Sold2021Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002)Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) 8 of 90. On Radial cupola. Struttura E Membrama tesa. Signed and numbered (lower right). 27 x 19 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT DIAMANT TAILLE ÉMERAUDE 8,03 CARATSIMPORTANT DIAMANT TAILLE ÉMERAUDE 8,03 CARATS Diamant taille émeraude sur papier : 8,03 carats. Rapport GIA 2002 : couleur F, pureté VS2, pas de fluorescence. A 8,03 carats emerald cutSee Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scatola porta sigarette in oro rosso 14 kt, conScatola porta sigarette in oro rosso 14 kt, con incassati diamanti e rubini, finemente incisa. Scatola originale Dimensioni 9 x 8 x 1 cm Peso 84,34 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato ø cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Emerald And Diamond Ring In 18k YGGIA 8.80 Carat Emerald With 40 Diamonds (1.37 Cts) Mounted In 18k Yellow Gold. 15.1 TW. Replacement Value Over $50,000. Scroll Through All Photos To View Appraisal Information. Size 6.5. ALL JEWELRY MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Fette Rug, China, Ca. 1930, 8'0'' x 9'9''Art Deco Fette Rug, China, Ca. 1930, 8'0'' x 9'9'' (244 x 297 cm). Weight: 33 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'TOIO'ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI 1918 Milan - 2002 ibid. FLOOR LAMP MODEL 'TOIO' Italy, Flos, design 1962 Metal varnished, nickel-plated, single-light, electrified. H. 155-190 cm, D. approx. 21 cm. Labelled. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold20242002 SEALED #8 DALE EARNHARDT JR ZIPPO LIGHTERIN ORIGNAL ZIPPO BOX, SEALED, CAR NUMBER 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Birnbach GIA Certified 8.15 ct E VS2 Cushion Cut Diamond RingJ. Birnbach GIA Certified 8.15 ct E VS2 Cushion Cut Diamond RingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sitting French Bulldog Dog Cast Iron HubleyTitle: Antique Sitting French Bulldog Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date: Circa 1930's Dimension: 8" tall x 7" wide Provenance: Offering a full-figure sitting French Bulldog cast iron Doorstop. DepictSee Sold Price
Sold20208.00ct GIA VS2/L Diamond, 1.00ctw Diamond Plat Ring8.00ct GIA Certified VS2/L Cushion Cut Diamond, 1.00ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond & Solid Platinum Ring - This exquisite ring was finely crafted of solid platinum, and boasts an 8.00ct GIA certified VS2/L cSee Sold Price
Sold20222019 Cadillac Model XT5 Luxury FWD 24,644 Actual Miles Vin #1GYKNCRS2KZ176489, beautiful vehicle,2019 Cadillac Model XT5 Luxury FWD 24,644 Actual Miles Vin #1GYKNCRS2KZ176489, beautiful vehicle, like new. 3.6L V6, DI, VVT engine. 8-speed automatic transmission. From area estate always garaged. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold202414.63ctw Diamond, 8.36ct GIA Emerald and 18K Necklace14.63ctw VS-SI/I-J Diamond, 8.36ct GIA Certified Emerald and 18K White Gold Cocktail Necklace - This extraordinary piece of jewelry seamlessly combines opulence and elegance, creating a visual symphonSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA CERTIFIED 69.37CT NATURAL AQUAMARINE DIAMONDS 3D PENDANT BROOCH 18KTONLY MAGNIFICENT JEWELS 69.37ct. Natural GIA Certified Aquamarine & 8.00ct. diamonds brooch. 3D Still Life Snowflake / Frost Leaf GIA Report: 5121796919 VS Clean Clarity, Brilliant pear cut. 43.45 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original Antique Louis Vuitton XL Large Cabin Trunk monogramExtremely rare Original Antique Louis Vuitton XL Large Travel Cabin Trunk monogram Personal Collection John Frankenheimer John Michael Frankenheimer (February 19, 1930 July 6, 2002) was an American fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftKinghams AuctioneersAn early twentieth-century silver-gilt metal desk compendium, of cube form, atop a stepped revolving£280(2 bids)
3 days LeftMaterial CultureUnique North American Woven Caucasian Style Rug, Ca. 1930's, 2'8'' x 3'9''$150