Sold2021GIUSEPPE LATINI DETTO IL MAESTRO DEL RICCIOLO VeniceVenice landscape with character. ink and sepia watercolor. Cm 20,00 x 24,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE LATINI DETTO IL MAESTRO DEL RICCIOLO VenetianVenetian architecture and figures study. ink and sepia watercolor. Cm 24,00 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Italian Ink Drawings After Maestro Del Ricciolo2 Italian Ink Drawings After Maestro Del Ricciolo One landscape with bridge, one with city scene. Imperfections as shown. 8 X 10.5" (19.5" X 23.5")"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Italian Ink Drawings After Maestro Del Ricciolo2 Italian Ink Drawings After Maestro Del Ricciolo One with river scene, one with ruins. Imperfections shown. 6 X 8.5" (19.5" X 22.5")"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Italian Ink Drawings - Views of Italy2 Italian Ink Drawings - Views of Italy After Maestro Del Ricciolo. One with gondolas, one with ruins. Foxing consistent with age. Largest: 7.25 X 9.75" (19.5" X 23.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2016Haydn, Sei Divertimenti per il Violino Viola…Haydn Franz Joseph, Sei / Divertimenti / per il / Violino Viola e Basso. / Dal / Sigre Giuseppe Haydn, / Maestro di Cappella / del Sereniss: Principe Estorhazy. &c. Spira / alle Spese del ConsiliarioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giuseppe Ferrari, (Italian, 1840-1905)After Giuseppe Ferrari (Italian, 1840-1905) "Il Picador" patinated bronze first half 20th century, cast signature along front edge of self-base. h. 16", w. 21", d. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil onFlemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil on panel 27x35 cm. Framed (defects and restorations) IT Maestro fiammingo del secolo XVIII Scena di caccia Olio su tavola cm 27x35 In cornice (difetti eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Vasi, Colored Print, Panorama of Rome(Italian, 1710-1782) titled "Prospetto del 'Alma Cittá", of impressive size. Losses, glued down onto a board Overall: 42-1/2"h x 8'9"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 8'5-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro aErmanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro a murrine rosse, bianche e gialle, Murano, prima meta degli anni 50 (h cm 28) Bibiliografia: L. Pina, Fratelli Toso. Italian glass 1854-1980, A ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carla Venosta (1926) Due prototipi del tavolo modelloCarla Venosta (1926) Due prototipi del tavolo modello "Rotorquattro". Esecuzione Abet Laminati, Italia, 1972 Piano in alluminio anodizzato (cm 120x75x120) (difetti) Bibliografia: P. Preti e C. VenostaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di Pisa. Toscana: 1616 (?). Commissionato dal nobile Giuseppe Bocca. Bellissimo albero genealogico vergato all'inizio del XVII secolo su pergamena, iSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold20221562 BIBLE in ITALIAN ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE 16th CENTURYLA BIBIA che si Chiama Il Vecchio Testamento, nuouamente tradutto in lingua volgare secondo la verità del testo Hebreo. Con molte & vtili annotationi... Geneva, Durone ; 1562. With woodcut titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, fl.1802-1812)Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, fl.1802-1812) Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, fl.1802-1812) Allegorical figures inspired by Herculaneum frescoes three, gouache and watercolour each 41 x 31cm (3) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan de Borgoña II Attrib., Christ with the Doctors,Oil on panel, cradled Zamora/Spain, c. 1545-1550 Attributed to Juan de Borgoña II, probably identical with 'Maestro del Toro' and 'Pozuelo Master' (c. 1500 - c. 1565) – Castilian High RenaissanceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521573 ALDINE PRESS Catechismo cioe Istruttione ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY ITALIAN Aldus$360
2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...$1,500(1 bid)