Sold2019Grand Tour Bronze Fontana delle TartarugheFine Grand Tour Bronze Model of the "Fontana delle Tartarughe" (Turtle Fountain) , 19th c., after the fountain in the Piazza Mattei, Rome, by Giacomo della Porta and Taddeo Landini; modeled as a workiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Bronze Table Fountain, 19th Century, afterAn Italian Bronze Table Fountain, 19th Century, after Giacomo della Porta (c. 1533-1602) and Taddeo Landini (c. 1550-1596), the Fontana della Tartarughe in Piazza Mattei, Rome. The fountain with circuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileana. MICALORI. Della Sfera Mondiale Libri Quattro.MICALORI, Giacomo. Della Sfera Mondiale Libri Quattro.Urbino, Mazzantini, 1626In-4to, mm. 250x155; Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica; èè. [8], 139,[5]. Frontespizio in rosso e nero coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour Bronze of "Fontana delle Tartarughe"Grand Tour Bronze Model of the "Fontana delle Tartarughe" (Turtle Fountain) , 19th c., after the example in Rome's Piazza Mattei by Giacomo della Porta and Taddeo Landini, upper basin over four addorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pope Benedict XV Signed Apostolic BenedictionPope, born Giacomo della Chiesa (1854-1922), who reigned from 1914 to 1922. Maintaining strict neutrality during WWI, he advanced several peace proposals and did much to aid war victims. Exceptional aSee Sold Price
Sold2019[History, Biography] Fuligatti, Vita di Bellarmino,The Agiography of Card. Roberto Bellarmino Fuligatti, Giacomo. Vita di Roberto card. Bellarmino della Compagnia di Giesu composta dal p. Giacomo Fuligatti della med. Comp. e dall'istesso riuista et acSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO. Strage degli innocenti.MARINO, Giambattista. Strage degli innocenti.Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 1633Legato con: MARINO, Giambattista. Della Gerusalemme distrutta.Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 16338vo; 200x155 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
2021Three Large Early Dutch Engravings"Prospetto Della Basilica Vaticana" after Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi and engraved by Pierre Mortier (DUTCH, 1661–1711), "La Chaire de St. Pierre" also engraved by Mortier, and "Le Grand Antel de St.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giacomo Brogi - Milan Cathedral - PhotographGiacomo Brogi, Italian, 1822-1881, Interno della cattedrale, Milan c.1850-1881, photograph9 3/4 x 7 3/4, framed 16 3/4 x 14 1/2From Arethusa Farm Litchfield ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERRARI. Democrito et Eraclito dialoghi.FERRARI, Giacomo. Dialoghi del Riso, delle Lagrime e della Malinconia.Mantova, Aurelio e Lodovico Osanna fratelli, 16274to; Half calf and marbled boards binding. golden titles on the spine; pp. 8 nn.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniTwo armchairs, 'San Luca' model Turned rosewood legs, frame with velvet upholstered metal elements. Manufactured by Gavina, 1960 ca. 94x82x88 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrea MarkòPaesaggio con ciociari Olio su tela firmato e datato 1865 in basso a sinistra. cm 29x39See Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Benevelli, Gaetano MissagliaBacklit panel, 'Arabesco' model Brushed steel, lacquered wood. Manufactured by Missaglia, 1967 ca. 99x49x9 cm Literature: Literature: Catalogo di produzione Missaglia. Vintage condition. Light uniformSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniQuattro vasi mod. Lapis Ceramica a colaggio smaltata. Prod. Cedit, 1968 ca. Marchio del produttore all'interno della gamba di ogni vaso. Tre cm 20x17x19,5, uno cm 11x10x11See Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniNove lampade a sospensione mod. 4005 Metacrilato, metallo laccato. Prod. Kartell, 1959 ca. h variabile, diam. cm 60 (una) e cm 50 (otto) Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniTre lampade a plafone o da parete mod. 4005 Metacrilato, metallo laccato. Prod. Kartell, 1959 ca. h cm 35, diam. cm 37 Literature: Cfr: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento doSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIDiciannove sedie pieghevoli della serie Tric. Legno laccato, legno di faggio, compensato. Produzione Bernini fine anni '60. cm 92x45x53; cm 82x44,5x46 NINETEEN CHAIRS FROM THE SERIES TRIC BY A.&P. CASSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIOtto sedie pieghevoli della serie Tric. Legno laccato, legno di faggio, compensato. Produzione Bernini fine anni '60. cm 92x45x53; cm 82x44,5x46 EIGHT CHAIRS FROM THE SERIES TRIC BY A.&P. CASTIGLIONISee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIQuattro sedie pieghevoli e un tavolino della serie Tric. Legno di faggio laccato, Produzione BBB Bonacina fine anni '70. Marchio del produttore. cm 82x68x55; tavolino cm 32x80x80 FOUR CHAIRS AND A LOWSee Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Tavolo serie “Servi”€90
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Manon - Rideau Final", anni ‘30€200
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Manon - Rideau d‘ouverture", anni ‘30€200
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSeventh New York Regiment 1865 Civil War Union Coat Frame$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Balsorilievo Anticoche Si Vede Nel Portico Della Chiesa - Etching$100(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBlacks Road and Railway Travelling Map of Scotland ca 1865$30
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGold Wedding Token "Emperador Maximiliano - Imperio Mexicano" 1865 B€50(2 bids)