Sold2024Gianpaolo Barbieri, Monica Bellucci for GQ, 2001Cugnoni Studio - 45x30 cm - LTD 23/200See Sold Price
Sold2024Gian Paolo Barbieri - Monica BellucciMonica BellucciPhoto-lithoDimensions: 9.25 x 12.75 inchesWork is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI - Monica BellucciArtist: Gian Paolo Barbieri Title: Monica Bellucci Medium: Photo Litho, 2003, Australia Dimensions: 9.25x12.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gian Paolo BarbieSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI "Monica Bellucci" PrintGian Paolo Barbieri is an Italian fashion and portrait photographer known for his work with some of the most prominent figures in the fashion and entertainment industry. "Monica Bellucci" likely referSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Monica Bellucci, Monte Carlo, 2001Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Title: Monica Bellucci, Monte Carlo, 2001 Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Germany Dimensions: 8x12" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut NewtoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Spectre Movie PosterSigned by Daniel Craig, Monica Bellucci, Stephanie Sigman, Lea Seydoux, Dave Bautista, Ralph Fiennes, Christoph Waltz, Naomie Harris, Andrew Scott, Ben Whishaw, Rory Kinnear, Jesper Christensen, Dir SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dracula Signed Movie Poster"Bram Stoker's Dracula" Movie poster in custom Gothic frame molding signed by Gary Oldman, Keanu Reeves, Winona Ryder, Anthony Hopkins, Bill Campbell, Richard E. Grant, Cary Elwes, Monica Bellucci andSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Bond Spectre – Signed PosterSigned by Daniel Craig, Ralph Fiennes, Christoph Waltz, Monica Bellucci, Dave Bautista, Naomie Harris, Lea Seydoux, Ben Whishaw, Rory Kinnear, and Andrew ScottSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Bond Spectre Ð Signed PosterSigned by Daniel Craig, Ralph Fiennes, Christoph Waltz, Monica Bellucci, Dave Bautista, Naomie Harris, Lea Seydoux, Ben Whishaw, Rory Kinnear, and Andrew ScottSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Bond Spectre – Signed PosterSigned by Daniel Craig, Ralph Fiennes, Christoph Waltz, Monica Bellucci, Dave Bautista, Naomie Harris, Lea Seydoux, Ben Whishaw, Rory Kinnear, and Andrew ScottSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dracula Signed Movie PosterMovie poster in custom Gothic frame molding signed by Gary Oldman, Keanu Reeves, Winona Ryder, Anthony Hopkins, Bill Campbell, Richard E. Grant, Cary Elwes, Monica Bellucci and director Francis Ford CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marna Goodwin, Man Pursuing Woman (Seven Sisters)Acrylic on linen; Provenance: 2000; Spinifex Arts Project, Tjuntjuntjara, cat. no. Coo-ee Aboriginal Art, Sydney, cat. no. C-46; acquired in 2001; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Williams (Born 1943) "The Fear of Green," 2001Giclee print Artist proof 9/10 outside the numbered edition of 50 Signed and numbered in pencil on recto; signed and numbered in pencil on Certificate of Authenticity Image: 12 x 14.25 inches; Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Chidlaw (b. 1952), iPalace Shoe Shine," 2001, Oil on canvas, 24" H x 24" WPatricia Chidlaw(b. 1952)iPalace Shoe Shine," 2001Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Chidlaw24i H x 24i W Provenance: Terrence Rogers Fine Art, Santa Monica, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022HIRO YAMAGATA (B. 1948) Solar Cube, 2001HIRO YAMAGATA (B. 1948) Solar Cube, 2001 mylar 12 x 12 x 12 in. 33 x 33 x 33 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Fred Hoffman Fine Art, Santa Monica Acquired directly from the above by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paula Rodriguez + Monica L. Rodriguez, Group of Three Straw Applique CrossesGroup of Three Straw Applique Crosses: Straw Applique Cross, 2001 + Straw Applique Cross, 1998 + StrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, Pair of Retablos: Cross Retablo with Female Figure, 1994 + MatachinesMonica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)Pair of Retablos: Cross Retablo with Female Figure, 1993 + Matachines Retablo, 2001Cross: pigments on wood, metal, Retablo: gouache on paper mounted to wood and tinCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Moses (1926-2018) Acrylic on Paper"Fleur #2", 200-2001. Acrylic and paper collage on paper. Pencil signed lower left. Bobbie Grennfield Galley, Santa Monica, label to the reverse. Custom brushed aluminum frame with plexi-glass by OtaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brett Osborn (b. 1965) CaliforniaBROOK, 2001, oil painting on canvas mounted to board, artist's label and titled on label verso, 46 x 64", framed. Provenance: Ruth Bachofner Gallery, Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, b.1963), "Whitish (48 Whites)," 2001/2, enamel on wood, signed, titled, and dated verso, Griffin (Santa Monica, CA) gallery label affixed verso, image: 4.5"h x 6"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Peter WegnerPeter Wegner (American, b. 1963), "Pinkish-Whitish-Greyish (28 Pinks)," 2001/2, enamel on wood, signed, titled, and dated verso, Griffin (Santa Monica, CA) gallery label affixed verso, image: 4.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold202110.01-Carat Fancy Light Yellow Diamond RingView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/98SlJLpOwzwCrafted in 18K white and yellow gold; set with a 10.01-carat cut-cornered rectangular mixed-cut diamond, with Fancy Light Yellow color and SISee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WHITE STAR LINE TITANIC DECK CHAIRPurportedly removed from the waters in the area of the sinking of the RMS Titanic. The chair is typical of White Star Line folding deck chairs, made of beech wood with caned seat and slat back. The upSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bust of Robert Browning by his son Robert Barrett Pen Browning, made in Pentelicus Marble in 1886A Bust of Robert Browning by his son Robert Barrett Pen Browning, made in Pentelicus Marble in 1886 and presented to the browning settlement by the artist in 1906. (Listed as lot 1260 from Sothebys BrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURS$7,750(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupThree(3) 2001 United States 1ozt Silver Eagles- Bradford Exchange Mint Slabs$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Ian McKeever - Four Quartets No. 3 - 1, 2001 - Signed Original Abstract Artwork$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRUSSELL CHATHAM Signed OLD HOMESTEAD FARM Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITION$50