Sold2018Gio PontiQuattro sedie mod. Superleggera Legno di frassino laccato, corda intrecciata. Prod. Cassina, 1956 ca. Segnalazione Compasso d'Oro 1957. Etichetta del produttore. cm 84x40x42See Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Quattro sedie 'Leggera' perGIO PONTI Quattro sedie 'Leggera' per Cassina, 1951. Legno laccato, paglia intrecciata (difetti). Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 47. A set of four 'LegSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Quattro sedie 'Leggera' perGIO PONTI Quattro sedie 'Leggera' per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. . Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 48. A set of four 'Leggera' chairs manufaxctSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti,Quattro sedie mod. 111 con struttura e sostegni in legno. Rivestimento in velluto. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 42x45x88 , Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, p. 204, Rizzoli, 1995See Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI (attr.). Four chairs mod. 646 LeggeraGIO PONTI (attr.) (Milano 1891-1979). Four chairs mod. 646 Leggera in wood and fabric seat. CASSINA production. Defects.? 83x42x41 cm approx. GIO PONTI (attr.) (Milano 1891-1979). Quattro sedie mod. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI Sei sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA,GIO PONTI Sei sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino, sedute imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 43, profondità 46. A set of six "Leggera" chairs manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due sedie 'Leggera' per CASSINA,GIO PONTI Due sedie 'Leggera' per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino tinto all'anilina, corda intrecciata (difetti). Altezza cm 83, larghezza 43, profondità 46. A set of four 'Leggera' chairs manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957. Black painted ash wood and seat in pink microfiber upholstery. Production label. (40x83x44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Pair of chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Pair of chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957. Black varnished ash wood and Vienna straw seat. (40x83x44 cm.) (major defects) Literature G.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti "Superleggera" Dining ChairsDining chairs, pair 1957. Cassina, Italy Chrome, vinyl, GervasoniSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedieGIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 46. A set of twelve "LSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedieGIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno laccato, corda intrecciata. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 47. A set of twelve "Leggera" chairs manufactured by CASSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1957, specimens from 1964-65Ash wood, seat covered in white synthetic leather. (40x83x4See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, 'Superleggera' ChairGio Ponti 'Superleggera' chair, designed 1957 Painted wood, cane. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. 37.25" H x 16" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTISei sedie mod. Leggera. Legno di frassino laccato, corda. Produzione Figli di Amedeo Cassina anni '50. cm 83x43x42 SIX CHAIRS BY G. PONTI U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, Rizzoli, 2009, p. 247 Buone condizionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie mod. Leggera, Gio PontiSei sedie mod. LeggeraLegno di frassino tinto noce, similpelle.Prod. Cassina, 1960 ca.Etichetta metallica del produttore.cm 83x43x45See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO' PONTI Sei sedie in frassino e sky mod leggera,PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Sei sedie in frassino e sky mod leggera, produzione Figli di Amedeo Cassina di Meda 1954.Pubblicazioni; F. Mautone, Gio Ponti e la committenza Fernandes, Electa Mondadori, NapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti for Cassina dining chairs, model 676Gio Ponti (1891-1979) for Cassina dining chairs, model 676, set of four Italy, circa 1955 lacquered wood, upholstery unmarked 19 1/2"w x 19"d x 33 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of six chair Gio Ponti for Cassina 1950.set of six restored wooden chairs upholstered in white Bouclè fabric. Published. 1950s. Cassina manufacture. Dimensions: H. 86 cm, width 44 cm, depth 48 cm. Seat 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti for Cassina 516 Cream Painted ArmchairsGio Ponti for Cassina 516 Cream Painted Armchairs, circa 1950, pierced slat back, upholstered in white woven cotton (JDEV65/2)(MS) Property from an East Coast Landscape and Interior Designer's CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti for Cassina armchairs 1960s, Set of 2Width 59 cm Depth 63 cm Height 79 cm Materials Wood, Walnut, Textile Color Forest greenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti for Cassina Model 803 armchairs, 1954Width 74 cm Depth 67 cm Height 81 cm, Materials: Wood, Leatherette, Color Black, green.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR GIO PONTI FOR CASSINA MODEL 110 ARMCHAIRSPair of Gio Ponti for Cassina model 110 armchairs, having walnut frames with upholstered seats and backs in a cream chenille type fabric, the legs tapering to brass sabots, apparently unsigned. ApproxSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & CASSINA (FABRICANT)Table carrée à structure en noyer, piètement fuselé,€1,500
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$550(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Console with three drawers with grissinato front.€3,000(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$650(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Diamond Flatware Service for TwelveReed & Barton, USA$2,500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Two-door cupboard with grissinato front and illuminated interior.€2,800(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$1,600(2 bids)