Sold2021Getulio Alviani - Composizione CromaticaGetulio Alviani "Composizione Cromatica" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian op art master Getulio Alviani. Size: 70x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GETULIO ALVIANI Rainbow.Rainbow. 2009. Mixed media on card. Cm 18,00 x 15,00. Title and signature lower. At the back year, dedication and Eraldo di Vita Archive stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016GETULIO ALVIANIUdine 1939 Testura grafica ortogonale, 1972 Litografia su carta, cm 69 x 69 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 296/500, Edizioni PluraSee Sold Price
Sold2020GETULIO ALVIANI Untitled.Untitled. Silkscreen. Cm 100,00 x 70,00. 47/200. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2023Getulio Alviani, Unititled Op Art, LithographyTitle: Untitled Op Art. Getulio Alviani (1939-2018) Lithograph, c.1965. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "p.d.a." Proof impression. Paper size 27 3/8 x 19 7/16" (695 x 493 mm). GetuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Getulio Alviani, Unititled Op Art, LithographyTitle: Untitled Op Art. Getulio Alviani (1939-2018) Lithograph, c.1965. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "p.d.a." Proof impression. Paper size 27 3/8 x 19 7/16" (695 x 493 mm). GetuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Getulio Alviani, Unititled Op Art, LithographyTitle: Untitled Op Art. Getulio Alviani (1939-2018) Lithograph, c.1965. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "p.d.a." Proof impression. Paper size 27 3/8 x 19 7/16" (695 x 493 mm). GetuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, Tecno, Folding Sofa D70Osvaldo Borsani Tecno, Italien Foldable sofa model D70. Designed 1954. Black painted metal, brass, green fabric. H. max. 84, W. 195 cm. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Bulgari Diamant-Email-Armband Italien, 1990er Jahre.Bulgari Diamant-Email-Armband Italien, 1990er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold. Massive Schlange mit schwarzem Grubenschmelzemail. 2 Diamantaugen ca. 0.40 ct Tropfenschliff. 201,7 g. Versicherungsbestätigung EmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pomellato Brillant-Bracelet Italien. 750 Roségold.Pomellato Brillant-Bracelet Italien. 750 Roségold. Sangestrahlt. Modern mit ovalen Gliedern und Brillantbesatz, 6.35 ct, braun. L 18,5 cm, B 4 cm, 117,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL ITALIENTRAVAIL ITALIEN Lampe reposant sur une base circulaire en marbre vert surmontée d'une calotte en laiton accueillant trois vestales en bronze, soutenant une vasque en albâtre. Circa 1930. HauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore Sottsass, Poltronova, Italien, SpiegelEntwurf 1970, Weißer Kunststoff, Spiegelglas. 196 x 102 x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR OSVALDO BORSANI "P4O" CHAIRS FOR TECNOOsvaldo Borsani. Adjustable. Red. Italian. Closed measures 36" h x 28" w x 32" d. Seat height 16 1/2". Reclined measures 25" h x 28" w x 54" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI BENCH FOR TECNONastro di Gala. Designed by Agenore Fabbri for Tecno. 14 1/4" h x 63 1/4" w x 15 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno side tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno side table Italy brass, blue mirrored glass unmarked 10 3/8"dia x 17 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frascarolo Diamant-Rubin-Email-Armreif Italien, 1960erFrascarolo Diamant-Rubin-Email-Armreif Italien, 1960er Jahre. Leoparden-Motiv, strukturiertes Gold mit schwarzem, weissem und rotem Email. Rubinaugen. 26 Brillanten zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Innenumfang 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 12 Platzteller Italien, 20.Jh. Silber.Lot: 12 Platzteller Italien, 20.Jh. Silber. Verkufermarke Meister. Schlichte Rundform mit flachem Rand. Verkufermarke, Feingehalt 800. D 29 cm/ ca. 7910 g. Gebrauchsspuren, Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2016SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968 Silber. D. 29,9 cm, 7298 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Feingehalt '800'. Runde Form mit breiter Fahne. Min. Oberflächenkratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bulgari Collier Italien, 1983–1984. Modell TubogasBulgari Collier Italien, 1983–1984. Modell Tubogas Doppio Cuore. Gelbgold/Edelstahl. L 43 cm, flexibel. 122,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750 Gelbgold/Silber. Dekoratives Blumenbouquet mit 5 Blüten, ausgefasst mit 3 Saphir-Cabochons von ca. 3.90 ct, 2 Smaragd-Cabochons von ca. 1.10 ct und 32 tafelSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGetulio Alviani, Italian (1939 - 2018), abstract, op art print, 18"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 25 3/4"H x$50
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GETULIO ALVIANI (Udine 1939-Milano 2018) Superficie a Testura Vibratile. Rotazione 1.2.3.4.€20,000
9 hrs LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LValeria Borsani Armchair by Valeria Borsani & Alfredo Bonetti for Tecno€500
9 hrs LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LValeria Borsani Sofa Valeria Borsani and and Alfredo Bonetti for Tecno€1,700
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGAE AULENTI GROSSE TISCHLAMPE MODELL '620 - PIPISTRELLO'€200(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200