Sold2020Georg Jensen Danish Silver Round PlateGeorg Jensen Danish modern sterling silver round plate with beaded rim, monogrammed, reverse inscribed "From Uncle Granville 1935," maker's marks on reverse including "Denmark Sterling 290 F." 5.375"See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Brooch with Acanthus LeavesGeorg Jensen (Danish, founded 1904). A sterling silver round for pin or brooch decorated in relief with three intertwined acanthus leaves in a swirling pattern with piercings between and berries to eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLE KORTZAU FOR GEORG JENSEN - A DANISH SILVER CORALOLE KORTZAU FOR GEORG JENSEN - A DANISH SILVER CORAL RING, no. 362, a round coral to an overlapping wavy shank, maker's mark 'OK', post-1945 Georg Jensen mark, '925S', ring size M1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver PlateGeorg Gensen Danish sterling silver plate. 19 ozt. [11" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen / Johan Rohde Sterling Dinner PlateA Danish sterling silver dinner plate / tray by Georg Jensen in the Acorn pattern, 642 - A. Hand-hammered finish, with 5 applied acorn pendants at the border. Stamped on the verso, Dessin, with designSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carole Stupell Silver Plate Danish Style BowlFlaired centerpiece bowl in the style of Georg Jensen. Stamped "MADE EXCLUSIVELY FOR Carole Stupell" with hand engraved "859". Good condition; old repair to foot, tarnish, etc. Carole Stupell, a New YSee Sold Price
Sold20196 pc. Sterling Lot George Jensen & MexicanNice lot of 6 pieces of sterling silver. 1 Georg Jensen small round acorn spoon, Georg Jensen in a beaded oval, 4 in., total approx. wt. 1 troy oz. 3 beautiful small hand hammered plates or trays in sSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN BRACELET & EARRINGS WITH BLUE STONES(2) Piece Danish Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot, incl: Floral design bracelet #34, set with (10) cabochon synthetic sapphires, with post-1945 mark, 7" long, 7/8" wide; and Pair of round earrings, for pieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Danish sterling silver service plates, GeorgEight Danish sterling silver service platesGeorg Jensen, Copenhagen, after 1945Pattern 1014 designed by Harald Nielsen, each marked to underside. (8).Dia: 11 in. Total weight: 172.43 oz. t.PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHAN ROHDE (Danish 1856-1935) A SET OF TWELVE STERLINGJOHAN ROHDE (Danish 1856-1935) A SET OF TWELVE STERLING SILVER BREAD AND BUTTER PLATES IN THE "ACORN" PATTERN, FOR GEORG JENSEN SILVERSMITHY, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK, DESIGNED 1915, 1945-1977, with stylizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet AssortmentGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet Assortment (4) items including a #11 Moonlight Blossom having round and oval cut sapphires, a #11 Moonlight Blossom and a #100B Tulip; together with a Danish sterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Georg Jensen Danish silver tazzas designedA pair of Georg Jensen Danish silver tazzas designed with spot hammered circular flared bowls standing atop twisted stems with hanging grape decoration over a spreading foot, bearing Georg Jensen factSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER WATER PITCHER, no. 432AA Danish sterling silver pitcher by Johan Rohde for Georg Jensen. The bulbous form with a hand hammered finish, the handle terminating in a decorative element. Marked to underside DenmarkGeorg JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER CREAM JUG, no. 856AA sterling silver creamer, designed by Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen. The body with a ribbed design. Marked to underside Sigvard Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 856 A. 456g H. 15.5 cm (6 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER BOWL, no. 853, 277gA vintage Danish silver bowl by Jorgen Jensen (1936-1962), featuring a ribbed rim and base, marked on bottom JJ, 853, Denmark Sterling.Height: 7.5cm Diameter: 15cm Total weight: 277gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER PYRAMID VASE, no. 671EDanish sterling vase or beaker by Harald Nielsen (1892-1877). A cylindrical vessel with flared rim and stepped foot, interior gilded. Marked to underside Denmark Georg Jensen Dessin HN Sterling 671E.See Sold Price
Sold2023NINE GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSBlossom pattern 84. L 9cm (3 1/2in) W 82gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER COMPACT, no. 226DSterling silver compact, the exterior with engraved with repeating lozenge design. Hinged lid opens to reveal mirrored interior. Hallmarked to Art Deco clasp Sterling Georg Jensen Denmark G226D. In orSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER FLOWER BROOCH. Marked Denmark Sterling, 4cm x 4cm, weight 12.8gA GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER FLOWER BROOCH. Marked Denmark Sterling, 4cm x 4cm, weight 12.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIX GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER COCKTAIL PICKSProbably for lobster or shellfish. Accented with two swordfish and monogrammed M. L 19 cm (7 1/2 in.). 240 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Danish Silver Serving Utensil LOT 60gA three (3) piece set of miniature serving utensils by Georg Jensen (Denmark). Includes: one (1) Blossom pattern nut pick marked GJ STERLING SILVER 925 68B; one (1) Blossom pattern oyster fork markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Danish Silver Handled CupGeorg Jensen Danish modern sterling silver handled cup, monogrammed, maker's marks underside including "Denmark Sterling 452 B." 3.25" H. Approx: 4.29 ozt. Minor dents.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver dish, acorn designs on edge, 6", 5.5 troy$110(4 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 36 pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental No. 55 by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Fish Set 2-pc 10 1/2"$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMargrethe by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 88 pc Modern Rare$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMargrethe by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 24 pc Modern$10
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned "GEORG JENSEN", Sterling Silver Tongs, Denmark, Circa 1910-1925, Acanthus pattern. L 4" W$50(3 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesHenning Koppel (Danish) for Georg Jensen 925 Silver Star Pendant, Ca. 1970, H 2.25" W 2.25" 0.83t oz$100
May 26SJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350