Sold2020Attributed Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyAttributed Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy. Watercolor on Board. Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame. Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea Morandi and MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyIn the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy Watercolor on Board Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea MorSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyIn the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy Watercolor on Board Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea MorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Oil PaintingGiorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Oil Painting Image Size: 8 5/8 by 5 1/4 inches (22 by 13.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower), with Gallery Label Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) stands as aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(?) Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964 ) still life pencil - watercolor, pencil signed, from former NYC(?) or after....Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964 ) still life pencil - watercolor, pencil signed, from former NYC weekenders home, in Hudson Valley. House sold, selling all furnishings and artwork. Her husbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil mounted on cardboard, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower middle and dated 1955. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Overall condition is very good (a few vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life In the Style of Painter Giorgio MorandiThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Italian Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Morandi Giorgio Morandi was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Morandi (Italian 1890-1964) landscape, limitedGiorgio Morandi (Italian 1890-1964) landscape, limited edition print, singed in pencil, image size 9 ½ x 10 “See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana",Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana", 24/30, signed in pencil, plate size is 8.75" by 13.5", sheet size is 14 7/8" by 20 5/8", Note, the 4 Giorgio Morandi etchings & the Daumier etching wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticitàOrler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticitàcon firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANGIOLO D'ANDREA (San Giorgio della Richinvelda 1880-1942) Tripolini ai granili di Napoli, Moamed e€170
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GUGLIELMO SANSONI TATO (Bologna 1896-Roma 1974) In formazione€10,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MAN RAY (American 1890-1976) A PRINT, "Mercante di Venise au Papillons," SIGNED, CIRCA 1967$400
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Letto matrimoniale modello “Tennis”€340
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Grande vaso della serie “2122”€3,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIANCARLO PIRETTI Pair of Alky lounge chairs for Anonima Castelli, Bologna.€300
2 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century Italian Grand Tour bronze sculpture of Neptune, modelled after the Fountain of Neptune$800(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000