Sold2017GINO SEVERINI Acquaforte cm 63 x 48,5GINO SEVERINICortona 1883 - Parigi 1966Senza TitoloAcquaforte cm 63 x 48,5Lastra cm 48,5 x 29,5Tiratura Ex 6/20Firma in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (Cortona 1883 – Paris 1966), “Nature morte au pigeon†Coloured pochoirMade with stencil-type technique, originally belonging to the album "Fleurs et masque" and signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SEVERINI - Study for book cover of ‘ArtGINO SEVERINI Cortona, 1883 - Paris, 1966 Study for book cover of ‘Art Italienne Moderne’ by Giovanni Scheiwiller, Paris 1930 Pencil on glossy paper, 42,5 x 33 cm circa Label on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Sarri - Exibition PosterNo Reserve! Gino Severini (Cortona, 1883 - Paris, 1966) Original poster of the exhibition held at Palazzo Pitti (Florence), from 25/06/1983 to 25/09/1983 for the celebration of the centenary of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Severini, 1883 Cortona – 1966 Paris„GIROGLEF“ Schwarze Chinatusche auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 20 x 30 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Abstrakte Komposition, um 1950. (1081183) (11)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Italy/France Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Portrait Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 12 x 8.5 inches Frame: 21 x 17.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower right Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr To: Gino Severini (1883 - 1966)Attributed To: Gino Severini, Italian/French (1883 - 1966) Oil and Tempure on Paper "Ten Commandments" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 3-3/4" H x 2-3/4" W, matting measures 9-3/8" H x 8-3/8" W. A wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) , Gravure Futuriste, XXe SiècleGino Severini (1883 - 1966) , Gravure Futuriste, XXe Siècle This linocut was published in the French art journal XXe Siècle. Measures:12"x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Severini Italian Futurist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubo-futurist portrait. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Stamped GUPIL and inscribed 219 on verso. Attributed to Gino Severini (1883-1966, Italian). 27.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini, Severini (Poster)ARTIST: Gino Severini (1883-1966) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1956 DIMENSIONS: 24.625 x 15.625 in. (image); 26 x 17 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Not signed as issued CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Gino Severini, mixed media collageManner of GINO SEVERINI (Italian, 1883-1966), Untitled, mixed media collage, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19.75 x 15.75 inches); signed lower right, label verso. Notes: Approximate dimensions - fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini: Still life with Fruit and PticherGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Attributed: Still life with Fruit and Pitcher. Oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, framed. Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leading member oSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Abstract* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Abstract Composition, circa 1950-55 pencil drawing signed G. Severini (lower right) 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Natura Morta* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Natura Morta (Still Life), 1955 pen and india ink on paper signed G. Severini (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gino SeveriniGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Danse Espagnole," 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 69/140, published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris, image: 25.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Lithograph in colors. Signed 'Gino Severini' (lower right). Numbered '48/175' (lower left).Sight: Ht. 27 x W 21 in.Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leader mSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVERINI, Gino. Pochoir. Still Life with Bowl ofFruit and Pigeon. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 25/300 lower left. Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 13.75" wide. Condition: 3 small scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVERINI, Gino. Pochoir. Still Life with Bowl ofFruit and Pigeon. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 25/300 lower left. Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966). Back from a previous auction due to non-payment by bidder Marie Petti of Royal Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Gino Severini(lot of 2) Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Arlequin au Repos," color pouchoir with gilt highlights, and Still Life with Guitar, silkscreen, first bears signature lower right, largest overall (witSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAlbert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing Christ carries the cross, signed Servaes 1936 Orval€600
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAlbert SERVAES (1883-1966), charcoal drawing Portrait of a man, signed and dated 1930€1,000
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEDGAR E. RUTTER (1883-1964) and others Group of Brooklyn industrial and neighborhood photographs.$750
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Drawing Mixed media on paper. Untitled. Signature At the bottom right and dated 1966.$250
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPilot boat painting, "Hugli Pilot Boat Sarsuti, Built-Napier, Shanks & Bell 1883, oil on canvas,$400
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions RICK PRESTON (b. 1966, American) Silver Gelatin Print Arizona Landscape$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883$190