Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyAttributed Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy. Watercolor on Board. Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame. Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea Morandi and MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyIn the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy Watercolor on Board Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea MorSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyIn the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy Watercolor on Board Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea MorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Oil PaintingGiorgio Morandi (1890-1964), Oil Painting Image Size: 8 5/8 by 5 1/4 inches (22 by 13.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower), with Gallery Label Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) stands as aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(?) Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964 ) still life pencil - watercolor, pencil signed, from former NYC(?) or after....Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964 ) still life pencil - watercolor, pencil signed, from former NYC weekenders home, in Hudson Valley. House sold, selling all furnishings and artwork. Her husbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil mounted on cardboard, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower middle and dated 1955. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Overall condition is very good (a few vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana",Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana", 24/30, signed in pencil, plate size is 8.75" by 13.5", sheet size is 14 7/8" by 20 5/8", Note, the 4 Giorgio Morandi etchings & the Daumier etching wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasi di fiori con uccellini, quattro pannelli,Vasi di fiori con uccellini, quattro pannelli, Giappone sec.XIX cm. 42x142See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI, Quattro lampade da soffittoVENINI Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Quattro lampade da soffitto, struttura in metallo, corpo semisferico decorato con fiori in vetro di murano trasparente e oro. cm Ø 28 x Alt. 15. FOUR CEILING LAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metàdel XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta"Scuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta" coppia di tempere, cornici coeve in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 35x44See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOCoppia di nature morte con vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 60X50 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN AVORIO POLICROMO, GIAPPONE XX SECOLOraffigurante una figura di donna con fiori- usure Alt. cm 51 A JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME IVORY FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRANCO CORSO (20TH C.) GLASS MOSAIC PLAQUE VASE OF FLOWERS$275(3 bids)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI GARIMBOLDI, Coppia di comodini con specchiere€600
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Coppia di divani modello “Erasmo”€800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€1,100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MAN RAY (American 1890-1976) A PRINT, "Mercante di Venise au Papillons," SIGNED, CIRCA 1967$400