Sold2022GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901 - 1975): FlowerpotGIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901 - 1975) Flowerpot Oil on canvas, 39,5 x 20 cm Signed lower right: G. Omiccioli Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975): Wooded landscape, 1962GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975) Wooded landscape, 1962 Oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 40 x 60 cm Signed and dated on the back:"È dipinto di mia mano, Giovanni Omiccioli, Via Margutta 57,See Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a coloriGIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a colori prova d'autore "fiore". Datato 1973 Misure: cm 50 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Mazzo di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 34, tav. XXIX;See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Omiccioli, Landscape, Oil on canvasTitle: Landscape. (untitled).Artist: Giovanni Omiccioli (1901-1975) Oil on canvas, wrapped on board, 1969. Signed lower right and on verso. On the reverse: declaration of authenticity and dedicationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marzio CecchiCoffee table Travertine, lacquered wood. Made for and manufactured by Cittone Oggi, Rome, 1975 ca. 40x180x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975). ADELBODEN. Circa 1935.MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975) ADELBODEN. Circa 1935. 39x25 inches, 99x63 cm. Otto Schlaefli, Interlaken. Condition B+ / A-: small repaired tears at edges; minor creases in margins and image. Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975): Woman, 1930 ishCARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975) Woman, 1930 ish Oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm Signed on the back: Levi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820mMartin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820m Parsenn 2660m, original poster printed by A Trub 1938 - 101 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin PEIKERT (1901-1975), d'après DiavolesaMartin PEIKERT (1901-1975), d'après Diavolesa Pontresina - Switzerland Impression sur papier 90 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971): SeascapeEZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971) Seascape Oil on canvas, 64,5 x 96,5 cm Signed lower right: Briante Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Filippo Imbrighi Italy 1975) -IT'S A PIECE OF CAKE -Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (1975, Rome Italy) Year: 2019 Mixed Media painting on Canvas. Streetposters, acrylic, glossy Dimensions: LxWxH 39,3''x 0,8'' 39,3'' inches - LxPxH 100 x 2 x 100 cm Conditions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Filippo Imbrighi -THE LEOPARD NEVER CHANGES HIS SPOTS -Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (1975, Rome Italy) Year: 2019 Mixed Media painting on Canvas. Streetposters, acrylic, glossy Dimensions: LxWxH 39,3''x 0,8'' 39,3'' inches - LxPxH 100 x 2 x 100 cm Conditions:See Sold Price
Sold2021BRANCACCIO GIOVANNI (1903-1975) GiovanniBRANCACCIO GIOVANNI (1903-1975) Giovanni Brancaccio (1903 - 1975) olio su tavola raff.bagnanti, firmato in basso a destra Dimensioni cm 10x16See Sold Price
Sold2022EZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971): Sea VillageEZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971) Sea Village Oil on canvas, 47,5 x 32 cm Signed lower right: Briante BIBLIOGRAPHY: Alfredo Schettini, Ezelino Briante, Napoli-Milano, 1971 Good conditions, frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Filippo Imbrighi -Flag TrumpPrint on vintage page with an opaque lacquer as a protective finish. Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (1975, Rome Italy) Year: 2019 Dimensions: 4,7 x 7 in. - 12 x 18 cm Conditions: original-new Signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audrey - Ed.1/15Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: Audrey - Ed.1/15 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 70x100 cm Description: "Limited edition print on canvas Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (1975, Rome Italy) YeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Filippo Imbrighi: Serena Williams - Ed.1/15Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (1975, Rome Italy) Year: 2019 Mixed Media: print on vintage page with an glossy lacquer as protective finish Dimensions: 14 x 21 cm = 5,5 x 8,2 inches Conditions: original-newSee Sold Price
Sold2020Filippo Imbrighi -C - Ed.1/21Fine Art Print on Ilford Galerie Smooth Pearl 310gsm Paper Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (1975, Rome Italy) Year: 2019 - Print Year:2020 Dimensions: 8,2 x 11,7 in. - 21 x 29,7 cm Conditions: original-new SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Filippo Imbrighi -LV - Ed.1/21Fine Art Print on Ilford Galerie Smooth Pearl 310gsm Paper Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (1975, Rome Italy) Year: 2019 - Print Year:2020 Dimensions: 8,2 x 11,7 in. - 21 x 29,7 cm Conditions: original-new SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Obama - Ed.1/15Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (Italy 1975) Title: Obama - Ed.1/15 Medium: Print on Canvas Dimensions: 70x100 cm Description: "Limited edition print on canvas Artist: Filippo Imbrighi (1975, Rome Italy) YeaSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720 Venice - 1778 Rome), 'Veduta dell'Arco di Costantino...' (1760) and€360(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA heavy late 20th century Italian silver and 18 carat gold inlaid bridge or playing card box, 1975£2,400
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in diamanti - pair of diamond pendent earrings€8,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBartoli (Pietro Santi) Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum, Rome, 1693; bound with 2 others.£500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Dylan, 'Sunset In The Mountain Valley', Limited Edition Litograph$300
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
2 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Herman Melville on Piranesi, Lithograph in Folio with Poem$100
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterStephen Antonakos, Antonakos Notice Sealed Jan 1975 to be open Jan 1995$1,000(1 bid)