Sold2024Guillaume Desgranges (French, 1886-1967), after Robert Lefèvre (French, 1755-1830)Guillaume Desgranges (French, 1886-1967), after Robert Lefèvre (French, 1755-1830) Portrait of Charles-France Lebrun, duc de Plaisance oil on canvas signed (lower right) 87 x 54 inches (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Percussion Pistolslikely converted M1822 cavalry pistols, octagonal to round 7-7/8 in. rifled barrels, one with lock plate inscribed "M. Imp. de Mutzeg", serial number 1886 on parts, various hallmarks to both sides ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mela Muter 1886 - 1967Double-sided: Still Life, Oil on wood, 40X46 cm. Signed. Provenance: Galeria Bargera, Koln. (Label attached to the reverse).See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy de Jong, coffee tables, pairGuy de Jong coffee tables, pair Belgium, c. 1980etched brass, chrome-plated brass56 w × 28.5 d × 13.75 h in (142 × 72 × 35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO," 1981, lacquered steel, titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "10•20•30•40•TWOSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Thom DeJong Musical Ltd Ed PrintsThom de Jong was born at 18 December 1940 in Amsterdam and died at the age of 48 in 1988 in Amsterdam. He made paintings and graphical work. His graphical work were mainly relief prints. Includes ViolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith HARING (USA, 1958-1990)Mickey dollar, 1989.Black silkscreen.Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist to 33 copies.Size: 27 1/2 by 27 1/2 in - 70 by 70 cm.Carry the stamp on the back of the gallery Erica De Jong in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th centuryAntique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 136 x 70 cm, E HZ: 3-4. From the Koos de Jong collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7 lots) 4x Ningxia seat mats 1 Ningxia seat mat 2x(7 lots) 4x Ningxia seat mats 1 Ningxia seat mat 2x Ningxia saddle antique, China 18 / 19thcentury, wool / cotton, from the Koos de Jong collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs &See Sold Price
Sold2022Constance De Jong,Square/Grid 2, 2015Constance De Jong(b. 1947)Square/Grid 2, 2015copper & conte on museum boardinscribed verso: square/grid 2 / Constance De Jong / 20153 x 3 3/4 in. (7.62 x 9.53 cm.), Frame: 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes 18k Rose Gold Collier De Chien Lock Band RingHermes 18k Rose Gold Collier De Chien Lock Band Ring Size 49 US 4 3/4 Hermes 18k Rose Gold Collier De Chien Lock Band Ring Size 49 US 4 3/4 Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k Rose Gold SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Chimes (1921-2009)Pencil on paper cut-out, "Armor Head", signed en verso, labeled and dated 1967. Provenance: Locks Gallery, Philadelphia 3.75"w, framed 7.5" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH - SEA URCHINL'oursin ou Casino de Beyrouth, 1967, on BFK Rives paper, (sketch for cabaret in Beirut), purchased 1972, Galerie Covaerts, Brussels, Belgium, pencil signed artist's proof, 'Dali E.A.', also signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Lalique Crystal Plateseach signed; comprising "Deuw Oiseaux" 1965, "Rose de Songerie" 1966, "Ballet de Poisson" 1967, "Gazelle Fantaisie" 1968, "Papillon" 1969, "Poan" 1970, "Hibou" 1971, "Coquillage" 1972, "Petit Grai" 19See Sold Price
Sold2019ROSS LITTELL (3)Coppia di poltrone mod. PLR 1 e tavolino. Acciaio cromato, tessuto, cristallo molato. Produzione ICF De Padova 1967 ca. cm 74x65x74; cm 42x79x79 Ottagono n°4, gennaio 1967, pag. 97; Casa Amica, 31 maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Nierman (b. 1932, Mexican)Ciudad de Cristal, 1967 Acrylic on Masonite Signed and dated lower left: Nierman; titled and dated "Febrero 22/1968" on a gallery label affixed to the verso of the frame 23.5" H x 31.5" W ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Louis Vuitton Hardcase Luggage Suitcase.Vintage Louis Vuitton hardcase suitcase. Interior paper label reads "Louis Vuitton 924347 Ave Marceau 78 bis Paris Nice. 2nd Ave de Suede". Lock is stamped "Louis Vuitton 151327 Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Sanchez de Movellan (b. 1967, American)Chrono, 1998 Stainless steel, mahogany, and bronze Sigend and numbered to base: P. Movellan / 3274 35" H x 32" W x 9" D Literature: Maxwell Davidson IV and Charles C. Davidson, "Pedro S. De MovelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Sanchez de Movellan (b. 1967, American)Open Face, 1999 Aluminum and stainless steel Incised signature and date to underside: P. Movellan / 3/99 14" H x 11.75" W x 8" D Provenance: Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lambert-Rucki (after), bronzeJean Lambert-Rucki (after), bronze, After Jean Lambert-Rucki (French, 1888-1967), "Retour de Carnaval", black and silvered patinated bronze, signed, numbered 3/8 and with artist's monogram, stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Seurat, Le Pont de CourbevoieThis artwork shows the same landscape as Georges Seurat's painting Le Pont de Courbevoie from 1886–1887 in the Courtauld Gallery, London. In contrast to the painting, the human figures are missing,See Sold Price
Sold2024Evgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Retour de labour, le modele cree enEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886)Retour de labour, le modele cree en 1873Epreuve en bronze a patine brune, signee en cyrillique. Cachet du fondeur Chopin.Haut. 17,5 Larg. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022δ René Magritte (1898-1967) Esquisse de Théâtreδ René Magritte (1898-1967)Esquisse de ThéâtrePencil on paper, c. 1946, sheet 152 x 196mm (6 x 11 5/8in)δ This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Plate ...Alexander Calder Plate (from La Proue de la table) 1967etching image: 9.375 h × 6.5 w in (24 × 17 cm) sheet: 15 h × 10.875 w in (38 × 28 cm) Signed in plate to lowerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy Kitchen$50
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING FROM A RAGAMALA SERIES DEPICTING THE VILAVAL RAGAINI, DECCAN,€600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 Liqueur$1,400
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of Unresearched Assorted Vintage Books, Magazines, & First Editions, Some Signed$50
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. GREVY – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture... d’un€250
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paper$2,000
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), colour lithograph L'oiseau de ciel, numbered 156/275 and bearing the€350(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de Chasse$3,500
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSTERLING SILVER & GLASS BUTTER DISH, LONDON, 1886, MARTIN GOLDSTEIN£240
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILE$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), double-sided drawing study of horses, signed€14,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDEMÉTRE H CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947), FLOWER GATHERER,£400(1 bid)