Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esoterismo e Alchimia - Vanini, Giulio CesareAmphitheatrum æternæ prouidentiæ diuino-magicum Manoscritto cartaceo di oltre 200 carte, 318 x 200 mm., testo su una colonna in bella grafia, copia dall'edizione a stampa di Lione, su cui è esemplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giulio Cesaredi Mankiewicz, con Brando, Mason, Kerr. Affisso in prima edizione italiana 2 fogli, realizzato da Nano (Campeggi) e impresso dalla Zincografica fiorentina. Piegature, ottimo stato. ENG Two sheets origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching after Camuccini: "La Morte du Giulio Cesare"Neoclassical style etching depicting the assassination of Julius Caesar, after the 1806 painting by Vincento Camuccini(IT 1771-1844). 41"x 29.825" Sold to benefit Middlebury College Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capaccio, Delle impreseCapaccio Giulio Cesare, Delle imprese trattato [...] in tre libri diviso. In Napoli: ex officina Horatij Salviani, appresso Gio.Giacomo Carlino, & Antonio Pace, 1592. 3 parti in 1 volume in-4°&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popular poem of 18th century. CROCE. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno.CROCE, Giulio Cesare. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno. Venezia, F. Storti, 17378vo, 160x110 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Marca tipografica sul frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2016Croce, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e CacasennoCroce Giulio Cesare, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno in ottava rima. Aggiuntavi una traduzione in lingua bolognese [...] Parte I (-III). Bologna: per Lelio dalla Volpe, [1740]-1741. 3 volumi in-12See Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20191664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio1664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio Recupito Calvinism Philosophy Giulio Cesare Recupito was a 17th-century Jesuit author known for his teachings and writings on philosophy and theologySee Sold Price
Sold20214 Navigazione Genearle Italiana ItemsIncludes NGI plate with crown emblem for first class service marked for Richard Ginori on bottom, 1898. Julep glass, Navigazione Generale Italiana Giulio Cesare medallion, and NGI Genova copper bowl iSee Sold Price
Sold2015CESARE LACCA (attr. a)A CONSOLLE ATTRIBUTED TO C. LACCA Consolle anni ‘50. Ottone, cristallo molato cm 85x120x45See Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.). Pair of sofasGIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.), Milano, 1910 - 1981. Coppia di divani in legno e tessuto originale a righe. Anni '50. Pregevole fattura. Esempi simili in Domus n. 169, pag 14. Mis. Lung. cm. 180 Alt. cm. 75See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. CESARE MAGGI (Rome, 1881 - Turin, 1961) : Portrait of a young lady with her hatATTR. CESARE MAGGI (Rome, 1881 - Turin, 1961) Portrait of a young lady with her hat Oil on canvas applied on board, 57 x 35 cm Signed and dated lower right: C. Maggi, 1907 Good conditions, framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ROLLING BAR CART, ATTR. CESARE LLACASculpted walnut and brass Italian rolling bar cart attributed to Cesare Llaca. Dimensions: H 29.25" x W 34" x D 18" Condition: Stamped "Made in Italy" Water marks and small scratches on wood. Chrome hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesare Lacca (Attr.) - Coffee TableA vintage mahogany and glass coffee table with glass magazine shelves, attributed to Cesare Lacca. 19.5 x 40 x 20.5. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth).See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Lacca (attr.), Serving cart, c. 1954Cesare Lacca (attr.), Serving cart, c. 1954, H. 71 x 78.5 x 43.5 cm. Walnut, clear lacquer, plywood, clear glass. Removable tray.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Lacca (attr.), Serving trolley, c. 1953Cesare Lacca (attr.), Serving trolley, c. 1953, H. 73 x 90 x 51 cm. Walnut, stained dark, clear glass, brass.,See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Italian Rolling Bar Cart Attr Cesare LlacaSculpted Walnut And Brass Italian Rolling Bar Cart Attributed To Cesare Llaca Condition Water Marks And Small Scratches On Wood Chrome Hardware On Wheels Shows Spotting And Rust Spots Wood And Brass SSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità). Legatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Cesare Lacca wooden pedestal coffee table. 1940sWooden coffee table with pedestal and three slightly curved wooden feet. DIM: 70 CM H, DIAM 55 CM.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cesare Lacca (Attr.) - Mechanical Magazine RackDescription - Cesare Lacca attributed walnut and brass magazine rack. Marked "Italy" on foot. Dimensions - Apporx- 24" x 16" x 20.5"See Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Giulio Cesare Procaccini, 19th Century Head of an Angel (sight size 21.6 x 21.6 cm (8 1/2 ...$260(7 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Hermanus Franciscus Anker (Dutch,French,1832-1883) oil painting antique$100(3 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Charles Venneman (Belgian,Dutch,1802-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Western Cowboy Original Signed Pen and Ink Drawing ATTR Charles Russell$225(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR David Teniers II (1610 - 1690) Antique Dutch Old Master Framed Interior Scene Oil Painting$200(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Will Sparks Southwest Industrial Landscape Nicely Framed Antique American Original Oil Painting$30(3 bids)