Sold2024Two Antique Giuseppe Vasi Views of Rome Hand Colored Etchings Framed PrintsTwo antique Roman hand-colored etchings by Giuseppe Vasi, "Ponte Adriano oggi detto S. Angelo" and "Altra veduta di Ripa grande verso Ponente". Approx. plate size 8 1/4" x 12 3/4" Shipping: We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman scenesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), three late 18th century etchings, first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Ospizio e Chiesa di S. Luigi della NaziSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman churchesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), pair of late 18th century etchings first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Chiesa di S. Giacomo in Piazza ScossacSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VASI (Italy, 1710-1782), “Anticaglie presso it Ponte Palatino”, 1756.,GIUSEPPE VASIItaly, 1710-1782“Anticaglie presso it Ponte Palatino”, 1756. Engraving, 10” x 14.5” sight. Framed 18” x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giuseppe Vasi, "Tempio di Bacco" PrintAfter Giuseppe Vasi (Italy, 1710-1782), 19th century etching on paper of an overgrown temple in the Italian countryside, 9 1/4" x 13 1/2" sight, 14" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Vasi View of Rome Etching ca. 1771Giuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782). Large etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori le mura ed adiacenze dal Monte Aventino, e dal fiume Tevere (View of the Basilica oSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE VASI TREVI FOUNTAIN ENGRAVING, FRAMEDGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782). "Veduta in prospettiva della gran Fontana dell'Acqua Vergine detta di Trevi / Architettura di Nicola Salvi" -late 18th century, engraving with later hand coloring.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Guiseppe Vasi , Grand View of Santa MariaGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), "Grand View of Santa Maria...," 1771, etching, plate signed, titled and dated, image: 39.5"h x 27"w, overall (with frame): 44.25"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Vasi, Colored Print, Panorama of Rome(Italian, 1710-1782) titled "Prospetto del 'Alma Cittá", of impressive size. Losses, glued down onto a board Overall: 42-1/2"h x 8'9"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 8'5-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. PiantaItaly.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. Pianta Topgrafica di Roma Moderna e Stratta dalla Grande del Nolli an 1828, detailed plan of Rome, with four inset architectural plans and key identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gambino (1928 - 1997) Oil on Canvas.19" x 23" signed lower right. Signed on Back and Identified "Roma Ponte".See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972)Senza titolo, 1971 litografia a colori, es. 8/10 E.A. (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e X in numeri romani), cm 62 x 44,5 (cm 82 x 64,5 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Ale JordaoGrande sedia scultorea Mickey Chair con struttura in acciaio inox. Creata a partire dal recupero di lamiere di auto, per il progetto Cars Never Die del 2012. , Premiata alla biennale di Roma del 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lavagna (Napoli 1684 - 1724) Vasi di fiori in un giardino Olio su tela 103 x 158 cm€2,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vasi biansati con coperchio Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Sèvres, XIX secolo h 76€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Modular bookcase with cabinets, drawers and open shelves adjustable in height.€2,500