Gewehrfabrik" Oberndorf am Neckar. OberflächliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau, etchingKATHE SCHMIDT KOLLWITZ (German, 1867-1945), Tod und Frau (Woman and Death), original etching and aquatint, (approximate dimensions - plate:17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches, sheet: 24 x 22 inches); signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Schmetterling''''Schmetterling'' E. Tell (Pseudonym/Entwurf)) für Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1900/01 Nackte Frau mit Schmetterlingsflügeln, an einem Blütenkelch stehend. Terrakotta, in Grün- und BrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelG. SCHMIDT (*1712) after REMBRANDT (*1606), Bearded man with fur hat, Etching€140
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryZehn Jahre Im Stab Des Prinzen Friedrich Karl Vol.I-II$50
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHClara Schumann (1819 - 1896) - a rock crystal seal in leather case from the virtuoso pianist and€1,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -€1,700
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN, Denmark, des...$3,200(9 bids)
1 day LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsRobert Mangold - Friedrich Holderlin. Seven Maxims, with 5 large original lithographs$4,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA fine wooden casket with gilt bronze mountings by O. B. Friedrich, purveyor to the Saxon court,€1,600
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich Herchenhein, New Panorama of the Rhine from Mannheim to Cologne, steel engraving, Mainz,€300
146 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, datedSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGLampe, Friedrich Adolph: XI. Betrachtungen von dem Sterben und Tode des Menschen€60
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German/Austrian portrait of Archduke Ferdinand II and his wife Philippine Welser from the Habsburg€2,800