Sold2022Shiebler Sterling Art Nouveau VaseShiebler Sterling Art Nouveau Vase George W. Shiebler & Co., New York, New York, circa 1900. Marks: (winged S), STERLING, 108. 5.9 ozt. Ht. 6 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold201612 Shiebler Sterling Art Nouveau Butter PatsGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. (American (New York), 1876-1910). Set of twelve matching sterling silver circular butter pat dishes with repousse Art Nouveau decoration in the form of a raised floral borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021George W Shiebler Art Nouveau Sterling BowlNew York, NY, 1876-1910, retailed Galt & Bro., model# 1949, 3 quart capacity; circular, the border with applied poppies, surrounded by repousse decoration, shaped scrolling rim, monogrammed; 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bread TrayAmerican Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Daisy Motif Bread Tray , l. 16 1/4 in., wt. 31 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayTiffany and Co Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Tray, Monogrammed. 763 grams, fully marked, 12.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver Round TrayGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver Round Tray, circa 1890, #849. Scallop rimmed with 8 repousse floral bouquets to the edge. George W. Shiebler silver hallmark to the underside base. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Woodside Sterling Silver Monogrammed Dish 609gramsWoodside Sterling Co. (American). Art Nouveau antique sterling silver oval bread basket dish with floral design borders. Early Woodside Sterling mark. Center monogrammed "E.A.E." Marked Sterling, "W"See Sold Price
Sold2018SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER NAUTICAL TRAY & PITCHERSHIEBLER STERLING SILVER NAUTICAL TRAY & PITCHER George W. Shiebler Silver Co. sterling silver 2869 nautical tray and pitcher set. Each monogrammed, pitcher reads " To the First Section From a Few ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 2) Art Nouveau sterling bowlsA (lot of 2) Art Nouveau sterling bowls: a Gorham reticulated deep well bowl with leafy rim border #A6821 and a Kirk & Son bread tray with a wide floral repousse border centering a monogram #157, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau sterling dresser set articlesArt Nouveau sterling dresser set articles; a George Shiebler mirror #1525 10"l and a matching sterling lidded cut glass dresser jar; together with a sterling mounted clothes brush, and (2) small sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling A593 Bread Tray - 13 1/2"Art Nouveau Design - Appr. 14.1 troy ounces - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Art Nouveau Sterling Centerpiece BowlA very Large Art Nouveau Sterling Centerpiece Bowl by George W Shiebler, New York 16"l, 12 1/4' w, exuberantly decorated with orchids which are pierced, raised applied and chased on the rim of the bowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duhme & Co. Sterling TrayDESCRIPTION: Duhme & Co Sterling rectangular tray with scroll and floral rim. Monogrammed. Marked for Duhme & Co and George W. Shiebler & Co. MEASUREMENTS: 11-3/4" wide x 5-2/3" deep. 11.5 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MAUSER ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER TRAYA circa 1900, a sterling silver bowl with embossed Art Nouveau design, marked Sterling on the base and signed with a Mauser Manufacturing Co. unicorn maker's mark. Measures 14 x 9.25 x 1.75 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Sterling SIlver Pin TrayDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Sterling SIlver Pin Tray. Oval design. Features floral and rosette patterns throughout. Stamped "Sterling" with R. Blackinton & Co hallmarks. Weight: 96g CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: USee Sold Price
Sold20203 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Souvenir Spoons3 Sterling silver Art Nouveau souvenir spoons. Gorham 1906, Saginaw 5 3/4". George Shiebler Muscogee, 5 3/4". Shell form, monogrammed 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcus & Co Fine Sterling Silver Bread Basket 765gAn antique Art Nouveau Marcus & Co. (New York) pierced reticulated sterling silver bread basket. Late 19th to early 20th Century. Pierced scrolling, floral, and foliate forms on a solid body. Total apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver 11" Art Nouveau Poppy TraySolid sterling silver 925 Art Nouveau influenced oval bread tray manufactured by Wallace in their Poppy pattern. Well detailed. No monograms. Original aged patina left untouched. Good condition. No deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM "MARTELE" STERLING ART NOUVEAU HANDLED TRAYGorham Manufacturing Co., large.9584 sterling silver Art Nouveau "Martele" (active 1896-1930s) double handled waiter, having a foliate chased lip, and engraved well, appropriately marked, additionallySee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace Sterling Pen TrayEst. $ 100 - 200 Wallace Sterling Pen Tray. An art nouveau style pen tray measuring 7 X 5.5 X 1 inches tarnish evident hallmarked RW & S surrounding a stags head hallmark used by Wallace silver from 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of American Sterling SilverRandahl Sterling Bowl 8" diameter, and a Wallace Floral Pattern Art Nouveau Bread tray: 11.5". total weight: 20 OZT. Both in excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Repousse TrayMarked sterling and with the makers mark for Mauser Manufacturing Co. New York. This mark was used from 1887-1903 when the company was absorbed into Mt. Vernon Silversmiths. It is also marked 925 / 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity AccessoriesGorham trinket tray with relief scrolling foliate and floral rim and open work handles, 1895 date mark. William Kerr and Frank Whiting repousse floral scrolling decorated bowls. Shreve & Co. show hornSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLa Pierre Mfg Co. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900$40
12 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver Flatware$1,125
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooch$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLarge Dominick and Haff Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Paper Holder$175(3 bids)