Sold2016Giosetta Fioroni (Roma 1932)Cuore e orologio tecnica mista su tela, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Firmato in basso: Giosetta Fioroni_x000B__x000B_Heart and clock_x000B_Mixed media on canvas, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Signed in the lower partSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOSETTA FIORONI Italian dream between the secrets ofItalian dream between the secrets of Giosetta Fioroni. . Cm 21,00 x 17,50 x 3,00. Spazio Contemporanea, Moncalvo (AT) stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO QUATRUCCI, Tramonto, Olio su telaCARLO QUATRUCCI (Roma 1932 - 1980) Tramonto - 1973 Olio su tela Firmato in alto a destra Nel retro presenta timbro e firma 'Antonio Russo - Galleria La Barcaccia, Roma'. cm 70 x 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO ARISTIDE SARTORIO (Roma, 1860 - 1932): Ox and horsey, 1920GIULIO ARISTIDE SARTORIO (Roma, 1860 - 1932) Ox and horsey, 1920 Brown ink on paper, 28 x 21,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Sartorio, 1920 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meir PichhadzeGirl with a Fan,Oil on canvas, 70X100 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Dvir Aviel, Manager of the artist’s estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Naked girl reading Zeicher E.№Verne 15 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girl reading" * ARTISTS: Zeicher E. * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Cruise ships№Verne 181 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Cruise ships" * ARTISTS: Unknown artist * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Ship port Turansky Alexander Alekseevichâ„–Vern 865 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Ship port" * ARTISTS: Turansky Alexander Alekseevich * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe KupfermanUntitled, 1996,Mixed media on paper, 70X100 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Boys Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich№Varv 73 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Boys" * ARTISTS: Varvarov Anatoly Viktorovich * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hektor 1,9/7,3 cm, 1932Hektor 1,9/7,3 cm, 1932 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 129796, black-and-nickel finish, meter scale. Interior of front elements with some weak, unimportant dust, glass otherwise clean. With lens hood FGHOO and rSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF 2 ducks, pre-war era, 1928 - 1932, 14 cm, withSTEIFF 2 ducks, pre-war era, 1928 - 1932, 14 cm, with button, partially a bit mohair loss German Description STEIFF 2 Enten, Vorkrieg, 1928 – 1932, 14 cm, mit Knopf, teils ein wenig MohairverlusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a manoHermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a mano dall'artista, es. 88/150misure varie, tutte applicate su un cartoncino di cm 70x100,5firma e tiratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joann Voldemar Saarniit (1909 – 1984)Vaade ateljeest. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 55.5 x 32.2 cm. 1932.aastal Riigi Kunsttööstuskooli dekoratiivsmaali alal lõpetanud Joann Saarniit paistab Toronto kunstnikkonnas silma omSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI ZECCHIN MARTINUZZI UnNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI ZECCHIN MARTINUZZI Un vaso in pasta vitrea rossa con applicazione di foglie in cristallo e foglia d'oro, circa 1932. Altezza cm 39,5.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - ComoSalomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - Como 1892) Veduta dai colli laziali Firmata e datata “Roma 1878†Acquerello su carta, firmato e datato "Roma 1878" cm 36x54See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chupicuaro Pregnant Figure Height 2 19/32 inches (6.6 cm).A Chupicuaro Pregnant Figure Mexico, Circa 400-100 B.C. Height 2 19/32 inches (6.6 cm). Provenance: Albert J. and Monique Grant, New York, 1950s-1960s (Inv. nos. X77 & 19). Arte Primitivo, New York, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ribalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettataRibalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettata in palissandro, un cassetto nella fascia, parte inferiore a console in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 136x64 h. 114See Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2023M.I.MCoppia di poltrone. Compensato curvato, legno esotico, skai imbottito. Produzione M.M.M Roma anni '60. cm 74x73x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M.I.M Abitare n. 12, Dicembre 1962. Buone condizioni generali.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venus, After the antique, Rome, around 1890/1910VenusAfter the antiqueRome, around 1890/1910PlasterSigned on the baseFERRAZZI DANTE, FORMATTORE VIA BELSIANO 30, ROMA XXHeight 157 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52GUSTAV PEDERSEN for Georg Jensen. Large art deco bowl with handles on foot in sterling silver.$1,800
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€130(2 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAino Aalto, Rare butter dish from the 'Bölgeblick' series, 1932€1,200