Sold2022215 flat mount stereoviews. Italy, France, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, UK, some US, tissues,215 flat mount stereoviews. Italy, France, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, UK, some US, tissues, several glass stereoviews, about 10 lithos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1907 Lot of 65 Antique Maps. Eastern Alps. Germany Austria ItalyLithograph Maps Published 1907, Leipzig for "The Eastern Alps including The Bavarian Highlands, Tyrol, Salzburg, Upper and Lower Austria, Styria, Carinthia, and Carniola" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as isSee Sold Price
Sold2020(150) 1930S RPPC REAL PHOTO POSTCARDS OF EUROPE INGermany, Austria & Italy, nearly all black & white, unused. Fine condition. Some cards have been removed from album.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clarke, J. W. 1823 Lot of 20 Engraved World ViewsIncl Abyssinia, Avignon, Denmark, Holland, Scotland, England, Germany, Austria, Italy, Sicily, Algeria, Syria, Egypt, and Spain. Copper Plates Published 1814-27, London for "A New Geographical DictionSee Sold Price
Sold2021European collection 12 loose album pages countriesEuropean collection 12 loose album pages countries include Germany, Austria, Italy, France and The French Colonies.. Good condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Austria Mettlach Shield PlaqueMettlach #3225 PUG 13" by 11" Shield Plaque. Austria. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Austria & Germany Glass Bead NecklacesConsisting Of A West Germany Marked Black And Crystal Glass Triple Strand Necklace And Earrings. A Pink And Black Mid Century Double Strand Necklace Marked Austria, Two Black Jet Glass Necklaces, A DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Meyer - Set of 50 Prints - Views of Austria - Germany - Italy - Sweden - France - CzechSet of 50 engravings with fine detail and clear impression mostly from Meyer's Universum, printed in mid 19th century and published by Bibliographic Institute Hildburghausen Germany. Meyer's UniversumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Meyer - Set of 20 Prints - Views of Austria - Germany - Italy - Torino - PisaSet of 20 engravings with fine detail and clear impression mostly from Meyer's Universum, printed in mid 19th century and published by Bibliographic Institute Hildburghausen Germany. Meyer's UniversumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Meyer - Set of 20 Prints - Views of Austria - Germany - Italy - Switzerland - France - SpainSet of 20 engravings with fine detail and clear impression mostly from Meyer's Universum, printed in mid 19th century and published by Bibliographic Institute Hildburghausen Germany. Meyer's UniversumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Meyer - Set of 50 Prints - Views of Austria - Germany - Italy - Sweden - France - UnitedSet of 50 engravings with fine detail and clear impression mostly from Meyer's Universum, printed in mid 19th century and published by Bibliographic Institute Hildburghausen Germany. Meyer's UniversumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Christmas Decor - Ornaments, etc.Includes ornaments from Austria, Germany, Italy, U.S.A, and other countries. One is Christopher Radko. There are balls, clip-on birds and candles, Kugel-style ornaments, and more. The two larger pieceSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Man On Alpine Mountain Top Illustration SIGNEDEarly to mid 20th century illustration on paper. A ink drawing illustrating a man dressed in tradition folk attire of the Bavarian Alpine mountains, such as Austria, Germany, Italy and Switzerland. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gailhabaud, Jules 1850 Lot of 20 Architecture & Monument PrintsIncl Italy, Austria, Germany, UK, and France. Steel Engravings Published 1850, Paris for "Monuments Anciens et Modernes" by Jules Gailhabaud. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (30 x 23cm) Toning present - SometSee Sold Price
Sold2024Payne 1847 Lot of 20 Steel Engraved World ViewsIncl Italy, Austria, Germany, Spain, Afghanistan, UK, Ireland, Belgium and Morocco. Steel Engravings Published London 1844-7 for "Payne's Universum or Pictorial World" Edited by Charles Edwards. MostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Atlas 1893 Lot of 22 Maps of EuropeIncl Ireland, Ethnographic, France, Belgium/Luxemburg, Holland, Denmark, Germany, Austria/Hungary, Greece, Italy, Scandinavia, Norway/Sweden, Bohemia, Sicily/Sardinia etc. Lithograph Maps Published 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Picturesque Europe C1875 Lot of 100 Illus. SheetsLot of approx 100 Illustrated Sheets, each containing one or more Wood Engravings within the text. Incl Austria, Germany, Italy, Norway, France, and Switzerland. Wood Engravings Published C1875 by CasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moser Blush Opaline Glass Cherub PlaqueHoused in a gilded round frame, the ivory-colored glass wall decor beautifully features six cherubs in the clouds, holding flowers and flying with birds. Moser 14 marked in gold on the reverse side. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picturesque Europe C1875 Lot 84 Sheets, EuropeAlmost all full page. Incl France, Spain, Turkey, Belgium, Switzerland, Germany, Norway, Italy, Austria and Sweden. Wood Engravings Published C1875 by Cassell or Appleton, London or New York for "PictSee Sold Price
Sold201720th Century World Wide Coins & OthersCirculated coins in various denominations representing , Spain, New Zealand, France, Australia, Denmark, Mexico, Great Britain, Singapore, Austria,Italy,West Germany, Canada, Barbados, and others. AccSee Sold Price
SoldSeventy Seven Vintage Foreign Coins(77) Vintage Foreign Coins, dates range from 1835 to 1909. Countries include: Hungary, Belgium, Italy, France, Austria, Germany, Canada, Spain, Mexico, Dominican Republic, Portugal, Great Britain, GreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of World CoinsIncluding Austria, Italy, Ireland, Germany, Switzerland, Greece, Yugoslavia, England, Egypt, Canada. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctioSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, From The Series, "Naked And Dressed", Italian Vogue, Brescia, Italy, 1981$100