Sold2018GIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI Una lampada aGIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI Una lampada a parete 'Diaframma' per FONTANA ARTE, 1968. Ottone cromato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 24, larghezza 24, profondità 30. Letteratura: Casa Amica 7 novembreSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI, FONTANA ARTE,GIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI, FONTANA ARTE, 1972 Due lampade a parete 'Lampira'. Abs, vetro opalino. Marcate sul retro. Cm 18 x 18 x 12 (profondità ). Letteratura: Domus 512 (luglio 1972), p. 78.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANEMILIO PIERO, ANNA MONTI Lampada da parete inGIANEMILIO PIERO, ANNA MONTI Lampada da parete in ottone nichelato e vetro satinato mod. Diaframma per Fontana Arte anni 60. -. Cm 26,00 x 24,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI Una lampada aGIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI Una lampada a parete "Diaframma" per FONTANA ARTE, 1968. Ottone cromato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 24, larghezza 24, profondità 30. Letteratura: Casa Amica 7 novembreSee Sold Price
Sold2015G., P., A. Monti, chromed metal appliqueDesigned by Gianemilio Piero & Anna Monti. Chromed-metal spheres divided in two and hinged so they open & close. Interior, acid-etched glass globes that diffuse the light. A great design that createsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio Piero e Anna Monti, Coppia di lampade a parete mod. DiaframmaStruttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Dimensioni applique chiuse cm 21x30x24; applique aperte cm 47x28x24., Cm 47X28X24, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianemilio Piero e Anna MontiCoppia di appliques mod. Diaframma con struttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 25 - D. 30 - H. 25 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio, Piero e Anna Monti (GPA Monti) Wall-mounted lamp model "Diaframma". Produced by FontanaGianemilio, Piero e Anna Monti (GPA Monti) Wall-mounted lamp model "Diaframma". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1968. Globular diffuser in acid-etched glass and movable elements in chrome-plated andSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. P. and A. Monti, Fontana Arte, two lampsGianemilio, Piero and Anna Monti, two wall lamps Lampira. Fontana Arte, 1970 ca. Coppia di appliques Lampira by Gianemilio, Piero e Anna Monti per Fontana Arte anni '70. Il livelo di luminosità pu�See Sold Price
Sold2020GIAN EMILIO, PIERO E ANNA MONTI Due lampadeGIAN EMILIO, PIERO E ANNA MONTI Due lampade da parete o da soffitto '4332' per KARTELL, 1966. Resina abs, metacrilato. Diametro cm 25, profondità cm 15. Letteratura: catalogo Kartell settembre 1970See Sold Price
Sold2020MONTI GIANEMILIO & PIERO & ANNA Three ceiling lampsThree ceiling lamps (3). Metal and perspex. Cm 26,00 x 20,00 x 26,00. 70s. Publications: L'Architettura, cronache e storia, n.74, dicembre 1971See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTI GIANEMILIO & PIERO & ANNA applique for Fontana Arte.applique for Fontana Arte. 1968. Painted metal.. Cm 20,00 x 20,00 x 11,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monti Piero Porcelain Clown FigurineDESCRIPTION: Monti Piero Porcelain Clown Figurine. Features a standing clown in green pants. CIRCA: 20th Ct ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H:8" W:3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for deSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO PALANGE & WERTHER TOFFOLONI Hoop chair.Hoop chair. 1960. Lacquered wood and fabric. Cm 80,00 x 106,00 x 70,00. Literature: Anna Lombardi, Distretto della sedia. Design tra passato e futuro, Milano, Franco Angeli, 2013, copertinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilardi Piero, Senza titolosul retro in basso a sinistra "design Gilardi per Monteforte 1972", Poliuretano espanso, W. 170 - D. 15 - H. 150 Cm, Autentica su foto firmata dall'artista, Pannello decorativo realizzato per rivestirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American 1876-1973) - Yawning Panther$1,700(2 bids)
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$90(2 bids)
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAnna Frances Simpson for Newcomb College Pottery, Large scenic vase with live oaks, Spanish moss,$4,800
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAnna De Weert (1867-1950), playing children, 1905, oil on canvas 40 x 47 cm. (15 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.),€15,000
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SILHOUETTE FAMILY RECORD SAMUEL & ANNA MUDGE LYNN, 1803 (18 1/2" X 12 1/2")$250
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952)- Two British Garden Sketches$750
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Three Italian Sketches$750
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSuperstudio; Piero Frassinelli; Alessandro Magris; Roberto Magris; Adolfo Natalini; Cristiano€300