Sold2017George F. Castleden (1861-1945, New Orleans), "NewGeorge F. Castleden (1861-1945, New Orleans), "New Orleans Harbour, The Mississippi River, La," 20th c., watercolor, signed lower right, verso with a copy of the back of the painting "New Orleans HarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Frederick Castleden (1861 - 1945) (British/New Orleans)George Frederick Castleden (1861 - 1945) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Smith Robinson (1861 - 1945)William Smith Robinson (1861 - 1945) watercolor on paper, signed lower left, measures 10.5 x 15 and 16.5 x 21 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Smith Robinson (1861 - 1945) AmericanWilliam Smith Robinson (1861 - 1945) Watercolor on Paper Signed measures 17" x 13" , w / frame 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Leroux signed "La Tragedie" Watercolor on Paper PaintingGeorges Leroux signed "La Tragedie" Watercolor on Paper PaintingGeorges Leroux "La Tragedie" Watercolor on Paper Painting Art Deco Art Nouveau circa 1925 French painter and illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Horne Russell (1861 - 1933) ScotlandGeorge Horne Russell (1861 - 1933) Scotland Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 3/4"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 15"in H x 18"in W with frame Known for: Society portraits, landscape and coastal view painting, drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE H. FLAVELLE (AMERICAN, 1868-1945)GEORGE H. FLAVELLE (AMERICAN, 1868-1945)Watercolor on paper, signed lower left. Horizontal and placid landscape with stream, behind glass, gilt wooden frame. Sight: 17.75" height, 39.25" width; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Arthur Hays (1854 - 1945) AmericanGeorge Arthur Hays (1854 - 1945) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 19"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Landscape with cattle painting Name variants: George ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2024George H. Flavelle, (American 1868-1945)DESCRIPTION: George H. Flavelle, (American 1868-1945). Watercolor of a forest scene and light blue skies, under glass. Artist signed bottom left. Framed in a gold painted wood frame. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Oyston 1861-1937 Country Landscape PaintingSigned George Oyston (1861-1937) Country Landscape Watercolor. Born in North Shields in 1860, then moving to Walton on Thames in 1897, he painted many views around the river Thames, Surrey and HampshiSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Grosz - "Wellfleet," 1945George Grosz (German/ American, 1893-1959). "Wellfleet," 1945. Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed, dated and titled "GROSZ/ 1945/ Wellfleet" lower right. Unframed sheet: H: 14.75 in., W: 19.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Emile Vollet Signed Watercolor and Ink on PaperHenri Emile Vollet Signed Watercolor and Ink on Paper of Native Girl. (French 1861-1945), 11 1/4" x 7 1/4" Framed: 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022George H. Flavelle Seascape Nocturne WatercolorFlavelle, George H. (American, 1868-1945), Seascape Nocturne, c.1930s, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 14 x 9.75 inches, in a wood frame 17.5 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Kars, paintingGeorges Kars, painting, Georges Kars (American, 1882-1945), Figures on Park Bench, watercolor on paper, signed "Kars" at upper left, 9"h x 11.75"w (sight), 18"h x 20"w (frame) Notes/Literature: In 190See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Dominique Rouault, (French, 1904-2002)Georges Dominique Rouault (French, 1904-2002) "Marche de la Rue" watercolor signed lower right. Framed. sight 12-3/8" x 9-5/8", framed 19-1/4" x 16-1/2" Provenance: Bruce McCashin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Georges Weiss (French, 1861-1921) Societe LaAfter Georges Weiss (French, 1861-1921) Societe La Francaise. Color lithographic poster, circa 1900, by V. Guillet, printed by P. Dupont, Paris 58" x 41" Frame: 68.5" x 50.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023IRMA STERN SOUTH AFRICAN 1894-1966Coastal Scene (1945), gouache and watercolor on paper laid on board, 13 x 19 in (33 x 48.3 cm), framed: 19 x 27 in (48.3 x 68.6 cm), signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Place Du Terte Watercolor Painting Signed George27"H x 33 1/2"W. Framed watercolor and ink painting entitled "La Place Du Tetre, Paris" and depicts a street market of art vendor in Paris, France, signed George in the lower left corner. Creasing, buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Louis-René Boquet (French)Attributed to Louis-René Boquet (French, 1717-1814), "Costume de Ballet, La Bergère", ink and watercolor on laid paper, unsigned, 9 3/4 in. x 7 1/8 in., framed. Provenance: Georges Haumont,See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR La VINGER ART DECO WATERCOLOR ON PAPERARTHUR La VINGER ART DECO WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED 1945 Height: 34.75 in. by Width: 43.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GEORGE COPELAND (Massachusetts/Maine, 1858-1945), Coastal landscape., Watercolor on paper.CHARLES GEORGE COPELANDMassachusetts/Maine, 1858-1945Coastal landscape. Signed lower left "C.G. Copeland".Watercolor on paper. Framed.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.GEORGE HOWELL GAY WATERCOLOR "SPRING STREAM" (1858 - 1931) 8" X 13 3/4"$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to George Gerhart.$250