2017Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit OkladGottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit Oklad Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Die Gottesmutter steht mit Zepter und ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged, worn, restored. 30.3 x 27.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. HolzLot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt, gefasst und farbig bemalt. Beidseitig Darstellungen. Kreuzigung mit Gottesmutter und Hl. Johannes (recto) bzw. Taufe mit Hl. Johannes d. VorluSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katzenorchester10-tlg.; Wiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastisch ausgeführte Darstellung einer Kapelle aus Katzen mit verschiedenen Musikinstrumenten bzw. als Sänger mit Notenblatt und DirSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD GURI UND AVIV MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), 2nd half 20th century (okladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTEDA TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Serbian/Macedonian, circa 1800 Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 28.9 x 37.5 cm (extended). TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THETWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 22.2 x 18 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: KASANSKAJA UND WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Griechisch-orthodoxe Gottesmutter mit Kind Ikone mitGriechisch-orthodoxe Gottesmutter mit Kind Ikone mit Oklad / Greek-Orthodoxe Mother and Child Icone, dat. 1906 Technik: Öl auf Holz, wohl Messing-Oklad, Datierung: rücks. handschriftlich KünstlernaSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. 31 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 18. Jh. VerbuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überLot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. (1) Hl. Stylianos. 18,5x14 cm. (2) Darstellungen in 2 Zonen. Oben: Gottesmutter Hodegetria mit Hl. Nikolaus und Hl. JohanneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottesmutter von Tichwin mit SilberokladThe Tikhvinskaya Mother of God with silver oklad. Russia, late 19th century. Oil on wood panel. Silver oklad stamped with assayer's mark "PK", 84-standard and master's mark "APV" in Cyrillic. Border oSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF TIKHVIN WITH OKLADAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF TIKHVIN WITH OKLAD 2nd half 20th century Oil on canvas on wood panel. Overlaid with a silvered metal oklad. 31.8 x 27.3 cm (with frame). IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Covered by a chased brass oklad. Damages. 31.3 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLASee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Smolenskaya Mother of God with silver oklad, late 19th century (icon),€800
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThe Dancing Faun of Pompeii, Foundry Hermann Gladenbeck, German, circa 1900€480
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Mesut Özil signiertes DFB-Trikot – DFB jersey signed by Mesut Özil€200
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Manuel Neuer signierter Predator Schuh – Predator shoe signed by Manuel Neuer€200(1 bid)