Sold2021Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver TrayA Tiffany sterling silver tray with the monogram “CRC '' in the center. The rim of the tray is decorated in an art nouveau style. The bottom is hallmarked “Tiffany pattern 120553 60359, 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Tray c1910sArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Tray c1910s. Marked "380A". Excellent condition. 9.25" x 6.5" x 1.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Tray, with monogram, retailed by J.E. Caldwell {Total silver weight 30 troy oz; diameter 13 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2019Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayMark of Unger Brothers, Newark, New Jersey, Circa 1900, shaped oval, chased with man smoking pipe, 7-5/8"l, weight approx. 3 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner PSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MAUSER ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER TRAYA circa 1900, a sterling silver bowl with embossed Art Nouveau design, marked Sterling on the base and signed with a Mauser Manufacturing Co. unicorn maker's mark. Measures 14 x 9.25 x 1.75 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER TRIVETAntique Tiffany & Co sterling silver over glass trivet. Round with floral overlay. Hallmarked and marked Sterling, 3092, 7in. Measures 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TraysTwo antique Gorham trinket trays in the Art Nouveau style The longest one, the oval measures 5 ½ inches long and have a combined weight of just over 3.7 Troy ounces. 73See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TraysTwo antique Gorham trinket trays in the Art Nouveau style The longest one, the oval measures 5 ½ inches long and have a combined weight of just over 3.7 Troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls / TraysComprising: four bowls / trays by Whiting, a scalloped and lobed bowl with floral and foliate relief decoration (9 1/2" in diameter x 2" tall), a repousse hexagonal lobed and scalloped tray with floraSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER SMALL TRAY WITH RELIEFART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER SMALL TRAY WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF BIRDS AND FLOWERS. MADE BY WALKER & HALL, CHESTER ENGLAND. 5 X 2 7/8 INCHES. 1.22 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Sterling SIlver Pin TrayDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Sterling SIlver Pin Tray. Oval design. Features floral and rosette patterns throughout. Stamped "Sterling" with R. Blackinton & Co hallmarks. Weight: 96g CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: USee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Antique Sterling Silver Comb & TrayAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Comb & Tray. Both marked. Comb with art nouveau floral motif and portrait of a lady, measures 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Sterling Silver Large TrayArt Nouveau Style Sterling Silver Large Tray Depicting a Maiden Rising from the Water. Truly Exceptional Quality. Probably Made in Spain. Fully Hallmarked and Markers Mark on the Bottom. Also with InsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Art Nouveau 11" Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl by Tiffany & Co. Features floral or lotus form handles with reticulation and a round body with footed base. Marked Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver M 22837. Good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Pedestal Serving TrayA Weidlich sterling silver pedestal serving tray with ornate Art Nouveau period design. Dimensions: 10"d X 3 1/2" h t.w.: 13.8 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau English Sterling Silver Pen TrayArt Nouveau English Sterling Silver Pen Tray. Fully Marked. Dimensions- L-10" x W-4.5". Weight- 122.7g/3.94ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Matthews Birmingham Sterling Silver Vanity TrayHenry Matthews Birmingham Art Nouveau Cherub Sterling Silver Vanity Tray 1903. Beautiful Hand Chased & Repousse Winged Cherub Design w/ Foliate scroll accents. Hallmarked for Henry Matthews. Weight 7.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER CARD TRAY NewTIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER CARD TRAYNew York, Circa 1925Length 6.5”.Approx. 5.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Heart ShapedArt Nouveau Tiffany & Co Dated Christmas 1902 Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Hallmarked " Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling " Heart Shaped Bowl Floral Shaped Handle Monogrammed " Christmas 1902 " 4,25" L xSee Sold Price
2023Art Deco Tiffany Sterling Silver Ash TrayArt deco Tiffany and Company sterling silver ash tray, commemorating the 25th annual conference of Hammermill Agents, August 1936 Diameter 5 1/2 in.; total weight 6.67 ozt. Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers18 pcs Victorian, Art Nouveau Sterling Flatware$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Nut Cracker Original 6 1/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Lobster Fork 2-Tine Orig 6 1/2"$10
May 18LUXUR Fine Art Auction1907 Whiting Manufacturing Co sterling silver 4 pc Tea Service and 1 Tiffany sterling silver tray$500
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Smoking Tray 19047F circa 1920$400
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Tray #20182B / #2510, 1927. Urns$1,500
May 16DuMouchellesMartin, Hall & Co. (Birmingham, England) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver on Wood Photo Frame, Ca. 1903,$50(1 bid)