Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A set of eleven German silver-gilt and enamel spoonsY A set of eleven German silver-gilt and enamel spoons 800 standard retailed by A Gigante, Fiume, the silver gilt spoons with beaded stem, figural head finial in enamel, with enamel and coral turban,See Sold Price
Sold2018German or Austrian Baroque armoire, c.1650German or Austrian Baroque armoire, c.1650. Height: 94", width: 72", depth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF blue owl, Witte Uhl, advertising figure, 1960,STEIFF blue owl, Witte Uhl, advertising figure, 1960, complete No. on cloth tag label 4310.94, 10 cm, very good condition German Description STEIFF Blaue Eule, Witte Uhl, Werbefigur, 1960, kompl. Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelmine era, shop with shutters, width: 94 cm,Wilhelmine era, shop with shutters, width: 94 cm, drawers with tin signs, original counter, richly accessories German Description Gründerzeit, Kaufladen mit Rollladen, B: 94 cm, Schubladen mit BlechsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Cora, Frutas y PaisajeVladimir Cora Frutas y Paisaje 1994acrylic on canvas sight: 40.625 h × 54.5 w in (103 × 138 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Vladimir Cora 94'. Signed, titled and dated to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Stefanie Gutheil, (German, b. 1980), Birdcage, 2009* Stefanie Gutheil (German, b. 1980) Birdcage, 2009 oil and mixed media on canvas signed Stefanie Gutheil, titled and dated (verso) 94 7/8 x 76 3/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenace: MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanSUPERBOWL XXVIII 1994, acrylic painting and collage on paper stock, original artwork for the official Superbowl XXVIII poster, signed and dated 94’, sight 34 ¼ x 26 ½”, framed. Superbowl XXVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ernst German Lines Tapestry carpet with blue,Max Ernst German Lines Tapestry carpet with blue, black, and white linear design. Signed "Max Ernst" on the underside. 94" x 73".See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo MUJERES Y CANGREJOS Color lithograph, unframedFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019) MUJERES Y CANGREJOS Color lithograph, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 94/100 in pencil, the full sheet, unframed. Sheet 39 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches; 1003 x 632 mm. C ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022German cigarette case in 800 silverGerman cigarette case in 800 silver, with vermeil interior and enameled lid. "Lady." Small cascature on side. 80 x 95 cm. Gross weight 150 gr. Cigarrera alemana en plata 800, con interior vermeil y taSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENDRIK LOT (DUTCH-GERMAN 1821-1878)HENDRIK LOT (DUTCH-GERMAN 1821-1878) Grazing Sheep, oil on canvas 63 x 94.5 cm (24 3/4 x 37 1/4 in.) signed lower left LOT NOTES Hendrik Lot, also known as Henry Lot, was a a celebrated landscape painSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcin Lukasiewicz (POLISH, 1979) Farewell of the sun,Marcin Lukasiewicz (POLISH, 1979) Farewell of the sun, 2006, oil on canvas, 94-1/2 x 74-3/4 inches. 240 x 190 cm. Arndt & Partner German label.See Sold Price
Sold2019Judaica Lithograph, "Service on The Day Of Atonement ByJudaica Lithograph, "Service on The Day Of Atonement By The Israelite Soldiers Of The Prussian Army Before Metz, 1870", Text in German & Hebrew, sheet (visible) size is 21" b y 26", water damage lowerSee Sold Price
BonhamsVENEGAS, MIGUEL. 1680-1764. Noticia de la California, y desu conquista temporal, y espiritual ha...$7,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftJMW Auction ServiceEstate textile lot from six generation Stone Ridge, N.Y. farmhouse, just as we found them, the 2$150(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsRENAISSANCE SCHOOL OF EL ESCORIAL FROM THE 16TH CENTURY - Manera by Juan de Arfe (León, 1535-€4,250
2 days LeftWinbids AuctionsHUGE WMF ART NOUVEAU JARDINIERE GERMANY with ORIGINAL GREEN GLASS LINER$2,000
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWW2 German Fuhrer Embossed Pocket Knife$170(10 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) Basilius Besler (German, 1561–1629) Botanical Hand Colored Engravings$350(2 bids)