Sold2021Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Yosemite Colors.Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Yosemite Colors. Oil on board, signed lower right; signed and titled on the backing 30" x 20" Frame: 39" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Keepin' Warm.Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Keepin' Warm. Oil on board, signed lower right; titled and signed on cardboard backing 8" x 10" Frame: 14.75" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Winter Landscape withGerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Winter Landscape with Teepees. Gouache on board, signed lower right 8" x 15.75" Frame: 17.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerry Michael Metz. "High Country, Aspen," oil(American, 1943-2018). Oil on board, signed "Gerry Metz" lr, 11 x 15 in., framed. Casa Dolores Gallery, Carmel-By-The-Sea, CA card attached to verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerry Metz (1943-2018) Horse ThievesGerry Metz (1943-2018) Horse Thieves oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches 27 x 37 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: gerry metz (artist cipher) Provenance: Private Collection, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcia Phillips (American, 1943 - 2018), Garden sceneMarcia Phillips (American, 1943 - 2018), Garden scene with parasols, oil on canvas, signed lower left "M.Phillips", 36 1/4" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason McWhorter (American, 1943 - 2018)"Hendrix", 1999, Oil on Canvas, 12" x 8.75", Signed Upper Left, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerry Metz (1943-), Charcoal Portrait,seated Indian man,17-1/4" x 13-1/4", signed lower right -562567-DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hilton McConnico (American, 1943-2018), Nevada Cactus Cup for DaumJoseph Hilton McConnico (American, 1943-2018), Nevada Cactus Cup for Daumdesigned 1987, clear crystal bowl with fused green pate de verre cacti, signed and numbered 496/950. 7 x 12 in. diameter From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Raymer Acrylic on Masonite Bison & WolvesRon Raymer (American, 1943-2018). Acrylic on masonite bison with wolves in winter landscape. Signed and dated Raymer 79 lower right. 15 5/8" x 19 3/4" (with frame 24" x 28").See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Raymer Acrylic on Masonite Sunset Hunt SceneRon Raymer (American, 1943-2018). Acrylic on Masonite, sunset hunt scene. Signed and dated Raymer '75 lower right. With artist's card on verso. 14 1/2" x 29 1/2" (with frame 19 3/8" x 34 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Daum Pate-de-Verre Cactus Flower Small Bowls, Designed by Hilton McConnico (American,Three Daum Pate-de-Verre Cactus Flower Small Bowls, Designed by Hilton McConnico (American, 1943-2018). Including blue, turquoise and white. Each signed. Diameter: 6.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Raymer Acrylic on Paper PortraitRon Raymer (American, 1943-2018). Acrylic on paper, Native American portrait. Signed and dated Raymer 79 lower right. 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" (with frame 19 3/4" x 16 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Raymer Acrylic on Masonite Campfire SceneRon Raymer (American, 1943-2018). Acrylic on Masonite, cowboys around a campfire. Signed and dated Raymer 75 lower right. 15 1/4" x 19 1/4" (with frame 24 5/8" x 28 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerry Metz | b. 1943 Winter CampGerry Metz | b. 1943 Winter Camp Signed l/l: Gerry Metz [artist's symbol] Oil on panel 40 by 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerry Metz, Outsmarted, 1995Gerry Metz(b. 1943)Outsmarted, 1995oil on panelsigned lower left: gerry metz [artist's cipher]inscribed verso: "OUTSMARTED" 60X40 / gerry metz [artist's cipher]60 x 40 in. (152.40 x 101.60 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Woodman "Pompeian Garden" WoodcutBetty Woodman (American, 1930-2018). Color woodcut on paper titled "Pompeian Garden," depicting an abstract garden with urns, statues, and a fountain, 1992. Pencil signed and dated along theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Mel Ramos Fruit Salad SerigraphMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) color silkscreen on black paper titled "Miss Fruit Salad," edition number HC 4/10. Signed lower right and dated 1989. Published by Robert Dane Editions,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cumming "Apex Oculus" LithographRobert Cumming (American, b. 1943). Color lithograph on paper titled "Apex Oculus," depicting an abstracted lightbulb, from "First Artist Portfolio." Pencil signed and dated 1985 aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cumming "Apex Oculus" LithographRobert Cumming (American, 1943-2021). Color lithograph on paper titled "Apex Oculus," depicting an abstracted lightbulb, from "First Artist Portfolio." Pencil signed and dated 1986 along the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Pena (Born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena, American (Born 1943) Color Lithograph on Paper "Sombras, State II" Signed and Number 3/15. Blindstamps on the lower corners. Document attached en verso. Inscribed lower center. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT AFTER ERIK FREYMANAfter Erik Freyman (Russian Soviet, American, 1932-2018) color lithograph on paper depicting a fashion portrait of a woman. Unsigned. Framed. Erik Freyman was born in Leningrad, USSR. Erik Freyman briSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Juszczyk (American, B. 1943) Three ColorJames Juszczyk (American, B. 1943) Three Color Lithographs. Including 'Gate', 'Press', and 'Reach', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1980, titled, and inscribed 'RTP' Each sheet: 20" x 34" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM BARBER IMPRESSIONIST "COLORS OF SPRING" O/CSam (Samir) Barber (American / Italy b. 1943), "Colors of Spring" 1985, oil on canvas depicting an Impressionist style lily pond with yellow flowers and tall grass, signed "S Barber" to the lower leftSee Sold Price