Sold2021German "briquet" Saber 14-18German "briquet" Saber 14-18Sizes: L. totale= 600mm L Lame= 470mm l lame= 33mmWeight (K): 0,8kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German saber 14-18 engraved bladeGerman saber 14-18 engraved bladeSizes: L. totale= 930mm L Lame= 800mm l lame= 20mmWeight (K): 0,53kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Navy officer saber 14/18German Navy officer saber 14/18Sizes: L. totale= 920mm L Lame= 720mm l lame= 20mmWeight (K): 0,7kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German WWI "briquet" saber with souvenir engraving onGerman WWI "briquet" saber with souvenir engraving on the handleSizes: L. totale= 570mm L Lame= 440mm l lame= 35mmWeight (K): 0,81kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German bayonet 14-18German bayonet 14-18Sizes: L. totale= 500mm L Lame= 365mm l lame= 35mmWeight (K): 0,53kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German bayonet 14-18German bayonet 14-18Sizes: L. totale= 655mm L Lame= 520mm l lame= 20mmWeight (K): 0,4kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German badge 14-18 unknown originGerman badge 14-18 unknown originSizes: H =30mm L =30mmWeight (K): 0,01kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Prussian helmet 14-18 infantryGerman Prussian helmet 14-18 infantrySizes: L. totale= 230 mm H = 230mmWeight (K): 0,39kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German bayonet model 1871 14-18German bayonet model 1871 14-18Sizes: L. totale= 635mm L Lame= 470mm l lame= 30mmWeight (K): 0,92kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German bayonet late 19th 14-18German bayonet late 19th 14-18Sizes: L. totale= 635mm L Lame= 505mm l lame= 30mmWeight (K): 0,7kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021German bayonet model 1871 14-18German bayonet model 1871 14-18Sizes: L. totale= 605mm L Lame= 455mm l lame= 30mmWeight (K): 0,91kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Wolff (19th Century) EuropeanMONKEY ON HORSE READING WITH TWO DOGS, 1852, oil painting on board, signed and dated lower right, old label hand-written in German on verso, 14 ½ x 18 ¾”, frame 20 ½ x 24 ¾&#See Sold Price
Sold20213 Knives Incl Survival KnifeAlso includes miniature marine dress saber & German replica knife. German replica 12" long, German replica 15" long, marine saber 18 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOETHE ENGRAVING BY RUDOLF STANG AFTER KAULBACHGoethe Engraving by Rudolf Stang, German, 1831 - 1927. After Wilhelm von Kaulbach, German, 1805 - 1874. Sheet Size: 14 X 18 1/2 inches. Unframed. Printed Circa 1860s.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOETHE ENGRAVING BY RUDOLF STANG AFTER KAULBACHGoethe Engraving by Rudolf Stang, German, 1831 - 1927. After Wilhelm von Kaulbach, German, 1805 - 1874. Sheet Size: 14 X 18 1/2 inches. Unframed. Printed Circa 1860s.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOETHE ENGRAVING BY RUDOLF STANG AFTER KAULBACHGoethe Engraving by Rudolf Stang, German, 1831 - 1927. After Wilhelm von Kaulbach, German, 1805 - 1874. Sheet Size: 14 X 18 1/2 inches. Unframed. Printed Circa 1860s.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOETHE MUSE ENGRAVING BY RUDOLPH STANG AFTER KAULBACHGoethe's Muse Engraving by Rudolf Stang, German, 1831 - 1927. After Wilhelm von Kaulbach, German, 1805 - 1874. Sheet Size: 14 X 18 1/2 inches. Unframed. Printed Circa 1860's.See Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF 3 pieces bears, pre-war era, 14 - 18 cm, withoutSTEIFF 3 pieces bears, pre-war era, 14 - 18 cm, without button, used German Description STEIFF 3-tlg. Bären, Vorkrieg, 14 - 18 cm, ohne Knopf, abgeliebtSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF 3 pieces bears, pre-war era, 14 - 18 cm, withoutSTEIFF 3 pieces bears, pre-war era, 14 - 18 cm, without button, used German Description STEIFF 3-tlg. Bären, Vorkrieg, 14 - 18 cm, ohne Knopf, abgeliebtSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Expressionist Oil Canvas SignedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist portrait composition. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. German school. 36 x 47 cm (14 x 18.5 inches). Framed size: 41 x 53 cm (16 xSee Sold Price
SoldFelix Schlesinger (German, 1833-1910) Gathering eggs 18 x 14 1/4in (45.7 x 36.2cm)Felix Schlesinger (German, 1833-1910) Gathering eggs signed 'F. Schlesinger' (lower right) oil on panel 18 x 14 1/4in (45.7 x 36.2cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. For further information on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich HEINLEIN (1803-1885) German artist paintingHeinrich HEINLEIN (1803-1885) German artist painting, signed. 14 5/8” High x 18” Wide x 1 3/4” Deep including frame. 9” High x 12 1/8” Wide without frame. ANY INVOICE OVESee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING 10 GERMAN CHILD DOLL OUTFITS, THREE HATS AND PARASOL FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 14-18 IN. ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPHED PAPER COVERED TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 14 X 8 X 7 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRESS,See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR FOLDING CREPE PAPER GLOBES.American or German, late 19th-early 20th century. Two Halloween colors, 14", 18"d. and two patriotic red, white and blue, 18"d. Some wear and stains, a few tears but intact.See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTOMOBILES CLEMENT 1907, sales catalog (cover was strengthened), model program 12, 14, 18, 24, 30€100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesGustav(e) Wolff, New York/Missouri/Germany (1863-1935), Figures on a Path, 1898, oil on canvas$375(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsGerman Germany WW1 Antique Saber 35" long 1873 Artillery Sword Prussian$350
Jun 13Eldred'sADOLF EBERLE (Germany, 1843-1914), Wheelbarrow ride., Oil on canvas, 18" x 14.5". Framed 22.5" x$600
4 days LeftJasper52Meissen, Germany, Pink Rose, two porcelain bowls hand painted with motif of pink roses.$200
BonhamsALBERT JOHANN LUDOVICI, SR. (German/British, 1820-1894) Street Urchins (framed 27.5 x 47.5 x 4.0...$260