Sold2020Della Rocca - Adamo Ed Eva ManikinDescription - Della Rocca Adamo Ed Eva plastic manikin. Dimensions - 77" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Meloniski 'Adamo ed Eva' Bronze SculptureMelonski da Villacidro, Italy (19430-). Modernist bronze sculpture 'Adamo ed Eva' features the symbolic apple and bears the name plate on the marble base. Measures 14"H x 11"W; base4.75"W x 4.75"L x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "Adamo ed Eva" Study for a sculptural group. Rome, 1943.Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "Adamo ed Eva" Study for a sculptural group. Rome, 1943. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Signed, dated and located in the lower left corner (26x20 cm). In frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTIAssembled partial set of Adam and Eve coasters, Italy, 1965/second half of 20th C.; Transfer-decorated porcelain; Eight marked ADAMO ED EVA PIERO FORNASETTI 1965 MADE IN ITALY with copyright and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold20218pc PIERO FORNASETTI "Eva" Coasters. Plus Square Fornas8pc PIERO FORNASETTI "Eva" Coasters. Plus Square Fornasetti dish with Warriors Soldiers. Coasters marked EVA ; ADAMO ED EVA, 1965. -- Dimensions: : W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti coaster setPiero FornasettiAdamo ed Eva coaster setItalyporcelain signed, dated 19654"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve" Porcelain PlatesPiero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve (Adamo et Eva)" porcelain plates, set of 24, transferware and parcel gilt decoration, signed and numbered on reverse: "Adamo (Eva) Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy." 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raimondi, Marcantonio(1480 Argini - Bologna 1527/34). Das Martyrium der Hl. Cäcilie. Kupferstich wohl n. Raffael. Blgr. 23,5 x 39,5 cm 24,1 x 40,2 cm. Auf bzw. knapp innerhalb d. Einfassung beschn. Mont. - Tls. randrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cooking and tobacco. BARUFFALDI. Baccanali.BARUFFALDI, Girolamo. Baccanali. Bologna, L. Della Volpe, 17583 voll. in 8vo, 185x115 mm, legatura in mezza pergamena e cartonato, angoli. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli verdi. Vignetta calcogr. sSee Sold Price
Sold20159pc PIERO FORNASETTI Adam & Eve Coasters. 4 Adamo9pc PIERO FORNASETTI Adam & Eve Coasters. 4 Adamo coasters. 5 Eva coasters. All marked. dated 1965. Partial sets of very precious and valuable coasters. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- USSee Sold Price
Sold20211574 mapa de África Antiguo джоBy Girolamo Ruscelli Venice, 1574 Italian text on the verso Girolamo Ruscelli (1500-1566) was a cartographer, humanist, and scholar from Tuscany. Ruscelli was a prominent writer and editor in his timeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed White Red Numbered EVA Photograph #2A vintage red numbered photograph on 'A' Kodak Paper of Ed Whites famous Gemini 4 Spacewalk. This is a color 8" x 10" original NASA photograph and has some minor condition issues including a bend in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Girolamo Olio su tela applicato su tavola, cm 115,5X96 Come indicato da Massimo Pulini, il dipinto si rivela una raffinata esecuzione di Bartolomeo Gennari qui intentSee Sold Price
Sold2020TADOLINI(*1788) Equestrian statue of Simon BolivarAdamo Tadolini (1788 Bologna - 1868 Rom), Equestrian statue of Simon Bolivar, Pencil drawing Technique: Pencil drawing on Paper Size: 8 2/3 x 9 1/4 in Inscription: on the mat inscribed: "Bolivar ReiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSCELLI, GIROLAMO Tierra Nueva. [Venice: circa 1574]. Copper engraved map. Second state withRUSCELLI, GIROLAMO Tierra Nueva. [Venice: circa 1574]. Copper engraved map. Second state with Italian text on verso. Neat lines 7 x 9.6 inches (18 x 24.4 cm); sheet 9 x 12 1/4 inches (23 x 32 cm). TriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Flown Flag Carried Into Space by Ed White on Gemini IV, June 3-7, 1965 & Literally Flown InRare Flown Flag Carried Into Space by Ed White on Gemini IV, June 3-7, 1965 & Literally Flown In Space During White's First EVA. (1 of only 7). Ed White (1930-1967 Apollo I Test Catastrophe) Flown 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Munari, BrunoIl laboratorio per bambini a Faenza al museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche. Bologna, Zanichelli, 1981. Numerose illustrazioni a colori ed in bianco e nero, copertina editoriale. § Uno spettacolo diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carulli, Gli amori di Venere ed AdoneCarulli Ferdinando, Gli amori / di Venere ed Adone / Suonata sentimentale per / Chitarra a solo [...]. Datata dicembre 1802, Bologna. Manoscritto musicale. Spartito per chitarra preceduto dall’See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Watson woodblockEva Watson (1899-1948) ''Flamingos on Amazon Mud Flats''- woodblock in colors, signed, titled and annotated 'Ed 50' in pencil. 8 13/16 x 7 11/16''See Sold Price
Sold2016Emilia Romagna - Bonoli, GirolamoStoria di Lugo ed annessi libri tre Faenza, Gioseffantonio Archi, 1732. In 4°. Strappo senza perdita sulla carta 2S2 e sulle ultime 3 carte. Unito con Storia di Cottignola terra nella Romagna inferioSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Second Edition of the Collected Works of Poet and Physician Girolamo FracastoroThe Second Edition of the Collected Works of Poet and Physician Girolamo FracastoroGirolamo Fracastoro. HIERONYMI FRACASTORII VERONENSIS OPERA OMNIA. Venice: Apud Iuntas, 1574. Second edition. ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam, "Kesef Katan Chamesha", 15/27Yaacov Agam (Israel, b. 1928), "Kesef Katan Chamesha", signed and numbered serigraph, ed. 15/27, from the twenty-seven piece suite "Yom Tov", printed at Atelier Arcay, Paris plate: 8See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
1 day LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Gemini GT-4 Ed White Original Spacewalk Photograph$50
1 day LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Jim McDivitt's Gemini GT-4 EVA Numbered Photograph with COA$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1937 John Steinbeck 1st ed Of Mice and Men California Great Depression Classic$120(7 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1574 On Purgatory HEAVEN vs HELL Catholic Church Mysticism Denis the Carthusian$100(6 bids)
1 day LeftBucklinRuscha, Ed; Thirty Four Parking Lots [1967 1ST EDITION & 1ST ISSUE WITH THE EXTRA FLAP - NICE COPY]$260(4 bids)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1930's Hepplewhite Style Signed Cedar Chest with drawer. Marked Ed Roos Co. Oak Park ILL. Has$20(1 bid)