Sold2015Gino Scarpa (Italian, b. 1924)Gino Scarpa (Italian, b. 1924) Deco, limited edition lithograph with embossed foil. Size: 29.75" x 21.75" (76 x 55 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting of Girl with Fawn by Gino Scarpa,c1960Painting of girl and fawn by Gino Scarpa.Circa 1950-1965. High:27.75"width:33.5"with frame, high:20.75"width:26.5" without a frame. /////////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"Gino Scarpa (bornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016 Venini Italy, c. 1932 jade-green bollicine glass with applied details and foot 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932-1947, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985) Model 2109/12Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985)Model 2109/12SuspensionLacquered metal and glassEdited by ArteluceModel created c. 1960-1962H 120 × Ø 88 cmBibliography: M. Romanelli & S. Severi, GinoSarfatti: SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, Tall 'Corroso a rilievi' vase, c. 1938Carlo Scarpa, Tall 'Corroso a rilievi' vase, c. 1938, Model no. 3697. H. 41 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Clear glass, surface with a wavy relief and etched, slightly iridescent. Marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) Cornaro 140Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978)Cornaro 140Pair of armchairsPin and fabricEdited by Simon GavinaModel created in the 1970sH 66 × L 138 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 12 ARM CHAIRS MANNER OF TOPIA SCARPA C. 1975A set of twelve ebonized wood arm chairs in the manner of Tobia Scarpa circa 1975. Ht: 29" Wd: 22.5" Dpth: 19.25" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Coppia di divani mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 178x100x67, BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra (1937-2011) & Tobia Scarpa (born in 1935) AfricaAfra (1937-2011) & Tobia Scarpa (born in 1935)AfricaArtona seriesDining table and six chairsWalnut, ebony, leather and brassEdited by MaxaltoManufacturer's stamp on the back of the seatings and beneatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Transparenti vaseCarlo Scarpa Transparenti vase MVM Cappellin Italy, c. 1925 soffiato glass 5.75 dia x 6.5 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [MVM Cappellin Murano]. Literature: Carlo Scarpa: I VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940, Model no. 3911. Execution: Venini & C. Spherical shape, narrow, slightly conical neck with a bulging rim. H. 12 cm. Encased glass, clear, opalescent white andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona con struttura in legno di noce massello e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle., Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 56 - D. 43 - H. 79 Cm, BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production.Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production. 1973. Turned iroko wood and fabric.. Cm 300,00 x 66,00 x 85,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l' arredamento domestico, 1950 - 2000See Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN PABLO SALINAS: "MOZART"oil on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 12 1/2 panel: 13 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKavanagh AuctionsLarge Art Glass Abstract Gino Cenedese Sommerso Eel Green BaseCA$40(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400