Sold2022Giuliano Ghelli (Firenze, 1944) - Senza titolo, 1969Tempera su collage, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 89, n.122.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Carlo Giuliano Archeological Revival, lava, jasperRare Carlo Giuliano Archeological Revival, lava, jasper and 18k yellow gold bib necklace, 19th century composed of various colored finely carved lava cameo's depicting classical Greek mythical faces,See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO & ARTHUR GIULIANO - a late Victorian gold,CARLO & ARTHUR GIULIANO - a late Victorian gold, diamond and enamel necklace. Designed as a black and white enamel, tapered openwork drop, with old-cut diamond and seed pearl highlights, suspended froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour "Giuliano de Medici" Bronze SculptureLarge Grand Tour bronze sculpture of Giuliano de Medici after the marble by Michelangelo (Italian, 1475-1564) from the Medici Chapel, San Lorenzo, Florence, modeled sitting on a rectangular plinth aboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Patinated Bronze of "Giuliano de Medici"Italian Patinated Bronze of "Giuliano de Medici" first quarter 20th century, after the ca. 1526-34 marble by Michelangelo (1475-1564) from the Medici Chapel, San Lorenzo, Florence, an "F. BarbedienneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuliano Emprin, La gran madre, 1970Olio su tela; Dimensioni 40 x 50 cm; Firmato in basso a destra; Certificato di autenticità . Oil on canvas; Sizes 40 x 50 cm; Signed lower right; COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hieroglyphs/Linguistics. LUZZATTI. Notizie riguardanti i geroglifici ebraici e chinesi.LUZZATTI, David. Notizie riguardanti i geroglifici ebraici e chinesi estratte da diversi autori orientalisti in otto lingue. Firenze, nella Stamperia Granducale, 18284to grande, 285x215 mm; brossura eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Ritratto di donna, 1976Matita, pastelli e acquerelli su carta, cm. 70x49,5. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuliano Ripamonti (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Giuliano Ripamonti (Italian, 19/20 century) TITLE: Clam Diggers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hieroglyphs/Linguistics. LUZZATTI. Notizie riguardantiLUZZATTI, David. Notizie riguardanti i geroglifici ebraici e chinesi estratte da diversi autori orientalisti in otto lingue. Firenze, nella Stamperia Granducale, 1828 4to grande, 285x215 mm; brossuraSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIANO CESARI Una lampada da tavolo perGIULIANO CESARI Una lampada da tavolo per NUCLEO SORMANI, 1969. Travertino. Etichetta "Nucleo divisione Sormani S.P.A." Cm 35 (h) x 25 x 13. Letteratura: Domus 478 (settembre 1969), rassegna Domus 505See Sold Price
Sold2015GHELLI FORTE DEI MARMI Orecchini pendenti a guisa diGHELLI FORTE DEI MARMI Orecchini pendenti a guisa di ragnatele con ragno e coccinella diamanti e rubini complessivi g. 26,90 GHELLI FORTE DEI MARMI Drop earrings with diamonds and rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Uomo sedutoPastelli e inchiostro su carta, cm. 93x63. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuliano Mian - Murano glass submerged centrepieceTitle:Giuliano Mian - Murano glass submerged centrepiece signed Maker:Giuliano Mian Origin:Murano Date: 2000 Material: glass Dimensions: 12 x 35 cm, 6880 grams Description: Top Murano glass cup centreSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIANO CESARI Una lampada da tavolo perGIULIANO CESARI Una lampada da tavolo per NUCLEO SORMANI, 1969. Travertino. Etichetta 'Nucleo divisione Sormani S.P.A.'. Cm 35 (h) x 25 x 13. Letteratura: Domus 478 (settembre 1969), rassegna Domus 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Tosi - Murano glass sculpture “ birds on branch “ signedTitle: Giuliano Tosi - Murano glass sculpture “ birds on branch “ signed Maker: Giuliano Tosi Origin: Murano Date/Period: 2017 Material: glass Size: 17,5 x 33 cm 2150 grams Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2019[VENEZIA] - CORNER, Flaminio. (1693-1778) - Notizie[VENEZIA] - CORNER, Flaminio. (1693-1778) - Notizie Storiche delle Chiese e Monasteri di Venezia. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè, 1758. A fine uncut copy of this illustrated treatise on the churches and monaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuliano Tosi Signed Murano Art Glass Floor VaseGiuliano Tosi (Italian, b. 1942-). An impressive Venetian Murano art glass floor vase of tapered ovoid form with whimsical coloring, signed to underside "Giuliano Tosi". Approximate height 23.5"; widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Uomo che prega, 1973Carboncino su carta, cm. 100x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIANO BARBANTI Interferences.Interferences. 1999. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. Signature, date and artist's label at the back. Littele defects.See Sold Price
Sold2021Universal Watch Geneve Book by Pietro Giuliano SalaDescription: Universal Geneve Watch book by Pietro Giuliano Sala in Italian, English and French. Published by editore Vallardi in 2010, large reference book with around 480 pages. Condition: Has someSee Sold Price
Sold2015Notizie istoriche e critiche..Archimede[ARCHIMEDES] MAZZUCHELLI, Gian Maria. Notizie istoriche e critiche intorno alla vita, alle invenzioni, ed agli scritti di Archimede Siracusano. Brescia, Gian-Maria Rizzardi, 1737 In-4to, mm. 290x220;See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Giuliano Tosi Murano Face SculptureA Large Murano Glass sculpture of a male by Italian artist Giuliano Tosi composed of a clear foundation with multicolored facial features, fitted at the top with a hat insert, and positioned atop a roSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Delle Notizie Del Bello Dell'Antico E Del Curioso"Delle Notizie Del Bello Dell'Antico E Del Curioso Della Citta. Ci Napoli. Napoli 1792. Five volumes. 7-1/2" x 5". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Giuliano Bekor Fine Art Photography, Butterfly B24 LED Transparent Print$20,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Lady with flowers€1,400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
7 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksFrench Women Don't Get Fat & French Women For All Seasons By Mireille Guiliano SIGNED First Editions$20