Sold2022Boucher (nach), Francois Drei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris,Boucher (nach), FrancoisDrei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris, Huquier, um 1745-1765. Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. Sichtmaße 27 x 22 cm. Dekorativ unter PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Nicolas Théroude, Puppenautomat "Gitarrenspielerin"Paris, um 1870. Kopf und Brustplatte aus Papiermaché, mit Wachs überzogen. Blaue Glasaugen. Schwarze Mohairperücke. Unterarme und Hände aus Holz, farbig gefasst. Kleidung (wohl) im alten SSee Sold Price
Sold20181995 W 10th Anniversary Gold & Silver 5 Coin Set1995 W 10th Anniversary Gold & Silver 5 Coin Set. This is as fresh as they come, no visible spotting or haze on the Silver Eagle. The Set Contains: 4 Gold American Eagles One Of Each Type Issued, 1/10See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mondscheinlandschaft mit Schafherde Impressionistisch aufgefasste, atmosphärische Mondscheinlandschaft mit effektvoller Schilderung des Lichts. Ein inSee Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-FNational Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-F. Lighted top sign. Brass with large paper cage and rare time clock feature. 4 cashier drawers, 3 record drawers of 10 on quarter sawn oak base. ProfessionallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 60 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA MONUMENTAL PORCELAIN BOLTEDAUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA MONUMENTAL PORCELAIN BOLTED PALACE URN WITH COVER, cobalt blue with extensive gilding, in four sections, the urn with coiled serpent handles and featuring two hand-painted reservSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol African Elephant Silkscreen Serigraph 1983 The Endangered SpeciesAndy Warhol Silkscreen Serigraph approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol's publisher Ron Feldman 1983. This unsigned proof was made outside the regular editiSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. STEINER Paris, A.STEINER 13, 50 cm,J. STEINER Paris, A.STEINER 13, 50 cm, Biskuitkurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, geschl. Mund, alter Papiermachédeckel, alte Mohairperücke, STEINER-Gliederkörper, alSee Sold Price
2023Jorn Fox Original Abstract on Canvas approx 24x24 inches image sizeOriginal on canvas Approx 24x24 approx image size in inches One of a kind original. Hand signed by the artist Jorn Fox. Comes ready to hang. Includes certificate of authenticity. Gallery wrapped canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS DISHES, QING DYNASTYGUANGXU SIX CHARACTER MARK, GUANGXU PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H3.5cm, D15.5cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022SitulaGriechisch-hellenistisch, 3.–2.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. Weinmischgefäss mit zwei flach aufliegenden Bügelhenkeln. Fein gearbeitete, figürliche Attaschen. Ein menschliches Gesicht sowie einSee Sold Price
Sold20191956 Topps Mickey Mantle Gray Back Baseball Card.SGC 80. This card was graded Excellent/Near Mint 6, and is slabbed in SGC holder. Card shows young Mickey smiling and wearing a Yankee hat. Centered 70-30 right to left. No real corner damage. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cultured pearl-necklace with 18 kt gold JOeRG HEINZ brilliant-claspCultured pearl-necklace with 18 kt gold JOeRG HEINZ brilliant-clasp , YG 750/000, 46 cultured akoya pearls, diam. approx. 8.5 - 9 mm, sphere clasp with brilliants total approx.1.0 ct Top Wesselton/vs-See Sold Price
Sold2015Eight Foot Firestone Porcelain SignEight Foot Firestone Porcelain Sign. A couple of very small chips otherwise excellent condition. 19 1/2 X 98 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver-plate Central Piece of Chinese Celadon-WhiteThe gently rounded sides rising to a lipped rim, the interior carved with a lotus blossom viewd in profile, supported on a silver-plated triopod feet. 10.6*3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Interesting and varied coin collection including many silver pieces: This is a mixture of Fake &Interesting and varied coin collection including many silver pieces: This is a mixture of Fake & Fortune insofar as there are a number of better pieces that are genuine, but a number of items that weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain WaresGroup of three Chinese crackle glazed porcelain wares, consist of on vase, one water pot and one covered jar. 8.5inch H, 4.5inch D (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN track 00, Stuttgart station, tower part,MÄRKLIN track 00, Stuttgart station, tower part, surface area 48 x 21 cm, tower part 1 side are rusty, otherwise good - very good condition German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 00, Stuttgarter Bahnhof, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS(lot of 5) French Louis XVI style dining chairs, 20th c., oval medallion back in mohair upholstery, with tack trim, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 36"h, 18.5"w, 18"d, seat height: 20"h Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED WORCESTER KING OFSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED WORCESTER KING OF PRUSSIA PORCELAIN MUG, baluster form with raised, trimmed foot, having black transfer designs including a portrait bust of Frederick the Great with "KISee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Zulma" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofZulma is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the edition numbSee Sold Price
Sold20241915 $5 Half Eagle Indian Head Type Coin1915 $5 half eagle Indian head type coin Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com or 210-971-5750. You may also opt forSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
4 days LeftForum AuctionsPatte (Pierre) Monumens Érigés en France a la Gloire de Louis XV, first edition, Paris, 1765 &£240
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early Surface$15,000
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMiniature portrait of a woman with bonnet, att. to Joshua Johnson, American, 1765-1930, lady in blue$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBaltzer Heydrich 1845 Watercolor of a Building.$275(2 bids)