Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dresser Setnine pieces including mirror, two covered jars, two brushes, file, hook, and mountings for a comb and brush 15 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Gilt Covered Footed BowlSterling Silver Gilt Covered Footed Bowl. Similar to Georg Jenson "Blossom" pattern. Made by Woodside Sterling Co., 1896-1925. New York, New York. Approx weight 20.9 ozt. (GILL1302) {PR} Property TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jenson Sterling Silver Footed BowlGeorg Jenson sterling silver footed bowl, 4"h. x 4 1/4"dia., 5 Troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sheibler Sterling Silver covered jar with raised cherubSheibler Sterling Silver covered jar with raised cherub and floral garland decoration. 4" high. 6.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Covered JarMissing glass insert, weight approx. 3 T.O. Together with silver plated sugar basket with cobalt glass liner, and a pair of silver plated and cobalt glass cruets. Tiffany, 3-1/2"h x 3-1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jenson Sterling Silver Bottle OpenerSterling and Stainless Steel. Marked. Measures 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Traveling Vanity Case Box with Sterling Silver Covered Jars, Brushes, Comb, Etc.19th C. Traveling Vanity Case Box with Sterling Silver Covered Jars, Brushes, Comb, Etc. Circa 1860, brass inlay box. Fitted interior. size: h 6.5 L 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN & ENGLISH STERLING TABLEWARE FOUR PIECESAMERICAN & ENGLISH STERLING TABLEWARE, FOUR PIECES:Four miscellaneous sterling silver items, including; a sterling silver covered jar, marked "120 Sterling FGR", H 5 3/4''; a sterling silver hinged haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pickslay & Co. Sterling Silver etc.Pickslay & Co. sterling silver covered jar 5"h; together with a sterling box; silver overlay bottles, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Cufflinks and Four Cuff BraceletsA pair of Georg Jenson sterling silver cuff links, approximately 1.125" diameter, 11.1dwt; three 2mm wide flexible cuff bracelets in bead and ribbed design, unmarked, approximately 7.125" + interior cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ornamental Meat ForkGeorg Jenson sterling silver "Ornamental" meat serving fork. Beautiful organic plant pod like designed handle. Signed and numbered #54 on back. Measures approximately 8 4/8" x 1 5/8". Total approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Covered Compote RohdeCirca 1930, bowl #43, designed 1908 by Johan Rohde, with maker's mark and designers marks, also marked "Denmark 43 Sterling", domed circular lid with inverted teardrop finial sets into the hemisphericSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen sterling silver covered pedestal bowl - model 180A - 4 1/2" high - 10 troy oz.Georg Jensen sterling silver covered pedestal bowl - model 180A - 4 1/2" high - 10 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jar H: 5" DenmarkShipping in USA $ 30. Shipping in USA $ 30 ,Georg Arthur Jensen was a Danish silversmith and the founder of Georg JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Covered Dresser JarTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Covered Dresser Jar the pattern introduced in 1882, this example 1892-1902, New York, New York, of spherical form, with applied milled rococo floral banding and squat conSee Sold Price
2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jar H: 5" DenmarkShipping in USA $ 30. Shipping in USA $ 30 ,Georg Arthur Jensen was a Danish silversmith and the founder of Georg JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Apple Covered JarA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver apple shaped jar with lid. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 5" Tall and 3.5" WideT.W. 8.4 Avg. Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver WEB Covered Jar with TwizzerSterling Silver WEB Covered Jar with Twizzer, Size: 1.6" x 1.6", weight: 38.7gSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Rosewood Traveling Vanity Case Box with Sterling Silver Hallmarked Covered Jars19th C. Rosewood Traveling Vanity Case Box with Sterling Silver Hallmarked Covered Jars. size: 7.5 x 13.25 x 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF STERLING SILVER COVERED GLASS JARSPAIR OF STERLING SILVER COVERED GLASS JARS -STERLING ONLY WEIGHS 10 GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Covered TureenGeorg Jensen sterling silver covered tureen, pattern no. 290A, or circular form with a beaded border, the cover having a lobed ebony finial. 9" dia. Approximately 23 troy oz TW. Provenance: From a HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Italian Sterling Silver Gilt Artichoke CoveredItalian Sterling Silver Artichoke Covered Jar with Gilt Wash Interior, Retailed by Tiffany {Total silver weight 6.15 troy oz; height 3 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Jar and Chocolate PotSterling Silver Jar and Chocolate Pot. Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Covered Jar. Mermod and Jaccard Chocolate Pot. 18 ozt. Ht. 8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Medallion Silver Arts & Crafts Footed Cup19th Century, engraved "Mary A. Henford", underside marked Gorham IV 507, strapwork decorated, 4"h x 5 T.O. Together with Gorham sterling silver covered dresser jar, two winged angels reading book, 3"See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Dresser Set La Pierre Mfg. Co., early 20th century$150
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBead by Walker & Hall Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dish & Extra Cover$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEdwardian Sterling Soup Tureen & George V Soup Ladle$700
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsShreve Crump and Low Sterling Silver Vegetable Bowl Covered Yacht Club$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bottle Opener Acorn / Konge$50
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Danish by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 40 pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)