Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Mazzo di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 34, tav. XXIX;See Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a coloriGIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a colori prova d'autore "fiore". Datato 1973 Misure: cm 50 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Omiccioli, Landscape, Oil on canvasTitle: Landscape. (untitled).Artist: Giovanni Omiccioli (1901-1975) Oil on canvas, wrapped on board, 1969. Signed lower right and on verso. On the reverse: declaration of authenticity and dedicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901 - 1975): FlowerpotGIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901 - 1975) Flowerpot Oil on canvas, 39,5 x 20 cm Signed lower right: G. Omiccioli Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975): Wooded landscape, 1962GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975) Wooded landscape, 1962 Oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 40 x 60 cm Signed and dated on the back:"È dipinto di mia mano, Giovanni Omiccioli, Via Margutta 57,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of coffee tablesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of coffee tablesPatinated iron and stained glassTable stamped with ‘M DU PLANTIER’ on one footModel created circa 1963H 47×L 89×W 89cmBibliographSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc du Plantier (French, 1901-1975) Cuzco I Vase, 1966Marc du Plantier (French, 1901-1975) Cuzco I Vase, 1966 glazed terracotta, copper liner signed 'Cuzco I Marc du Plantier 1966' H 9 1/4 x W 7 3/4 x D 5 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of MichelSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist. Mont Crans Lachaux Montana. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s-1950s].25 1/4 x 39 1/4 in., poster (light wrinkles at top edge).  See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820mMartin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820m Parsenn 2660m, original poster printed by A Trub 1938 - 101 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975). ADELBODEN. Circa 1935.MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975) ADELBODEN. Circa 1935. 39x25 inches, 99x63 cm. Otto Schlaefli, Interlaken. Condition B+ / A-: small repaired tears at edges; minor creases in margins and image. Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Maret orig drawing , Palme d'OrMaret, Jacques (French 1901 - 1975), Maison Modern, Nuage, circa 1940, color pencil and crayon, 10 x 7.25 inches, signed J. M. lower right, framed in elaborate gilded custom frame measuring 17 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofa Marc du Plantier (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood.MARC DU PLANTIER Sofa (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood. Upholstered. Provenance: Private collection of the psychiatrist Don Juan José López-Ibor. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Costino Ruggeri, Aurora-Apollo in his chariotCostino Ruggeri(Italian, late 19th/early 20th century)Aurora-Apollo in his chariot preceded by Dawnoil on canvassigned lower center, Roma and dated 190118 1/2 x 47in (44 x 112cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet ''Ontogenese'' 1975 ScreenprintJean Dubuffet (1901-1985 French) ''Ontogenese'' 1975 Screenprint on Arches 29.5''x34.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 43 of 50 edition lower margin. Published by Pace Editions Inc., New York. GalSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Mezzanotte in Roma, 1975 / Abstract Collage, 1974 /$10
10 hrs LeftJasper52Autumn Woodland Path Mid 20th Century French Post Impressionist Signed Painting$420
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIOVANNI BRANCACCIO (Pozzuoli 1903-Napoli 1975) Woman sitting on a chair€460
7 days LeftJasper52GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHING VEDUTA DELL ARCO DI TITO ORIGINAL antique 18th century$380
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Giuriati, Giovanni (Venezia, 4 agosto 1876 – Roma, 6 maggio 1970)€100
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€340
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Screenprint on Arches 1975$2,700(1 bid)