Sold2017Seascape painting by Giuseppe Arigliano(1917-1999)Oil on canvas seascape painting by Giuseppe Arigliano(Italian 1917-1999), depicting the Ligurian coast of Italy.Circa 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2021Medico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per UsoMedico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per Uso dei Pittori e Scultori. Rome: Vincenzo Poggioli, 1811.First edition, folio, eighty-four numbered pages with typographical printing followed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZONG QIXIANG, 1978 WATERFALL PAINTING SCROLLZong QiXiang (1917-1999) , painted in 1978, watercolor on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. A grisaille hand painting with hints of light natural color, depicted a waterfall in mountainous landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Greene (American, 1917-1999) Orange, Blue, Green, 1966Stephen Greene (American, 1917-1999) Orange, Blue, Green, 1966 oil on canvas signed Stephen Greene, dated and titled (verso) 36 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hulich Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior paintingHulich, Josef (American/Uniontown, PA, 1917-1999), Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior, circa 1970, oil on canvas, 22 x 28 inches, signed Hulich upper right corner, A bright cubist Industrial Site., withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hulich Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior 1970sHulich, Josef (American/Uniontown, PA, 1917-1999), Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior with Blast Furnace, circa 1970, oil on canvas, 22 x 28 inches, signed Hulich upper right corner, A bright cubist IndSee Sold Price
Sold2020Torbjorn Afdal Rosewood Krobo Table Bench BruksboTorbjorn Afdal (Danish,1917-1999) Rosewood Krobo Bench for Brusko Furniture, Norway. Circa 1960s. Retaining "Mellemstrands" label and branded mark on underside. Bench approximate 13 in. x 79 in. x 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Mandel (1917-1999)Howard Mandel (1917-1999), (2) original works. Oil on board. Sights 11 1/2" x 7 1/2" and 13" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022David Barbero, American / Santa Fe (1938 - 1999),David Barbero American / Santa Fe (1938 - 1999) Sierra del Carmen acrylic on canvas initialed lower left, signed verso. From AskArt: Born in New Bedford, Massachusetts, David Barbero became a noted abSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Misrach, Richard; Cantos del Desierto [1999 1ST EDITION - RARE - NICE COPY]Granada, Spain: Diputación de Granada 1999. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Photographs by Richard Misrach. Text (in English and Spanish) by Myriam Weisang MisrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCINE DEL PIERRE (1917-1968)FRANCINE DEL PIERRE (1917-1968) Bol en faïence sur talon, pièce modelée en terre rouge, décor végétal émaillé gris sur fond gris pâle. Signature du cachet monogramme. An earSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Armani Flora Artist Proof 750 EditionPalatial porcelain artist proof sculpture "Flora" -1999/C by Giuseppe Armani from "Art for Today" collection. Flora is a substantial sculpture measuring approx. 33.75 inches. This is an artist proof oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew & Jamie Wyeth Wondrous Strange PortfolioPennsylvania,1999 Limited edition Andrew (1917-2009) and Jamie Wyeth (b.1946) Wondrous Strange exhibition portfolio from the Farnsworth Art Museum. Includes five prints of works from the exhibition anSee Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio Olio su tela, cm 54X73 Riconducibile alla maturit‡ del pittore, l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'ariosSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MILANI(Fontanellato, 1711 - Cesena, 1798) Ritratto dell'architetto Pietro Carlo Borboni Olio su tela, cm 96,7X74 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 8 luglio 2009, lotto 257 (come pittore napoletano del XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 53X68 Riconducibile alla maturità del pittore l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VICENZINO(attivo a Milano durante la seconda meta' del XVII secolo) Fiori Olio su tavola, cm 35X25 (3) Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Pensando all'attribuzione di queste affascinati nature moSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972 Galleria del Naviglio 1968 - GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola spagnola del XVII secolo San Giuseppe con Gesù Bambino Olio su tela 65 x 51 cm Spanish€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE VELASCO (Attr.le), Olio su tela entro pannello€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200