Sold2015Gerry Metz | b. 1943 Winter CampGerry Metz | b. 1943 Winter Camp Signed l/l: Gerry Metz [artist's symbol] Oil on panel 40 by 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerry Metz, Outsmarted, 1995Gerry Metz(b. 1943)Outsmarted, 1995oil on panelsigned lower left: gerry metz [artist's cipher]inscribed verso: "OUTSMARTED" 60X40 / gerry metz [artist's cipher]60 x 40 in. (152.40 x 101.60 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Winter Landscape withGerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Winter Landscape with Teepees. Gouache on board, signed lower right 8" x 15.75" Frame: 17.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Lawrence Niblett (American, b. 1943) Camp CGary Lawrence Niblett (American, b. 1943) Camp Comedian, 1981 Gouache on board 16-7/8 x 19-1/4 inches (42.9 x 48.9 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Gary Niblett 81 PROPERTY FROM THE L.D. "BRINK" BRINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Putnam (b. 1943): WinterToni Putnam (b. 1943): Winter Cast and painted metal, 1999, signed 'Putnam', dated and numbered 8/10 on the underside. 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. Note: A variation on Winter from the 1991 series titlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerry Metz (1943-), Charcoal Portrait,seated Indian man,17-1/4" x 13-1/4", signed lower right -562567-DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerry Metz (1943-2018) Horse ThievesGerry Metz (1943-2018) Horse Thieves oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches 27 x 37 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: gerry metz (artist cipher) Provenance: Private Collection, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kevin Red Star, Winter State IIKevin Red Star(Crow, b. 1943)Winter State IIlithograph, edition 7 of 60graphite editioned lower left: 7/60graphite signed lower right: Kevin Red Starblind stamp lower left11 1/2 x 9 1/8 in. (29.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Geller (American, b. 1947) Winter CampMark Geller (American, b. 1947) Winter Camp oil on board signed Geller (lower left) 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kevin Red Star painting, 'Snowy Camp,' 1981Kevin Red Star Crow, (b. 1943), 'Snowy Camp,' 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed lightly lower right, signed again, titled and dated verso. height 42in, width 32in Footnotes: Provenance Newman (Louis) GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Yosemite Colors.Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Yosemite Colors. Oil on board, signed lower right; signed and titled on the backing 30" x 20" Frame: 39" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Keepin' Warm.Gerry Metz (American, 1943-2018) Keepin' Warm. Oil on board, signed lower right; titled and signed on cardboard backing 8" x 10" Frame: 14.75" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lisandro Lopez Baylon, Winter CampLisandro Lopez Baylon (b. 1951), winter camp, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Provenance: a Schertz, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everySee Sold Price
Sold2019Kevin Red Star (American, b. 1943) A Crow Camp wKevin Red Star (American, b. 1943) A Crow Camp with Early Snow, 1981 Mixed media on canvas 32 x 28 inches (81.3 x 71.1 cm) Signed lower right: Kevin Red Star Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2023KEVIN RED STAR (American b. 1943) A PRINT, "Winter State II," 20TH CENTURY,KEVIN RED STAR (American b. 1943) A PRINT, "Winter State II," 20TH CENTURY, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Kevin Red Star," and inscribed L/L, "B.A.T.;" 11 1/2" x 9", framed 17 1/4" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Lewis, Colorado (b. 1940), Leaving Winter Camp, 480/950, Lithograph, 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WMilton Lewis Colorado (b. 1940) Leaving Winter Camp, 480/950 Lithograph signed lower right, numbered lower left, with certificate of authenticity. 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"W (image), 39 1/2"H x 37 1/2"W (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hubert Wackermann (German/American, b. 1945)Hubert Wackermann (German/American, b. 1945) , "Assiniboin Winter Camp", 2002, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, titled on stretcher, 24 in. x 36 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael McCullough, Untitled (Winter Camp)Michael McCullough(b. 1951)Untitled (Winter Camp)watercolor on papersigned lower left: Michael C. McCullough8 3/4 x 12 3/4 in. (22.23 x 32.39 cm.), Frame: 17 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (45.09 x 55.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandy Scott (American, b. 1943) Two Sculptures: Sandy Scott (American, b. 1943) Two Sculptures: Winter Bird, edition 1/100, together with unmarked bird bronze bronze signed S. Scott and numbered (base) height 2 3/4 x length 5 x width 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016RANDY VAN BEEK "Cheyenne Winter Camp" Oil on Board.RANDY VAN BEEK (American b. 1958) "Cheyenne Winter Camp" Oil on board. 11 x 14 1/8 inches; Frame: 14 5/8 x 17 5/8 inches. Signed l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Antoine Nadeau Lithograph Winter LandscapeMarc Antoine Nadeau (Canadian, b. 1943), Coloured Lithograph, Winter Landscape titled La Navigation D'Hiver Sus Le St. Laurent. Signed and numbered in pencil, 11/40 1979. Framed, measures 32 inches HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerry Metz Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Winter Scene Western Art FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gerry MetzTitle: Almost to Dinner Medium: Oil Painting On BoardSize: 11"See Sold Price
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseVALERIA ORSOVAI ( Hungarian B 1943) Oil on Board Heavy wood frame$54
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsGerry Metz Original Western Painting Oil On Board Framed Horse Artwork Signed$375
3 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed O/B Winter Landscape W/ Quail Sgnd L. Haskin 11" X 14"$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, B. 1949) 'Winter Moon- 2024' 6 Layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, Rotating Base$6,500