Sold2021Gio Ponti & Paolo de Poli, Door HandleGio Ponti & Paolo de Poli Sculptural door handle, 1950s Enameled copper, brass. Produced by Paolo De Poli Smalti, Italy. 10.25" H x 4" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI - PAOLO DE POLI Uccello in rame smaltato per,Uccello in rame smaltato per, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. Enamelled copper. . Firma "De Poli" all'interno. Presenta delle lievi sbeccature in corrispondenza delle parti frontali superiore e inferioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maschera Diavolo, Gio Ponti, Paolo De PoliMaschera DiavoloRame smaltato.Esecuzione De Poli, 1950 ca.Al retro firma incisa De Poli. cn 13,5x19x11,5 Bibliografia: Gio Ponti: L'Arte Si Innamora Dell'Industria, La Pietra, pg. 314.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti Paolo De Poli, painting 1950ca.Grand Feu enamel by Paolo de Poli on a golden measured panel veneered in mahogany. Dimensions: 51,8 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova.Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 24,00 x 14,00 x 6,00. Author's signature, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) SetGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) Set of two sculptures Enameled copper Creation date: circa 1950 Signed 'De Poli' H27×L40×D6cm H25×L42×D6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI E PAOLO DE POLI Vaschetta 1956 Small trayRame smaltato, foglia d’argento. Marchio sotto la base. 33 x 10,5 cm Enamelled copper, silver leaf. Mark under the base. 12.99 x 4.13 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird)A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird), Italy, circa 1956, executed in fire-enameled copper, incised signature to interior, "De Poli," 5"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli ENAMELED METAL POCKET EMPTIERGio Ponti e (Milano, 1891 - 1979) Paolo De Poli (Padova, 1905 - 1996) ENAMELED METAL POCKET EMPTIER SVUOTATASCHE in metallo smaltato nei toni del blu marchio del produttore sul retro ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top TableGIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top Table. Rectangular Coffee Table with brass capped legs. Bold enamel confetti design. Gio Ponti attribution; likely designed by PAOLO de POLI. -- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Bird.Bird. Enamelled copper. Cm 12,00 x 12,00 x 6,00. Little bird made by Paolo de Poli based on a design by Gio Ponti, enamelled copper, 1950s. It has the "SMALTI DE POLI" label. We thank the Archive GioSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Colombina, 60s.Colombina, 60s. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 13.00 x 24.00. "De Poli" signature inside. Literature: A. Bassi, S. Maffioletti, Paolo De Poli artigiano imprenditore designer, Piazzola sul BrentaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Colombina, 60s.Colombina, 60s. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 20.00 x 15.00 x 5.50. "De Poli" signature inside, 60s. Literature: A. Bassi, S. Maffioletti, Paolo De Poli artigiano imprenditore designer, PiazzolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DePOLI Attributed Enamel Top Coffee Table Brass and Walnut Base. Unsigned. DePoli was a collabPAOLO DePOLI Attributed Enamel Top Coffee Table Brass and Walnut Base. Unsigned. DePoli was a collaborator with Gio Ponti. This is possibly a collaboration piece. Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 54.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Vase.Vase. . Cm 11,50 x 20,00 x 11,50. Enameled copper, for Smalti De Poli, Padova, 50s. Signature lower. Publications; Domus, No. 391, January 1962, p. 18,19; Domus, No. 323, January 1956, p. 90.91See Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO DE POLI Vase.DE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Vase. 1950. Enamelled copper. Cm 8,00 x 28,00 x 4,50. Features some minor damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Vase Enameled copper SignedPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Vase Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' Creation date: circa 1950 H30×Ø24cm Bibliography: R. Aloi, 'L’Arredamento Moderno', Milano, 1953, similar model reproduced ill.127See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo de Poli, Bud VasePaolo de Poli Bud vase, 1950s Enamel over copper. Produced by Paolo De Poli Smalti, Italy. Underside stamped and hand-incised with artist's signature. 7.75" H x 2.25" W x 2.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gio Ponti for Paolo di Poli Enamel PeacockITALY, CIRCA 1960sA wonderful and rare enamel peacock sculpture by Gio Ponti for Paolo di Poli. Signed on leg with original paperwork from Gumps. Dimensions:"Measures 22"" tall not including stand." NSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve-arm chandelier. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1963.€3,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in red tones.€700
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in blue tones.€700
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in blue tones.€700
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Pair of wall lamps model "1461 A Dahlia". Produced by€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Sixteen-light chandelier model "1563 A Dahlia". Produced€10,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Large dressing table/entry mirror. Execution by Fontana€2,500
4 days LeftJasper52Giovanni Gariboldi Parchment Bar Cabinet, Sideboard, Paolo Buffa, French Style$10,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRichard Ginori - San Cristoforo Vase based on a drawing by Gio Ponti. Milan, 1920s/1930s. Cast€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Part of a service consisting of two bowls, a cup and saucer€10
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Six-drawer chest. Italy, 1935ca. Solid and€500(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Armchair model "489". Produced by Cassina, Italy, 1950s. Solid€4,500