Sold2017Gordon Grant (1875 - 1962)Gordon Grant (1875 - 1962) Charcoal drawing of a harbor scene, seagulls in flight in the background. Image size: 9 x 11.5 inches. Grant was honored many times by the American Watercolor Society*. MembSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Arctic WhalingGordon Grant (1875-1962) Arctic Whaling oil on canvas, 30 x 47 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Two Fishermen at RestGordon Grant (1875-1962) Two Fishermen at Rest lithograph, 9 x 11.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2015(9) MARITIME PRINTS BY IMPORTANT AMERICAN ARTISTS - All(9) MARITIME PRINTS BY IMPORTANT AMERICAN ARTISTS - All etchings unless noted, in various stick frames, matted and glazed, including: (2) by GORDON GRANT (1875-1962); Sailors with Oars, 10" x 7 3/4" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant (1875-1962) HelmsmanGordon Grant (1875-1962) Helmsman etching, 8.75 x 10.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Boats to LetGordon Grant (1875-1962) Boats to Let lithograph, 9 x 12 in., signed l.r. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant, Arching Elms, LithographGordon Grant (1875-1962) Arching Elms, 1940 Lithograph Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Old SaltGordon Grant (1875-1962) Old Salt conte crayon, 9 x 6.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Up from the SeaGordon Grant (1875-1962) Up from the Sea etching, 9.25 x 10.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Grant Oil on paper.Gordon Grant (1875 - 1962), Oil on paper, affixed to board, Ship at sea, signed lower left, Gordon Grant. Framed. (Approx. 15 1/2" x 17 1/2", overall: 19" x 21 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Getting Ready for WorkGordon Grant (1875-1962) Getting Ready for Work etching, 7.75 x 9.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Grant (1875-1962) ConcarneauGordon Grant (1875-1962) Concarneau etching, 8 x 10 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Towed Out, circa 1935Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Towed Out, circa 1935 lithograph, 9 x 11.25 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) HomeportGordon Grant (1875-1962) Homeport lithograph, 9 x 11.5 in., signed l.r. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Grant, W/C (Sailboat)GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) Untitled (Sailboat) Watercolor on artist paper 25" x 18" Signed in the lower left corner by Gordon GrantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Old WindjammerGordon Grant (1875-1962) Old Windjammer lithograph, 9 x 11.25 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant (1875-1962) HomeportGordon Grant (1875-1962) Homeport lithograph, 8.75 x 10.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Fishing PortGordon Grant (1875-1962) Fishing Port etching, 7.5 x 9.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Deep Water MarvGordon Grant (1875-1962) Deep Water Marv etching, 9.75 x 7.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold20234 American lithographs4 American lithographs 1). Jean Charlot (1898-1979)- ''The Distaff Side'' (Morse 551)- 1951, signed and dated in pencil. 10 x 13 1/2''; 2). Gordon Grant (1875-1962)- East Main Street- signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Gordon Grant lithographsGordon Grant (1875-1962) 1). ''The Little Harbor'' (AAA 885)- lithograph, 1947, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250. 9 x 12'' 2 & 3). Boats on the Water- 2 lithographs, both signed in pencil. 3 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair GORDON GRANT Hand Colored Ship Etching PrintsPair of original hand colored etching prints by Gordon Grant (1875-1962 New York / California) Off Soundings and The Weather Mark. Depictssailing ships at see in wonderful colors. Signed in pencil lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair GORDON GRANT Lithographic Ship PrintsPair of original limited edition lithographic prints by Gordon Grant (1875-1962 New York / California) Beaching the Dory and Fishermen's Haven. Strong images with great design. Signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED LIMITED EDN.SIGNED LIMITED EDN. SIGNED LIMITED EDN. LITHOGRAPHS: 1- Gordon Grant (1875 - 1962): The Upper Bay- New York. NY, Associated American artists; 2- OTTO WACKERNAGEL (1885-1969): Fighting Moose. NY, AssocSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Gordon Grant Porpoise Convoy Lithograph$100
BonhamsMalmsey 1916, Cossart Gordon (1) Anjou 1959, Moulin Touchais, Coteaux du Layon (1) Château ...£400