Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Dark PinesWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Dark Pines 2001, pencil signed, dated, inscribed 'lighter', and annotated "WP II/XIII" (aside from the edition of 108 without handcoloring). Silkscreen with pastSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX KATZ Mae LithographLithograph by artist Alex Katz (b. 1927) in collaboration with USF Graphic Studio. Work titled "Mae" features a portrait of a woman, measures 24 3/8 x 22 1/2" and numbered II/XXX. This item will needSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Good Afternoon II (Gray Rowboat)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Good Afternoon II (Gray Rowboat)lithograph in colors, 1975, pencil signed and numbered 97/100 lower left, printed by Styria Studio, New York, published by Marlborough GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Good Afternoon II (Gray Rowboat)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Good Afternoon II (Gray Rowboat)lithograph in colors, 1975, pencil signed and numbered 39/100 lower left, printed by Styria Studio, New York, published by Marlborough GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Queens Studio IISean Flood combines mark making and abstraction in his oil on canvas painting of an art studio interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Natasha, 1968Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Natasha, 1968 acrylic on canvas 58 x 55 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, 1991Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, 1991 marble inscibed AC and dated 14 x 7 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), "Parrot Green Persian Set", Portland Press 2001 Studio Edition, etched signature to underside of small element "Chihuly PP01", blown green glass with red lip wrap, 7See Sold Price
Sold2018AGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001)AGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) Title: Untitled, Medium: Wood Sculpture, Size: 82"H X 10"W (in), Date: ca 1940-50. COA. Was born in Matanzas, Cuba in 1927 and studied at the Academia de Bellas Artes de SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kazuya Sakai, Oil on Canvas, Pintura N°26 – IV, 1963Oil and mixed media on canvas Argentina, 1963 Kazuya Sakai (1927-2001) – Argentine painter Signed and dated lower right ‘Sakai 63’ Signed, titled, inscribed and dated twice verso Kazuya Sakai PiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazuya Sakai oilKazuya Sakai (American 1927-2001)- Untitled (Abstract)- oil on canvas, 1963, signed Sakai '63 lower left, signed, dated and annotated 'July-1963/ New York' verso, very good condition. 32 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2015Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Painting No.Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001)Painting No. 4, 1963Oil on canvas25See Sold Price
Sold2016SAKAI, Kazuya. Untitled Abstract Oil on Canvas,1963. Signed and dated lower center. Further signed, dated and inscribed 'N. York' verso. Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19" high x 15" wide. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Rousseau, French, 1927-2001Michel Rousseau, French, 1927-2001, Beach Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Signed Lower Right And Verso, 18 X 21 Inches, Giltwood And Black Painted Frame 30 X 33 X 2 Inches. See Photos For AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), "Cinnamon Macchia", Portland Press 2001 Studio Edition, etched signature to underside "Chihuly PP01", blown glass with red lip wrap, 7 in. x 6 1/2 in. x 6 1/4 in., wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Agustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- was a Cuban sculptor whoAgustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- was a Cuban sculptor who was active in the surrealist movement in Paris .His sculpture was influenced by Bracusi, Herry Moore, and Jean Arp . Hard wood- COA - Size: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), "Paris Blue Basket Set", Portland Press 2001 Studio Edition, etched signature to underside of smallest element "Chihuly PP01", blown glass with orange lip wraps, 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING,AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1982, watercolor on handmade paper, signed in monogram and dated L/R, "A.C. '82," 25 1/2" x 19", framed, 32 3//4" x 24". Provenance: Art collSee Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR BUDNIKOV. Oil painting on canvasVLADIMIR BUDNIKOV (Ucraina, 1947). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PERSONAGGI NELLO STUDIO DELL'ARTISTA''. Firmato in basso a destra. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 148 Alt. cm. 278 ca. Val. 4000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2019Augustin Cardenas Attrib. Abstract Wood SculptureAttributed to Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) abstract carved wood sculpture on wood base. 14.5" H x 8" W x 8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX KATZ 'SWEATSHIRT II' COLOR SCREENPRINT 1990Alex Katz (American b. 1927), 'Sweatshirt II', 1990, color screenprint, depicting a postmodern male bust length portrait with a red and gray sweatshirt, pencil signed and numbered 74/150 to lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Washington (b. 1941), Paris Blue BasketDale ChihulyWashington, (b. 1941)Paris Blue Basket Set, two pieces (pp3b.01)glass sculpture, two pieces from the original three-piece set, Portland Press Studio, 2001blue glass with yellow lips, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gibson Les Paul Studio Deluxe 1960 Electric GuitarGibson Les Paul 2013 custom 1960's Studio deluxe II, solid body 6-string electric guitar. Serial #128331467. Mahogany body with carved maple top, 24.75 scale mahogany neck, and rosewood fret board, GiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Knipschild, American (1927 - 2004), Land's End II, 1981, oil on canvas, 22"H x 18"W(sight),$100
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySTUDIO OF MARTIN VAN MEYTENS II (SWEDISH 1695-1770), KAISER FRANZ JOSEPH I; AND KAISERIN MARIA£9,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(45) 2001 Maisto GI Joe Diecast Replica Aircraft-MOC-NOS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino, American (1915-2009), studio pottery vessel and closed form rattle, 2001/2007, glazed$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWolf Kahn (1927-2020), was born to Jewish parents in Stuttgart, Germany before immigrating to the$350