Sold2018SCHNEIDER, Gérard Ernest (1896-1986)SCHNEIDER, Gérard Ernest (1896-1986) Abstract composition Acrylic on paper Signed and dated on the lower left : Schneider 76 52x74.5cm - 20.5x29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHNEIDER, Gérard (1896-1986)SCHNEIDER, Gérard (1896-1986) Untitled Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: Schneider, 71 Numbered on the lower left: 4/100 51.5x75cm - 20.5x29.5" Provenance : Raymond Beaugrand ChampagneSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Gérard Ernest Schneider, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 27"HX31"W framed, mint condition Biography: Gérard Ernest Schneider was a Swiss painter. A major pionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER ABSTRACT OIL/PAPER V$2,500MEASUREMENTS:25"HX31"W WITH THE FRAME/FRAMED AND MATTED/OK CONDITION MOISTURE SPOTS AND WRINKLING, FRAME HAS DAMAGE ON CORNERS/"in the styl of"Gérard Ernest Schneider. Gérard Ernest Schneider waSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Masson (1896-1987) Sans titre, 1957André Masson (1896-1987) Sans titre, 1957 signed 'andré masson' (lower left) tempera on paper 22 x 25cm (8 11/16 x 9 13/16in). Footnotes: This work is registered in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.à Sans titre, 1986 Dessin au marqueur sur feuille de papier à entête de l’artiste, accompagné d’une lettre à papier entête deSee Sold Price
Sold2021François BOISROND (Né en 1959) SANS TITRE,François BOISROND (Né en 1959) SANS TITRE, diptyque - 1986 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur carton ondulé Signé et daté en bas au centre F. Boisrond, 86 Contresigné et nuSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2017STRICHER, Gerard. Oil on Canvas. UntitledAbstract. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso, 'Sans Titre / Vienne / II. 2007'. Gerard Stricher (French, b. 1948). From a Prominent Corporate Collection, Westchester County, NY. - Dimensions: 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023GERARD SCHNEIDER ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Gerard Schneider, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 18"wx24"h no frame, mint condition Biography: Gérard Ernest Schneider was a Swiss painter. A major pioneer ofSee Sold Price
Sold20196 - 1986 - 2006 $1 ONE DOLLAR COMMEMORATIVE COINS2 - 1988 Olympic coins. 2 - 1987 silver dollar constitution. 2006 San Francisco Old Mint proof silver dollar. 1896 Liberty Silver dollar and Liberty Half dollar. Proof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre InstallationMartha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en plexiglas, aluminium et moteur 113 x 62 x 20 cm (44,07 x 24,18 x 7,80 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha Boto, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zygmunt Menkes (1896 - 1986) - OilOil on canvas. Still life with flowers and basket. Signed lower right. 30.5 X 23.5" (40" X 34")"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Sigmund Menkes, Polish (1896 - 1986) OilAttributed to: Sigmund Menkes, Polish (1896 - 1986) Oil on canvas "Portrait Of A Woman". Signed lower left. Good conserved condition. Measures 30" x 24", frame measures 38" x 32". Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979 monogrammé ; daté 1979 au revers encre sur papier signed with the artist's initials ; dated 1979 on the reverse ink on paper 50.See Sold Price
Sold2023TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001 signé et daté 2001 colle vinylique, crayon et pince à dessin en métal sur livre signed and dated 2001 vinyl adhesive, penciSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1986 (Agerup, 330)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin de ...€1,400
May 30BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
May 30BonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
May 30Art Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Sans titre Lithographie sur papier, cachet sec en bas à gauche,€100
May 30BonhamsMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (NE EN 1933) Sans titre (Molette), 1972 Sérigraphie sur plaque d'al...€10,000
May 30BonhamsCHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans titre Gravure en couleurs sur Moulin du GuéSignée et nu...€650
6 days LeftBonhamsJANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte au concombre, poires et courge)€1,000(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1962 Embossage (clou) sur papier Signé, daté ...€1,200
May 30BonhamsARPAD SZENES (1897-1985) et MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Sans titre Ensemble de cinq...€1,200
May 30BonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
6 days LeftBonhamsJANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte dans un décor de forêt)€2,000(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1998 (Agerup, 392)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'A...€1,800
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1957 (Agerup, 118)Eau-forte et aquatinte sur vélin sur R...€2,000