Sold2018George Frederick Kaumeyer (1856 - 1951 Los Angeles, CA)"Tuna Fishing Boats", 1934 Oil on panel Signed lower right: G. F. Kaumeyer, titled , inscribed and dated verso: Concarneu / Oct. 1934 24" H x 32" W Provenance: Private Collection, Burbank, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Kaumeyer LandscapeGeorge Frederick Kaumeyer, American, 1856-1951. Oil on canvas landscape. Depicts a marshy field with grazing cows. Signed "G.F. Kaumeyer" lower right. Some surface grunge and staining. Image 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Frederick Castleden (1861 - 1945) (British/New Orleans)George Frederick Castleden (1861 - 1945) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur George Bell British (1849-1916) Watercolor on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Arthur George Bell (British, 1849-1916) Watercolor on paper painting, titled: "Cloudy Day In the Marsh" signed lower left: "Arthur G. Bell" exhibition label at verso: "Royal Institute ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Lemmen (1865 - 1916) BelgiumGeorges Lemmen (1865 - 1916) Belgium Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 11"in H x 13"in W with frame Known for: Pointillist and art nouveau painting, illustration Biography: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022George (1916 - 2014) 1) "Rue de Seine", watercolor on paper, signed and dated bottom right, 8" x 6"George (1916 - 2014) 1) "Rue de Seine", watercolor on paper, signed and dated bottom right, 8" x 6" sight,11 3/4 x 8 3/4" overall 2) "Night of the paper butterfly", signed bottom right, oil on board,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Gregory (1849-1938) British. "SS County ofGeorge Gregory (1849-1938) British. "SS County of Salop, Foundered Widemouth Bay, N. Cornwall", Watercolour, Signed and Dated 1892, 21.5" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2015George Frederick Watts (1817-1904)- WCLandscape, watercolor on paper, unsigned. 10.5 H X 14" W (19" 23"). JS Maas & Co Ltd label on reverse."See Sold Price
Sold20221916 King George V Canada Quarter 25c KM-24 Grades vf++1916 King George V Canada Quarter 25c KM-24 Grades vf++. King George V (George Frederick Ernest Albert; 3 June 1865 – 20 January 1936) was King of the United Kingdom and the British Dominions,See Sold Price
Sold2019George Keahbone (Am, b. 1916), 3 Warriors, w/cGeorge Keahbone (American, b. 1916), 3 Warriors on horseback, watercolor/gouache, signed lower right. Sight: 13" x 18"; frame: 20 1/2" x 25". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Frederick Brueton (UK,1859-1916) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Frederick Brueton (British, 1859 - 1916) NAME: Sitting Italian Man MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Minor damages to edges and corners. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023George J. Tribe (19/20th century)Watercolor, SDLL 1916. Forested landscape with a few gentleman swimming in the river. 9.5"h x 13.5"w and 15.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Engraving of St. George's Chapel by W. Ellis & J. JeakesSt. Georges Chapel Interior engraving on paper drawn and etched by Frederick Nash (1782-1856) engraved by W. Eillis & J. Jeakes London published by F. Nash aslylum buildings, Westminster road July 12tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hollyer Hope Platinotype George WattsFrederick Hollyer Hope Platinotype Watercolour Print of George Frederic Watts Painting. Framed, measures 14 x 12 inches W. Image measures 7.5 inches H x 6 W within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE WATERCOLOUR PAINTINGSGeorge Robert BRUENECH (Canadian 1851-1916); Seascape and a 19th C English watercolour of a Mother and Children.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) EDWARD G. HOBLEY WATERCOLOR HORSE PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, 1905, dated and signed lower right Edward G. Hobley (Edward George Hobley, United Kingdom, 1866-1916), including: (1) "Maude," (1) "Stodger," sight: apSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE FREDERICK BENSELL (AMERICAN 1837-1879)GEORGE FREDERICK BENSELL (AMERICAN 1837-1879); OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING DEPICTING MOHICAN WARRIOR HOLDING SCALP; SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND DATED 1873; 30"H X 50"W IMAGE, 39"H X 59"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Frederick Holschuh, Monumental 'Chanticleer'George Frederick Holschuh (American, 1902-1995) Monumental 'Chanticleer' sculpture, 1967 Copper, found metal materials. Signed to tail "Holschuh 67." Dimensions: 80" H 45" W 77" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD, (American, 1893-1967),CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD (American, 1893-1967)Night Landscape1916, watercolor on joined papersigned and dated Chas Burchfield 1916 lower right8 x 26 3/4 in., frame: 16 1/2 x 35 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLAM GEDNEY BUNCE (AMERICAN 1840-1916)WILLAM GEDNEY BUNCE (AMERICAN 1840-1916), WATERCOLOR, SUNSET VENICE, SIGNED. 14 1/4 X 10"; FINE STANFORD WHITE STYLE GILT FRAME-21 5/8 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021George Inness Watercolor PaintingDepicting a figure laying in the foreground.Signed, watercolor on paper, G. Inness lower left. Inserted on the back of the frame is the auction information, lot #1, from the sale of InnesssÂ’ daughSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superb General George Washington WatercolorGeorge Washington Related Superb General George WashingtonWatercolor c. 1800s Federal Period Handpainted George Washington Portrait Watercolor, Framed, Choice Near Mint. This gorgeous depiction of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FREDERICK GEORGE RICHARD ROTH BRONZE ANDIRONS.A wonderful pair of Frederick George Richard Roth (1872 - 1944) bronze andirons, one depicting dogs and puppies, the other with cat with four kittens. Signed on bases, Fred GR Roth, and copyright 1909See Sold Price
4 days LeftEverard Auctions & Appraisals(British Statesmen and Politicians, 19th C) 15 Items$250(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLC1901 George Frederick Watts ? Christ Carrying Cross Anchor Shaped Monogram$800
12 hrs LeftMiami Treasure AuctionsGeorge (Sir George) Clausen (1852 - 1944) American/United Kingdom/England$100