Sold201619th Glass Urn w/ Gilt Bronze Serpent HandlesA 19th c. Gilt and Painted Opalene Glass Urn with Gilt Bronze Serpent Handles, probably French. (CBAR5001)(TC).Property Title: The collection of the late Matthew Cowle and Christine Baranski MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Bronze UrnCloisonne enameled bronze covered urn. Phoenix bird enameled design. Foo dog top and serpent handles; Marked at the underside; 15.5in.H. x 10.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Champleve Enameled Bronze UrnEnameled bronze urn. Serpent handles. Marked at the underside; 12in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) EGYPTIANESQUE PATINATED BRONZE SERPENT-HANDLED VASES(pair) Egyptian-style patinated bronze urns, double serpent handles, frieze decorated with procession of figures, approx 33.5"h, 25"w, 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vntg Bronze Victorian Urn W Hog & Head Handles XLPossibly antique. Urn is floor sized. Piece is bronze toned, possibly bronze, possibly iron, possibly white metal. Piece has 2 handles. Each with male & female head figures at top & hog heads at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE & MARBLE URN W/ LION FORM HANDLESLION FORM HANDLES. MARBLE AND BRONZE MOUNTED URN. GOOD CONDITION. 15" W x 17" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF 2 URNS & ROSE BOWLGROUP OF 2 CASTILIAN URNS W/BRONZE HANDLES & RAYMOND WAITES ROSE BOWLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Sevres Urns w Bronze Swan HandlesPair of Sevres jeweled urns with bronze swan handles and bronze base. painted with figural and flower. 7 3/4"H x 6 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patinated bronze urn w/ Cupid and centars, 14"hPatinated bronze krater style urn, having loop handles above a flared rim, the tapering body decorated with high relief depictions of Cupid riding a centar after the ancient Greek sculpture, the wholeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian bronze urn w carved bird & floral dec & stylized figural dragon handles - 16 tallAsian bronze urn w carved bird & floral dec & stylized figural dragon handles - 16 tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Egyptian Revival Figural Bronze Urns w/ Rams HeadA pair of Egyptian Revival decorative urns offer cast bronze construction with double handles having upper rosettes and lower rams heads, 20th century. Measures - 27.5'' H X 8.75'' W X 6'' D. *** OPTISee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SERPENT HANDLE CHERUB VESSEL 31"20TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE LARGE FIGURAL BRONZE URN EWER VESSEL WITH CHERUB ANGEL AND MYTHICAL SERPENT HANDLE TRADITIONAL HOME DECOR TABLE CENTERPIECE -31" X 18" X 8" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Urn w/ BirdsLovely Antique Japanese bronze double handle urn vase with birds on both sides. Urn stands 18 1/4" tall x 10" wide. Unsigned. Appears to be Meiji periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE W/ GILT HANDLE URNSPAIR FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE W/ GILT HANDLE URNS, MEASURES 14" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN MAJOLICA URN, 19TH C, H 33", W 16"ITALIAN MAJOLICA URN, 19TH C, H 33", W 16"Italian. Having serpent handles above allegorical mask. Depicting allegorical scenes in a medallion on each side. H 33", W 16". Pedestal base having a cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLASSICAL STYLE PATINATED BRONZE URNthe oval body decorated in high relief with figures and flanked by serpent-entwined handles surmounted by fauns; mounted to a circular plinth Condition: slight scratching and reduction in patina; pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Green Studio, pottery and bronze urnCarol Green Studio, pottery and bronze urn, 21st c., wheel thrown mica clay vessel, cast bronze branch handle on patinated lid, signed on underside of foot "Cgreen", 9"h x 8"w, 7.5"w (lid handle) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relief bronze double handled urn on pedestalRelief bronze double handled urn on pedestal 33"h x 26"w (handle to handle) 20"diam - urn onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH STYLE COBALT BLUE OVERLAY AND BRONZE URN H 19.5" W 11"FRENCH STYLE COBALT BLUE OVERLAY AND BRONZE URN H 19.5" W 11" Hand cut cobalt blue over amber crystal, pedestal base vase. Bronze mounts. Two decorative side handles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C. Covered Urn "Bronze".Antique 19th C. Covered Urn "Bronze" w/ Mythological Decorations. Mounted on Black MarbleCondition: Generally Good.Dimensions: H-11" x W-6.75 (Handle to Handle).Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cut Crystal Ruby Red Centerpiece Lidded Urn W/ Gilt Bronze MountDESCRIPTION: Oversize large cut crystal ruby red and clear centerpiece urn designed with an ornate gilt bronze mounting and lateral handles. Finished with a matching ruby red and clear lid with gilt bSee Sold Price
Sold201717" CHINESE BRONZE OCTAGON FORMED URNCHINESE BRONZE OCTAGON FORMED URN WITH GREEK KEY MOLDED LIP AND FOLIATED TAPERED PANELS HAVING SEA SERPENT FORMED HANDLES AND RESTING ON A SIMILAR DESIGNED BASE HAVING IMPRESSED CHARACTER MARKS ON REVSee Sold Price
Sold2022White metal bronze painted urn form planter w/ ram's headsWhite metal bronze painted urn form planter w/ ram's heads, decorative top border, over grape and vine decoration, ram's head handles, 31"h x 22"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19TH C. BRONZE AND ALABASTER URNS.Impressive pair of European decorative garnishes. Alabaster with profusely decorated bronze mounts including handles depicting images of satyr. 28”H x 10”W across handle.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE ITALIAN DESIGNER SILK BLOUSES, ITALY, 1970-1980s & MODERN$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Neoclassical Cherubim Bronze Urn Sculpture On Marble Base - 20" x 12"$650
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Gianni Versace business bag Vintage brown leather Gianni Versace business bag. Brushed$250