Sold2023Mid Century Fred Press Barware Glasses Set of 8Mid Century Fred Press Cocktail Old Fashions Glasses Set of 8 in good condition. 3.5"H x 3.75"DSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Mid Century Barware Double Old Fashion GlassesOffered up for auction are a set of 8 mid century modern bar barware old fashioned tumblers. Each graced with a geometric inspired checker board pattern, against a clear ground. No box. Good estate frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Waterford Crystal Alana Old Fashioned/Whisky GlassesSet of (8) Waterford Crystal Alana Old Fashion/whisky glasses. Measures 3.5" tall by 3.25" in diameter. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20208 WATERFORD "LISMORE" OLD FASHION TUMBLER GLASSESA set of 8 Waterford Irish cut crystal old fashioned tumbler glasses in the "Lismore" pattern. Each with acid Watermark to bottoms. Each measures approx. 3 1/8" height x 2 3/4" diameter (3.1cm x 6.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF SIX GEORGES BRIARD DOUBLE OLD FASHION GLASSESA SET OF SIX GEORGES BRIARD DOUBLE OLD FASHION GLASSES IN THE "CELESTE" PATTERN, NEW YORK, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1960-1970, of clear glass with 22K gold and green screened squares with repeating celestial sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Barware, Set of Eight Old Fashion GlassesVintage Barware, Set of Eight Raised Gold Scroll, and Fleur de Lis Patterned Double Old Fashion Glasses, Resting in Silver Metal Carrier. Glasses: 3.25" Diameter, 4.25" High, Carrier: 14" Wide, 8.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Christofle "Malmaison" Old Fashion GlassesSet of Six Christofle "Malmaison" Old Fashion Glasses. signed. measures: 3-3/8 and 3-1/8 opening Condition: Good Condition Estimate 100 - 300 Domestic shipping Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets Vintage Georges Briard & Cera Art Glasses2 Sets Vintage Georges Briard & Cera Art Glasses / Barware. Georges Briard Set of 6 glasses with blue, turquoise & gilt droplet design. Cera Set of 8 glasses of Old World Map with gilt accents. LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Twenty Waterford Crystal Old Fashion andA Set of Twenty Waterford Crystal Old Fashion and Double Old Fashion Glasses in the Lismore Pattern, 20th Century. Old Fashion dimensions: h: 3 3/8 x dia: 3 1/8 in. Double Old Fashion dimensions: h: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023SET 6 RALPH LAUREN GLEN PLAID CUT CRYSTAL GLASSESA set of 6 Ralph Lauren Glen Plaid pattern cut crystal whiskey / old fashion glasses. Measures: H 4 1/2" x D 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023SET 6 RALPH LAUREN GLEN PLAID CUT CRYSTAL GLASSESA set of 6 Ralph Lauren Glen Plaid pattern cut crystal whiskey / old fashion glasses. Measures: H 4 1/2" x D 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cera Double Old Fashion GlassesSet of Seven Cera "The Forehand" Double Old Fashioned Glasses. Signed. Enamel painted scene. Measures 4-1/8" x 3-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic shipping Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Iriana Highball and Rocks GlassesA Set of Christofle Iriana Highball and Rocks Glasses, Including ten 5 1/4 x 2 7/8 inch highball glasses, four 3 1/4 x 3 3/8 inch double old fashion glasses, and two 3 1/4 x 3 inch whiskey glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2020LAUREN BY RALPH LAUREN MOLDED GLASS BAR SETherringbone pattern comprising 12 high balls, 8 old fashions, and 1 ice bucket the ice bucket: 6 1/4 inches diameter; 6 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old glass punch bowl set with 10 cupsOld glass punch bowl set with 10 cups. Bowl: 6 1/8" H x 10 1/2” W, Tray: 18” diameter, Cups: 2 1/4” H x 3” W. Shipping in USA is $ 80.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Culver Antigua 22kt Gold Decorated Double OldReserve Reduced! This set of 8 Vintage Culver Antigua 22kt Gold Decorated Double Old Fashion are in very good condition. The name has worn off of some of the glasses but all the 22kt gold decoration iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Stemware SetWaterford Stemware Set, Lismore Pattern, includes: eight 5 5/8" wines; eight 4" ports; eight 4 3/8" brandy; four 3 3/8" Old Fashions; three 3 1/2" cordials, one 2 1/2" shot glass; thirty-two pieces toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waterford Crystal Lismore Assorted Tumbler GlassesSet of eight assorted Waterford Irish crystal Lismore pattern tumbler glasses. Includes (4) 4 1/2" x 3 1/2" flat tumbler glasses, (2) 3 3/8" x 3" old fashions, and (2) 4 3/8"x 3" double old fashionedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRIARD GOLD-MOUNTED COCKTAIL SETGEORGES BRIARD GOLD-MOUNTED COCKTAIL SETAmerican, third quarter 20th century, glass. Eight (8) 'Firenza Blue' highball glasses and two (2) old fashioned glasses, all of cross design in 22k mountings tSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Briard ICICLE Highball & Whiskey GlassesSet of three highball glasses and four whiskey / old fashioned bar glasses. Icicle pattern with "aged bronze patina" surface. Light signs of use. Highball 5 1/2" H. Old fashioned 3 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020WATERFORD KENMARE OLD FASHION GLASSES SET OF EIGHT HWATERFORD KENMARE OLD FASHION GLASSES SET OF EIGHT H 3.5" All signed. Hand cut in Ireland. excellent condition, no chips Provenance: A Carlisle, MA private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Lismore Double Old Fashioned Glass Set 8Manufacturer : Waterford. Country of origin : Ireland. Pattern : Lismore. Circa : 1952. Design features vertical cuts over a crosshatch diamond quilted design below. over a fourteen (14) panel design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Short Stem rocks Old Fashioned Glasses Set of 8Colleen Star Pattern was retired in 2007 so to come across 8 perfectly crafted glasses is quite a find. These short stem old fashioned glasses hold 8 oz each of your favorite drink. Don't miss out onSee Sold Price
Sold2018ST. LOUIS 'CHANTILLY' CRYSTAL GLASSESST. LOUIS 'CHANTILLY' CRYSTAL OLD FASHIONED GLASSES, SET OF 8, H 3 5/8" Straight sided old fashioned glasses, each bearing acid-etched mark underfoot.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySet of Vintage Steuben Water Goblets Set of 6 vintage Steuben blown glass water goblets in original$170
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(24) Villeroy & Boch Boston Red Glasses, Barware$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet Of Three Culver Glass Shell Old Fashion Glasses 22k Gold$1
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers12 WATERFORD CRYSTAL ARAS 12 OZ. OLD FASHION WHISKEY TUMBLERS An Outstanding Set of 12 Waterford$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftSlate of Los AngelesLas Diabolicas aka Diabolique - 1955 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage French Film 16x24$50
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers44 pc. Kirk Sterling Silver Old Maryland Pattern Flatware Set Service for 8$2,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Retired Fostoria Homespun Green Old Fashioned Glasses A$75(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage American Cut Double Old Fashioned Glasses D$40
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Dartington Double Old Fashioned Frosted Flower Glasses A$30