Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertàOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio de Chirico, 1888 Volos – 1978 Rom, nachREITER Offsetdruck. Sichtmaß: 48,5 x 36,5 cm. Rechts unten eine Signatur. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10901330) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Surrealist Gouache Signed G de ChiricoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a surrealist scene of a cat. Signed g, de. Chirico on the lower right corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico 1888-1978 Italian. 27 x 20 cm (10.6 x 7.9 inches). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Oreste.DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) Oreste. 1985. . Cm 10,00 x 28,00 x 5,50. 72/100. Edition, signature and title engraved at the base. Casting carried out at the Venturi Arte Foundry, Bologna.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait. Signed g. de Chirico on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978, Italian). 28.5 x 21 cm (11.2 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait. Signed g de Chirico on the lower right corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978, Italian). 24 x 20.5 cm (9.5 x 8 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist TemperaTempera on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait composition. Signed g de Chirico on the lower right corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978, Italian). 26.5 x 20.5 cm (10.4 x 8.1 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring surrealist figures with images of buildings. Signed g. de Chirico on the upper right corner. Attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978, Italian). 24.8 x 18.1 cm (9.75 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio De Chirico 1888 - 1978, 'La Musa' bronzeGiorgio de Chirico ( 1888-1978) 'La Musa' , Bronze, Signed and titled on top of the base, and numbered 47/50 on the side. Foundry stamp from Fonderia Cavallari, Rome, stamped on the bronze. ApproximatSee Sold Price
2022Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) GreeceGiorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Greece Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 7"in W and 14 1/4"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Pre-surrealist painting Biography: Born in Volos, Greece, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Cavalli antichiGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Cavalli antichi 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. I, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 64 x 49,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Antichi cavalieri e villaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Antichi cavalieri e villa 1954 Litograph, ed. P.A., Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49 x 60 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Solitudine dell'uomo politicoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Solitudine dell'uomo politico 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio de Chirico DrawingsGiorgio de Chirico (Italy, France, Greece, 1888-1978), “Dessins par Giorgio de Chirico”, text by Romano Sistu, published by Rotagrafica Romana, Rome, 1964, on C. M. Fabriano wove paper, tiSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian, LithographGiorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian, Lithograph. Numbered 73/100 in lower left. Embossed mark along bottom near numbers. Titled "Il Cavallo Balio". Signed in lower right. Five color lithograph haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) ItalianAttributed Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian. Crayon and Ink on Paper. Measure 14"in H x 18"in W and 17"in H x 21"in W with frame. Known for: Pre-surrealist paintingSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World War$500