Sold2015Leon Wall (1916 - 1980) Abstract.Watercolor on Paper. Dated and Signed 1955. 10" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Books about Dickens, 1911, 1916, 1980This lot contains three books about Charles Dickens, two written by prominent authors and the third a valuable resource for anyone dong research about Dickens. One was written by G. K. Chesterton, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avshalom Okashi (Israeli, 1916) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A signed Avshalom Okashi (Israeli, 1916-1980) painting on canvas. Okashi was born in Israel and studied painting while working as a Shepherd in Galilee. His early work was figurative andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Avshalom Okashi Abstract Painting GouacheAvshalom Okashi (1916-1980). Gouache on paper abstract painting. Signed and dated "66" along the lower right.Sight; height: 19 1/4 in x width: 27 in. Framed; height: 26 3/4 in x width: 34 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Wall: 2 FiguresPainting: 2 Figures Artist: Leon Wall Medium: Watercolor on board Date: 1966 Leon Wall (1916 - 1980) was born in Pittston, PA and moved to New York City in 1933. He studied at the National Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matterhorn Mountainscape Painting by Arno Lemke.Arno Lemke (Germany, 1916-1980's). This oil painting on canvas is signed "Arno Lemke / Munich", lower left. It is housed in a bronze gilt frame. There is a gallery label en verso from W. T. Burger Co.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas "abstract" by Leon WallOil on canvas "abstract" by New York artist Lion Wall (1916-1980), 49"x40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Avshalom Okashy (1916-1980) - Women in the Landscape, Gouache on Paper.Avshalom Okashy (1916-1980) - Women in the Landscape, Gouache on Paper. Signed. 47x67cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021W/C STREET SCENE SIGNED LEON WALL (1916-1980 NY, NY)W/C STREET SCENE SIGNED LEON WALL (1916-1980 NY, NY) 1945, 13" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Avshalom Okashy - Old HaifaLot 11 Avshalom Okashy Israeli (1916-1980) Old Haifa oil on paper signed lower right sight: 18 3/4 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miroslav Sasek - Rural RoadLot 118 Miroslav Sasek Czech (1916-1980) Rural Road (1971) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 1/2 x 27 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman BATE: "Remnants of Night" (1959) - EtchingNorman Arthur Bate (American 1916-1980), "Remnants of Night," 1959, artist's proof, etching with aquatint and engraving, depicts a night scene with abstractly rendered architecture, signed in pencil lSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Willie Nelson PosterNo Reserve! Title: 1980 Willie Nelson Poster Printing Date: 1980 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 22¾" x 16?" Publisher: Charlie Magoo Additional Info: An evening with Willie Nelson and Family aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Gilbert Advertising ClockGilbert regulator wall clock with coca cola advertising on dia face and glass as shown. Coca-Cola regulator clock, Gilbert, c.1916-1920, orig bottom glass reads "In Bottles 5c.", "Drink Coca-Cola" papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Over 500 Mostly Modern Star Cards incl JeterDESCRIPTION: Also includes Alex Rodriguez, A. Pujols, W. Boggs, K. Girffey Jr., R. Howard, S. Strasburg, 1974 Tops Willie Stargell, 1980 Topps Pete Rose. There are more than 100 A. Rodriguez and D. JeSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA REPRODUCTION CLOCKCirca 1970; wood cased regulator; battery operated reproduction of a 1916 Gilbert; "Drink Coca-Cola" aged dial; "Delicious & Refreshing"; H-26", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2023250 Assorted Baseball Cards (#22) [164715]Includes Junio Gilliam 1954 ($14-$40), 1980 Willie Stargel, Cal Ripken Jr., Albert Pujos, Miguel Carera, Derek Jeter (at least 3), Alex Rodriguez (at least 3), Harry Simpson 1960 Topps, Paul GoldschmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. & J. Kohn, Vienna, '714F' armchair, c. 1905J. & J. Kohn, Vienna, '714F' armchair, c. 1905, H. 80 cm, 62.5 x 56 cm. Beech wood, bentwood, colorful textile cover. Not marked., J. &. J. Kohn, The catalog from 1916, reprint, Munich 1980, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Book - Lincoln as a Politician 1916 Signed by Gilbert A. Tracy RARERare book titled - Lincoln as a Politician. Copyright 1916 by Gilbert A. Tracy. Includes note that says "only 30 copies issued for printing". This copy cover has Col. Alexander K McClure. Softbound. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. Finster Outsider Art LithographHoward Finster, American, 1916-2001. A 1980's Outsider Art lithograph in colors on paper, titled "Elvis at 3 - Was an Angel to Me". Depicts Elvis with angel wings above written text. Signed "Howard FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023American, Cast Bronze Figure of a Child Presentation The Mar A-Lago Club Of Palm Beach.American, Cast Bronze Figure of a Child Presentation The Mar A-Lago Club Of Palm Beach. Size 7 inches high + round marble stand. Provenance: The estate of Elma Gilbert collected betwen 1980-1990See Sold Price
Sold20221968-1980 Topps Willie McCovey Baseball Cards (18)1968-1980 Topps Willie McCovey MLB Baseball Cards (18 Total). Includes 1968 Topps #290 Willie McCovey, 1971 Topps #50 Willie McCovey, 1973 Topps #410 Willie McCovey, (2) 1975 Topps #450 Willie McCoveySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cermaic Footed Planter, Marked.Vintage Cermaic Footed Planter, Marked. Size 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. 7 inches high. Decorated glazed ceramic planter. Marked. Provenance: The estate of Elma Gilbert collected betwen 1980-1990See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsHussey (Christopher) English Country Houses: Early [Middle & Late] Georgian 1715-1760 [-1840], 3ยฃ350
Oct 11DuMouchellesEdward Anthony Herbes (American, 1916-1990) Oil on Board, Ca. 1980, "Watermelon", H 18" W 24"$150
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLOUIS FAURER (1916-2001) Orchard Street, New York. Circa 1947; printed circa 1980.$1,900
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLOUIS FAURER (1916-2001) Home of The Brave. 1949; printed circa 1980.$750
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDonald Evans, 1960. Ciphers. Type of 1959 (Island of the Deaf)$4,000
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWillie Mays San Francisco Giants Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink - Hall of Fame$170(5 bids)